18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 29 2020 (01:01)

Train : 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 75 halts Duration : 48h 25m

From : PURIDeparture : 20:50 To : HW Arrival : 21:15 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2367 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)20:50 10.055ECoR5Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)21:0821:102m 116.447ECoR3Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)21:4521:505m 143.841ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:1822:235m 162.947ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:5823:035m 190.675ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)00:0100:032m 2162.858ECoR2Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)00:4800:502m 2206.379ECoR3PIN 756101, Odisha
Soro (SORO)01:1201:142m 2235.377SER2Dist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)01:4001:455m 2268.884SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Basta (BTS)02:0502:072m 2296.673SER1Dist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
Jaleswar (JER)02:2302:252m 2316.273SER2Distt.- Balasore, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)03:1803:202m 2381.067SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Chakulia (CKU)04:2904:301m 2448.973SER2Dist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
Ghatsila (GTS)04:5504:561m 2479.440SER2Dist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)05:5006:0010m 2515.655SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)06:2906:301m 2542.348SER1National Highway 33, Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)06:4906:501m 2557.648SER--Saraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)07:1507:2510m 2577.784SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Goilkera (GOL)07:4907:501m 2611.256SER--Goilkera, Jharkhand
Manoharpur (MOU)08:2008:211m 2639.067SER--Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Bisra (BZR)08:4408:451m 2664.745SER--Dist - Sundargarh, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)08:5508:561m 2672.320SER2Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)09:1509:3015m 2678.866SER1PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)09:5709:581m 2708.675SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)10:2610:271m 2743.535SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)11:3011:4010m 2779.987SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)11:4811:502m 2791.561SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Belpahar (BPH)11:5912:012m 2800.680SECR--Dist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)12:3912:445m 2851.575SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Kharsia (KHS)13:1113:132m 2885.566SECR2National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)13:2713:292m 2901.074SECR2Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Baradwar (BUA)13:4113:432m 2915.758SECR2Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)13:5914:045m 2931.359SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)14:1514:172m 2942.175SECR1Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Akaltara (AKT)14:2914:312m 2957.133SECR2Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)15:2015:3515m 2983.966SECR5Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)16:0416:062m 21015.947SECR1PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)16:2616:282m 21031.748SECR1PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)17:3517:405m 21085.691SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Jaithari (JTI)18:0418:062m 21122.129SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)18:3518:405m 21136.169SECR3Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)18:5118:532m 21148.758SECR2486776, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)19:0219:042m 21157.438SECR2Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)19:3519:405m 21176.964SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)20:1520:172m 21214.354SECR2Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)20:2520:272m 21221.559SECR1484555, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)20:5020:555m 21244.163SECR2Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)21:1321:152m 21263.123SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)23:0023:1515m 21302.887WCR2,3Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)00:3000:322m 31412.098WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)00:4800:502m 31438.259WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)01:4201:453m 31489.166WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)02:3302:352m 31541.920WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)03:2803:302m 31559.244WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)04:5504:572m 31621.7100NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)05:2105:221m 31661.663NCR3Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)05:4605:471m 31686.835NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)06:3006:4010m 31712.175NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)07:0007:022m 31737.073NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)07:2707:281m 31767.479NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)08:0008:055m 31809.646NCR2,3Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)08:5508:572m 31848.232NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)09:4809:502m 31875.279NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)10:3010:355m 31927.824NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)10:4510:472m 31931.862NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)11:3511:405m 31981.583NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)12:1012:122m 32023.046NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)13:4513:472m 32094.624NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)14:4015:0020m 32115.529NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)15:4815:502m 32138.575NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)16:2816:302m 32185.852NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)16:3516:372m 32190.155NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)17:3317:352m 32241.446NR1MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)18:0618:082m 32265.422NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapri Jn (TPZ)19:2319:252m 32293.047NR1Tapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)20:0620:093m 32325.138NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Haridwar (HW)21:15 32366.8-NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18477 timetable?

It is important to check 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)?

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) train number is 18477.

What are the 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) running days?

The 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Haridwar (HW) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18477 from the source station?

The 18477 departs from its source station Haridwar (HW) at 20:50.

How much distance does Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) cover?

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2367 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18477 to reach the destination?

The 18477 takes 48h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) reaches its destination station Haridwar at 21:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18477 has between Puri and Haridwar?

The 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) has 76 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) take to reach Haridwar Railway Station?

The 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 21:15 +2 nights to the Haridwar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) usually arrives at PURI and HW?

Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 2 at Haridwar (HW).

How many major stations 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) crosses?

The 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) passes by 76 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Bhadrak (BHC), Soro (SORO), Balasore (BLS), Basta (BTS), Jaleswar (JER), Hijli (HIJ), Chakulia (CKU), Ghatsila (GTS), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Sini Jn (SINI), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Chakradharpur (CKP), Goilkera (GOL), Manoharpur (MOU), Bisra (BZR), Bondamunda (BNDM), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Bamra (BMB), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Belpahar (BPH), Raigarh (RIG), Kharsia (KHS), Sakti (SKT), Baradwar (BUA), Champa Jn (CPH), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Akaltara (AKT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Kargi Road (KGB), Belgahna (BIG), Pendra Road (PND), Jaithari (JTI), Anuppur Jn (APR), Amlai (AAL), Burhar (BUH), Shahdol (SDL), Birsinghpur (BRS), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Umaria (UMR), Chandia Road (CHD), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Patharia (PHA), Saugor (SGO), Khurai (KYE), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Talbahat (TBT), Babina (BAB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Deoband (DBD), Tapri Jn (TPZ), Roorkee (RK), Haridwar (HW).