18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 2020 (14:20)

Train : 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra)Dep Days: S M T - - - -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 9h 25m

From : HWHDeparture : 12:50 To : RNC Arrival : 22:15 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 483 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)12:50 10.069ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)14:3014:4515m 1115.020SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)15:2315:252m 1127.984SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)16:1716:181m 1200.375SER--Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)16:4216:442m 1230.578SER1,3Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)17:2517:305m 1283.562SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Santaldih (SNTD)17:5217:531m 1306.334SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bhojudih Jn (BJE)18:0518:072m 1313.151SER--dist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Mahuda Jn (MHQ)18:3418:362m 1336.025SER--Jharkhand - 828308, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)19:1419:162m 1351.827ECR--06549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)19:5019:555m 1367.275SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)20:2720:281m 1407.336SER--Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)20:4920:512m 1420.041SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)22:15 1483.0-SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) time table?

If you want to check 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18627 timetable?

It is important to check 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra)?

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) train number is 18627.

What are the 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) running days?

The 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) runs on Sun, Mon and Tue between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18627 from the source station?

The 18627 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 12:50.

How much distance does Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) cover?

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) covers a total distance of 483 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18627 to reach the destination?

The 18627 takes 9h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 22:15 .

How many stoppages 18627 has between Howrah Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) Express reach on day 1 at 22:15 to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) usually arrives at HWH and RNC?

Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) arrives on platform number 18 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 18 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) crosses?

The 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) passes by 13 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Medinipur (MDN), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Santaldih (SNTD), Bhojudih Jn (BJE), Mahuda Jn (MHQ), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Jhalida (JAA), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).