18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:59)

Train : 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 47h 40m

From : VSKPDeparture : 23:50 To : ASR Arrival : 23:30 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2570 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)23:50 10.067ECoR8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)00:4500:505m 261.171ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)01:4901:512m 2130.668ECoR2Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)02:5502:572m 2203.666ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)04:0504:105m 2278.085ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)04:2504:272m 2299.471ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)05:1305:152m 2354.171ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:1506:3520m 2425.146ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:0007:055m 2444.356ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)07:3107:321m 2468.758ECoR--PIN - 754006, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)08:1008:122m 2505.765ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)09:0009:2020m 2558.015ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)10:3310:352m 2575.976ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)11:0611:082m 2615.375ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)11:4511:472m 2661.663ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)12:5513:1520m 2732.821ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)13:2013:222m 2734.646ECoR2Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)14:2014:255m 2779.412ECoR--Jharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)15:2315:252m 2790.661SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)15:3415:362m 2799.883SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)16:1316:152m 2850.670SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)16:4416:462m 2884.658SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)17:0217:042m 2900.170SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)17:3017:355m 2930.474SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)17:5617:582m 2956.234SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)18:4519:0015m 2983.058SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)20:4520:472m 21084.870SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)21:3021:355m 21135.254SECR2Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)22:2022:222m 21176.064SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)23:2523:272m 21243.237SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)01:0301:107m 31302.094WCR4Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)02:2002:222m 31411.273WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)03:2503:305m 31488.265WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)04:1904:201m 31541.045WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)04:4304:452m 31558.335WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)06:3206:342m 31620.876NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)07:4507:5510m 31711.268NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)08:1708:192m 31736.178NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)09:1509:205m 31808.765NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)11:0911:145m 31926.967NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)12:0212:042m 31980.761NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:1514:172m 32114.619NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)14:4015:0020m 32121.969NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)16:1816:202m 32211.749NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)18:3518:405m 32321.164NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:2720:336m 32434.648NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)21:4521:505m 32491.766NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)22:2322:252m 32527.939NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)23:30 32570.2-NR2,3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18507 timetable?

It is important to check 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)?

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) train number is 18507.

What are the 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) running days?

The 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Fri between Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18507 from the source station?

The 18507 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 23:50.

How much distance does Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) cover?

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2570 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18507 to reach the destination?

The 18507 takes 47h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 23:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18507 has between Visakhapatnam Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 23:30 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) usually arrives at VSKP and ASR?

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) and platform number 8 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) crosses?

The 18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) passes by 48 major stations which are Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher (TLHR), Angul (ANGL), Boinda (BONA), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Jharsuguda Road (JSGR), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Raigarh (RIG), Kharsia (KHS), Sakti (SKT), Champa Jn (CPH), Akaltara (AKT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Umaria (UMR), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).