18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:04)

Train : 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 33 halts Duration : 40h 45m

From : VSKPDeparture : 05:15 To : BGKT Arrival : 22:00 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2068 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:15 10.064ECoR8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:1206:175m 161.168ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:0507:072m 1115.568ECoR1Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)07:2807:302m 1139.456ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)08:2008:255m 1186.357ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)09:2209:242m 1240.959ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)10:3810:402m 1313.831ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)11:0511:1510m 1326.967ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)11:4511:5510m 1360.368ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)12:5212:542m 1424.667ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)13:4013:422m 1476.219ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:3016:5020m 1529.866SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)17:4817:502m 1594.040SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)19:0519:1510m 1643.562SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)20:4520:472m 1736.870SECR3495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)21:3021:355m 1787.254SECR3Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)22:2022:222m 1828.048SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)01:0001:1010m 2954.094WCR3Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)02:2002:222m 21063.273WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)03:2503:305m 21140.258WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)04:4304:452m 21210.345WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)07:2507:3510m 21329.948WCR1,2473001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhabra Gugor (CAG)08:4908:501m 21389.572WCR1Acholi, Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)09:3909:401m 21448.250WCR1Baran, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)11:0011:1010m 21514.559WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)13:0013:1010m 21622.482WCR4Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)13:5814:002m 21688.275NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)14:4714:503m 21746.815NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)15:2015:3010m 21754.262NWR5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)16:2316:252m 21808.878NWR2303338, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)17:1517:183m 21873.682NWR2Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)17:5017:533m 21917.356NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)18:4018:455m 21961.346NWR2,3Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)21:0021:1515m 22064.35NWR4342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)22:00 22068.1-NWR2PIN 342001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18573 timetable?

It is important to check 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express?

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express train number is 18573.

What are the 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express running days?

The 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express runs on Thu between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18573 from the source station?

The 18573 departs from its source station Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) at 05:15.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express cover?

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express covers a total distance of 2068 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18573 to reach the destination?

The 18573 takes 40h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express reaches its destination station Bhagat ki Kothi at 22:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18573 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Bhagat ki Kothi?

The 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express has 34 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express take to reach Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station?

The 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:00 +1 night to the Bhagat ki Kothi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express usually arrives at VSKP and BGKT?

Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 8 at Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).

How many major stations 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express crosses?

The 18573 Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express passes by 34 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Rayagada (RGDA), Muniguda (MNGD), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Uslapur (USL), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Guna Jn (GUNA), Chhabra Gugor (CAG), Baran (BAZ), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT).