18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:49)

Train : 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 34h 15m

From : RMMDeparture : 08:40 To : BBS Arrival : 18:55 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1895 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rameswaram (RMM)08:40 10.055SR3Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)09:3809:402m 153.689SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)09:3809:402m 153.689SR1Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)10:0410:051m 189.348SR2Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)10:0410:051m 189.348SR2Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)10:3510:405m 1113.352SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)10:3510:405m 1113.352SR1Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)11:0411:051m 1134.077SR1PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)11:0411:051m 1134.077SR1PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)11:3311:341m 1169.727SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)11:3311:341m 1169.727SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)11:4511:505m 1174.665SR1Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)11:4511:505m 1174.665SR1Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)12:2412:251m 1211.340SR1Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)12:2412:251m 1211.340SR1Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:4513:505m 1264.363SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)13:4513:505m 1264.363SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)14:3714:392m 1314.066SR2Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)14:3714:392m 1314.066SR2Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)15:1515:172m 1353.365SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Kumbakonam (KMU)15:1515:172m 1353.365SR1Ph: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)15:4615:482m 1384.652SR3,5PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)15:4615:482m 1384.652SR3,5PIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)16:1116:121m 1404.660SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Sirkazhi (SY)16:1116:121m 1404.660SR1Tamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)16:2916:301m 1421.667SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Chidambaram (CDM)16:2916:301m 1421.667SR--Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)17:0817:102m 1464.124SR1Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)17:0817:102m 1464.124SR1Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)18:5519:0510m 1506.953SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)18:5519:0510m 1506.953SR1Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)22:0522:3025m 1665.456SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)22:0522:3025m 1665.456SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:0301:052m 2807.4100SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)01:0301:052m 2807.4100SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:2801:302m 2845.767SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)01:2801:302m 2845.767SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:2005:255m 21101.059SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:2005:255m 21101.059SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)11:0111:021m 21433.327ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)11:0111:021m 21433.327ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)11:4012:0020m 21450.663ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)11:4012:0020m 21450.663ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5813:002m 21511.772ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)12:5813:002m 21511.772ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)16:0016:022m 21728.664ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)16:0016:022m 21728.664ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:2018:255m 21875.738ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:2018:255m 21875.738ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)18:55 21894.8-ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)18:55 21894.8-ECoR2Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18495 timetable?

It is important to check 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)?

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) train number is 18495.

What are the 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sun between Rameswaram (RMM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18495 from the source station?

The 18495 departs from its source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 08:40.

How much distance does Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1895 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18495 to reach the destination?

The 18495 takes 34h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar at 18:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18495 has between Rameswaram and Bhubaneswar?

The 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) has 50 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Bhubaneswar Railway Station?

The 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 18:55 +1 night to the Bhubaneswar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at RMM and BBS?

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Rameswaram (RMM) and platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar (BBS).

How many major stations 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express (PT) passes by 50 major stations which are Rameswaram (RMM), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Paramakkudi (PMK), Paramakkudi (PMK), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Sivaganga (SVGA), Sivaganga (SVGA), Devakottai Road (DKO), Devakottai Road (DKO), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Kumbakonam (KMU), Kumbakonam (KMU), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Mayiladuturai Jn (MV), Sirkazhi (SY), Sirkazhi (SY), Chidambaram (CDM), Chidambaram (CDM), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR), Villupuram Jn (VM), Villupuram Jn (VM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Duvvada (DVD), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS).