18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:06)

Train : 18624 Hatia - Islampur ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 30 halts Duration : 15h 15m

From : HTEDeparture : 19:00 To : IPR Arrival : 10:15 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 478 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hatia (HTE)19:00 10.028SER3Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)19:1519:2510m 16.928SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Namkom (NKM)19:3419:351m 111.138SER--834010, Jharkhand
Tatisilwai Jn (TIS)19:4519:461m 117.454SER--835103, Jharkhand
Silli (SLF)20:3420:351m 160.524SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)20:5120:565m 166.938SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)21:1621:171m 179.633SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Kotshila Jn (KSX)21:3821:402m 191.254SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Pundag (PNW)21:5321:552m 1102.950SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)22:1522:205m 1119.730SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)22:5122:532m 1135.132ECR206549-242555, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)23:2523:3510m 1152.090ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Parasnath (PNME)23:4723:492m 1170.047ECR3Giridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)00:2400:262m 2197.173ECR--Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)01:0601:093m 2245.527ECR406534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gujhandi (GJD)01:3101:332m 2255.458ECR--Pin - 825409, Jharkhand
Paharpur (PRP)02:0802:102m 2289.220ECR3Dist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)03:4504:1025m 2321.774ECR40631-2220283, Bihar
Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)04:3504:372m 2352.434ECR--Jehanabad, Bihar
Tehta (THA)04:4404:462m 2356.354ECR--Pin - 804427, Bihar
Jehanabad (JHD)05:0005:055m 2368.973ECR2Jehanabad, Bihar
Nadaul (NDU)05:1205:142m 2377.441ECR--Nadaul, Bihar
Taregna (TEA)05:2405:262m 2384.341ECR1Bihar - 804452, Bihar
Nadwan (NDW)05:3405:362m 2389.723ECR1Pin - 804453, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)06:4006:5010m 2414.013ECR9Patna 800001, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)07:0207:042m 2416.548ECR4Patna- 800016, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)07:1307:152m 2423.840ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)07:3307:352m 2435.843ECR--Pin - 803201, Bihar
Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)07:4607:482m 2443.718ECR1Dist.- Patna 801304, Bihar
Hilsa (HIL)08:3308:352m 2457.153ECR--Hilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
Ekangarsarai (EKR)08:4808:502m 2468.67ECR1Ekangar Sarai, Bihar
Islampur (IPR)10:15 2478.2-ECR--Islampur, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express time table?

If you want to check 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hatia - Islampur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18624 timetable?

It is important to check 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hatia - Islampur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hatia - Islampur Express?

Hatia - Islampur Express train number is 18624.

What are the 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express running days?

The 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hatia (HTE) and Islampur (IPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hatia - Islampur Express?

Class of travel available in Hatia - Islampur Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18624 from the source station?

The 18624 departs from its source station Islampur (IPR) at 19:00.

How much distance does Hatia - Islampur Express cover?

Hatia - Islampur Express covers a total distance of 478 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18624 to reach the destination?

The 18624 takes 15h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express reaches its destination station Islampur at 10:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18624 has between Hatia and Islampur?

The 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express take to reach Islampur Railway Station?

The 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:15 +1 night to the Islampur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hatia - Islampur Express usually arrives at HTE and IPR?

Hatia - Islampur Express arrives on platform number 3 at Hatia (HTE) and platform number 3 at Islampur (IPR).

How many major stations 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express crosses?

The 18624 Hatia - Islampur Express passes by 31 major stations which are Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Namkom (NKM), Tatisilwai Jn (TIS), Silli (SLF), Muri Jn (MURI), Jhalida (JAA), Kotshila Jn (KSX), Pundag (PNW), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Parasnath (PNME), Hazaribagh Road (HZD), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gujhandi (GJD), Paharpur (PRP), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE), Tehta (THA), Jehanabad (JHD), Nadaul (NDU), Taregna (TEA), Nadwan (NDW), Patna Jn (PNBE), Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB), Patna Saheb (PNC), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH), Hilsa (HIL), Ekangarsarai (EKR), Islampur (IPR).