18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 24 2019 (13:07)

Train : 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 12h 55m

From : BBSDeparture : 22:35 To : JNRD Arrival : 11:30 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 655 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:35 10.046ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:0023:055m 119.158ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)00:1900:201m 290.257ECoR2752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)01:1801:191m 2144.961ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:4001:455m 2166.274ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)02:0502:061m 2190.947ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)03:1003:122m 2240.667ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)03:3503:372m 2266.483ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)04:1104:132m 2313.662ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)05:2005:4525m 2383.168ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)06:3306:352m 2437.462ECoR--Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)06:5807:002m 2461.456ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)07:5008:0010m 2508.238ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Therubali (THV)08:3008:322m 2527.054ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Bissamcuttack (BMCK)08:5308:552m 2546.067ECoR--Pin- 765019, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)09:1009:122m 2562.866ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)09:3509:372m 2588.354ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR)09:5209:542m 2601.745ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ramchandrapur P H (GRCP)10:0610:071m 2610.741ECoR--PIN - 766110, Odisha
Deypur P H (DPUR)10:1910:201m 2619.052ECoR1Pin- 766110, Odisha
Bhawanipatna (BWIP)10:3510:405m 2631.928ECoR1Pin- 766002, Odisha
Junagarh Road (JNRD)11:30 2655.3-ECoR1Pin- 766014, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express time table?

If you want to check the 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18437 timetable?

It is important to check 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express?

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express train number is 18437.

What are the 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express running days?

The 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Junagarh Road (JNRD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express?

Class of travel available in Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18437 from the source station?

The 18437 departs from its source station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 22:35.

How much distance does Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express cover?

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express covers a total distance of 655 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18437 to reach the destination?

The 18437 takes 12h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express reaches its destination station Junagarh Road at 11:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18437 has between Bhubaneswar and Junagarh Road?

The 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express take to reach Junagarh Road Railway Station?

The 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:30 +1 night to the Junagarh Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express usually arrives at BBS and JNRD?

Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express arrives on platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar (BBS) and platform number 1 at Junagarh Road (JNRD).

How many major stations 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express crosses?

The 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express passes by 21 major stations which are Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Rayagada (RGDA), Therubali (THV), Bissamcuttack (BMCK), Muniguda (MNGD), Ambodala (AMB), Lanjigarh Road Jn (LJR), Ramchandrapur P H (GRCP), Deypur P H (DPUR), Bhawanipatna (BWIP), Junagarh Road (JNRD).