18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 22 2020 (13:53)

Train : 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)Dep Days: S M T - - - -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 9h 30m

From : RNCDeparture : 05:45 To : HWH Arrival : 15:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 480 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ranchi Jn (RNC)05:45 10.055SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)06:5006:522m 160.040SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)07:1107:121m 172.773SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)07:4507:505m 1112.828SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)08:2308:252m 1128.238ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)08:5008:522m 1144.049SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)09:2009:222m 1166.946SER--dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Santaldih (SNTD)09:3109:321m 1173.736SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)10:1010:2010m 1196.560SER3,4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)11:1311:152m 1249.582SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)11:3711:381m 1279.782SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)12:3112:332m 1352.125SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)13:0413:062m 1365.072SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)15:15 1480.0-ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) time table?

If you want to check the 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18628 timetable?

It is important to check 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)?

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) train number is 18628.

What are the 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) running days?

The 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) runs on Sun, Mon and Tue between Ranchi Jn (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra)?

Class of travel available in Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18628 from the source station?

The 18628 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 05:45.

How much distance does Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) cover?

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) covers a total distance of 480 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18628 to reach the destination?

The 18628 takes 9h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 18628 has between Ranchi Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) usually arrives at RNC and HWH?

Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) arrives on platform number 1 at Ranchi Jn (RNC) and platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) crosses?

The 18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) passes by 13 major stations which are Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Jhalida (JAA), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Santaldih (SNTD), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Medinipur (MDN), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Howrah Jn (HWH).