18625 Kosi Super Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:38)

Train : 18625 Kosi Super ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 19h 5m

From : PRNCDeparture : 02:00 To : HTE Arrival : 21:05 Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 726 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Purnea Court (PRNC)02:00 10.052ECR1Purnia, Bihar
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)02:3602:382m 131.163ECR2Pincode-854202, Bihar
Janakinagar (JNKR)02:4502:472m 138.556ECR2Pin - 854102, Bihar
Murliganj (MRIJ)03:0003:022m 150.742ECR2Pin - 852122, Bihar
Dauram Madhepura (DMH)03:3403:362m 172.844ECR1852113, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)04:0504:3025m 194.260ECR2Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)04:4704:492m 1111.149ECR2852127, Bihar
Koparia (KFA)04:5704:592m 1117.754ECR1PIN CODE - 852126, Bihar
Dhamara Ghat (DHT)05:0805:102m 1125.838ECR1851201, Bihar
Badla Ghat (BHB)05:1705:192m 1130.212ECR1851201, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)05:5105:532m 1136.653ECR3Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)06:0306:052m 1145.571ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)06:1606:182m 1158.655ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)06:2806:291m 1167.750ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Danauli Phulwaria (DPL)06:3506:372m 1172.777ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)06:4706:492m 1185.519ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)08:1008:111m 1211.229ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)08:2808:302m 1219.578ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Punarakh (PHK)08:4208:442m 1235.161ECR2Pin - 803221, Bihar
Barh (BARH)08:5408:562m 1245.360ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Athmal Gola (ATL)09:0509:072m 1254.449ECR2Pincode - 803211, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)09:1809:202m 1263.474ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)09:3209:342m 1278.258ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)09:4309:452m 1286.955ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)09:5810:002m 1298.931ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)10:1410:162m 1306.15ECR3Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)10:5011:0010m 1308.750ECR10Patna 800001, Bihar
Punpun (PPN)11:1611:182m 1322.049ECR--804453, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)11:3811:402m 1338.461ECR2Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)11:5511:572m 1353.766ECR1Jehanabad, Bihar
Bela (BELA)12:2212:242m 1381.315ECR2Gaya, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)13:4314:0522m 1401.052ECR60631-2220283, Bihar
Tankuppa (TKN)14:2814:302m 1420.968ECR--Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
Paharpur (PRP)14:4114:432m 1433.475ECR2Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)15:1815:202m 1477.183ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Parsabad (PSB)15:3915:412m 1503.578ECR--PIN - 825318, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)15:5816:002m 1525.578ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)16:2116:232m 1552.740ECR2Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)16:5016:555m 1570.631ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)17:2817:302m 1587.626ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)18:0518:105m 1603.072SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Pundag (PNW)18:2418:262m 1619.747SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)18:4118:432m 1631.470SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)18:5318:541m 1643.036SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)19:1519:205m 1655.743SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)20:4020:455m 1718.721SER2,3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)21:05 1725.6-SER2Ranchi, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18625 Kosi Super Express time table?

If you want to check 18625 Kosi Super Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kosi Super Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18625 timetable?

It is important to check 18625 Kosi Super Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kosi Super Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kosi Super Express?

Kosi Super Express train number is 18625.

What are the 18625 Kosi Super Express running days?

The 18625 Kosi Super Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Purnea Court (PRNC) and Hatia (HTE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kosi Super Express?

Class of travel available in Kosi Super Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18625 from the source station?

The 18625 departs from its source station Hatia (HTE) at 02:00.

How much distance does Kosi Super Express cover?

Kosi Super Express covers a total distance of 726 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18625 to reach the destination?

The 18625 takes 19h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18625 Kosi Super Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18625 Kosi Super Express reaches its destination station Hatia at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 18625 has between Purnea Court and Hatia?

The 18625 Kosi Super Express has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18625 Kosi Super Express take to reach Hatia Railway Station?

The 18625 Kosi Super Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Hatia Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kosi Super Express usually arrives at PRNC and HTE?

Kosi Super Express arrives on platform number 1 at Purnea Court (PRNC) and platform number 1 at Hatia (HTE).

How many major stations 18625 Kosi Super Express crosses?

The 18625 Kosi Super Express passes by 46 major stations which are Purnea Court (PRNC), Banmankhi Jn (BNKI), Janakinagar (JNKR), Murliganj (MRIJ), Dauram Madhepura (DMH), Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Koparia (KFA), Dhamara Ghat (DHT), Badla Ghat (BHB), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Lakhminia (LKN), Danauli Phulwaria (DPL), Begusarai (BGS), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Mokama (MKA), Punarakh (PHK), Barh (BARH), Athmal Gola (ATL), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Patna Saheb (PNC), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Jn (PNBE), Punpun (PPN), Taregna (TEA), Jehanabad (JHD), Bela (BELA), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Tankuppa (TKN), Paharpur (PRP), Koderma Jn (KQR), Parsabad (PSB), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Parasnath (PNME), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Pundag (PNW), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Jhalida (JAA), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE).