18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (20:31)

Train : 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M - - - F -

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 7h 20m

From : VSKPDeparture : 13:50 To : KRPU Arrival : 21:10 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 359 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)13:50 10.032ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)14:0514:072m 18.174ECoR2Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)14:5014:555m 161.171ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)15:4115:432m 1115.565ECoR1Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)16:0516:072m 1139.459ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)16:5517:005m 1186.350ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)17:1117:132m 1195.451ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Tikiri (TKRI)18:4818:502m 1276.343ECoR--Pin- 765015, Odisha
Laxmipur Road (LKMR)19:2019:222m 1297.955ECoR1Pin- 765013, Odisha
Damanjodi (DMNJ)20:0820:102m 1340.419ECoR1Pin- 763008, Odisha
Koraput Jn (KRPU)21:10 1359.3-ECoR1Dist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18512 timetable?

It is important to check 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 18512.

What are the 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon and Fri between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Koraput Jn (KRPU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 18512 from the source station?

The 18512 departs from its source station Koraput Jn (KRPU) at 13:50.

How much distance does Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 359 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18512 to reach the destination?

The 18512 takes 7h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Koraput Jn at 21:10 .

How many stoppages 18512 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Koraput Jn?

The 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Koraput Jn Railway Station?

The 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:10 to the Koraput Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at VSKP and KRPU?

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 2 at Koraput Jn (KRPU).

How many major stations 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 10 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Rayagada (RGDA), Singapur Road (SPRD), Tikiri (TKRI), Laxmipur Road (LKMR), Damanjodi (DMNJ), Koraput Jn (KRPU).