18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 12 2020 (10:15)

Train : 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 26h 55m

From : SNSIDeparture : 19:10 To : VSKP Arrival : 22:05 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1401 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)19:10 10.052CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)19:2919:301m 116.638CR2Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)20:0820:102m 140.839CR2Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)21:1521:205m 183.131CR5Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)22:0522:105m 1105.976SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)23:2023:255m 1194.871SCR2Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)00:1800:202m 2257.558SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)02:1802:202m 2371.940SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)03:0303:052m 2400.348SCR2Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)03:4303:452m 2430.750SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)05:5806:002m 2541.469SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)06:4506:461m 2593.549SCR2503111, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)09:0009:2020m 2702.267SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)11:1811:202m 2833.931SCR1, Telangana
Warangal (WL)11:4011:422m 2844.178SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:0513:072m 2951.650SCR1Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:0515:2520m 21050.775SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)16:1316:152m 21110.460SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)17:4517:472m 21200.358SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)18:3918:401m 21250.495SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)19:1419:151m 21304.1100SCR2Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)19:3919:401m 21344.075SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)19:5920:001m 21367.911SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)21:2321:252m 21383.826ECoR3Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)22:05 21400.9-ECoR5pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18504 timetable?

It is important to check 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)?

Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) train number is 18504.

What are the 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) running days?

The 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) runs on Fri between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18504 from the source station?

The 18504 departs from its source station Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) at 19:10.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1401 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18504 to reach the destination?

The 18504 takes 26h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) reaches its destination station Visakhapatnam Jn at 22:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18504 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Visakhapatnam Jn?

The 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) take to reach Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station?

The 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 22:05 +1 night to the Visakhapatnam Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) usually arrives at SNSI and VSKP?

Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).

How many major stations 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) crosses?

The 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kazipet Jn (KZJ), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Tuni (TUNI), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP).