18463 Prasanti Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 12 2019 (23:47)

Train : 18463 Prasanti Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 30h 35m

From : BBSDeparture : 05:30 To : SBC Arrival : 12:05 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1548 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)05:30 10.046ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)05:5506:005m 119.180ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)06:5306:552m 190.279ECoR--752030, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)07:0807:102m 1107.378ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)07:3907:412m 1144.967ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)08:0008:055m 1166.270ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)08:2608:282m 1190.983ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)08:4108:432m 1208.845ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)09:2509:272m 1240.674ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)09:4809:502m 1266.481ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)10:2510:272m 1313.677ECoR3Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)10:5710:592m 1352.366ECoR1Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)11:2711:325m 1383.150ECoR1Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)12:4513:0520m 1444.330ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)13:3913:401m 1461.5-ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)13:4413:451m 1477.3128SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)14:1514:161m 1541.172SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)14:3014:311m 1557.957SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)15:1015:111m 1594.872SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)15:5315:552m 1644.946SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)16:2416:251m 1667.370SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)16:4216:431m 1687.184SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)17:1717:181m 1734.835SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)19:0019:1515m 1794.532SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)20:1520:205m 1826.462SCR4Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)21:0421:051m 1871.677SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)21:3421:351m 1909.058SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)22:1422:151m 1946.460SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)22:3922:401m 1970.465SCR--Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)23:0423:051m 1996.459SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)23:3923:401m 11030.036SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)23:5900:012m 11041.528SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)01:3001:355m 21083.473SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)02:0802:091m 21123.344SCR1Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)02:5803:002m 21159.143SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)04:3504:405m 21227.761SCR5, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)05:0805:102m 21256.150SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)06:1806:202m 21313.233SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)07:2007:255m 21346.561SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)07:5808:002m 21380.050SWR1Pin- 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)08:2408:251m 21400.268SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)08:5809:002m 21437.758SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)09:2409:251m 21461.050SWR--Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)10:3810:402m 21521.424SWR2Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)11:2911:301m 21541.320SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)11:3811:402m 21544.010SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)12:05 21548.3-SWR2Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Prasanti Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18463 timetable?

It is important to check 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Prasanti Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Prasanti Express (PT)?

Prasanti Express (PT) train number is 18463.

What are the 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) running days?

The 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Prasanti Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Prasanti Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18463 from the source station?

The 18463 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:30.

How much distance does Prasanti Express (PT) cover?

Prasanti Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1548 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18463 to reach the destination?

The 18463 takes 30h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 12:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18463 has between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 12:05 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Prasanti Express (PT) usually arrives at BBS and SBC?

Prasanti Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) crosses?

The 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) passes by 46 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Khallikot (KIT), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Chipurupalle (CPP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Narasaraopet (NRT), Vinukonda (VKN), Donakonda (DKD), Markapur Road (MRK), Cumbum (CBM), Giddalur (GID), Diguvametta (DMT), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Betamcherla (BMH), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).