18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 02 2020 (15:12)

Train : 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 1A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 17h 5m

From : DURGDeparture : 16:10 To : PURI Arrival : 09:15 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 797 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)16:10 10.060SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)16:10 10.060SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)16:1916:212m 18.950SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)16:1916:212m 18.950SECR--Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:5517:1015m 137.061SECR6Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:5517:1015m 137.061SECR6Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)18:0318:052m 190.661ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)18:0318:052m 190.661ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)18:3518:372m 1121.270ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)18:3518:372m 1121.270ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)18:5518:572m 1142.344ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)18:5518:572m 1142.344ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)19:1319:152m 1153.971ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)19:1319:152m 1153.971ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)19:4019:422m 1183.460ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)19:4019:422m 1183.460ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)20:0520:105m 1206.670ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)20:0520:105m 1206.670ECoR1PIN - 767039, Odisha
Muribahal (MRBL)20:2320:252m 1221.637ECoR--PIN-767037, Odisha
Muribahal (MRBL)20:2320:252m 1221.637ECoR--PIN-767037, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)20:5521:1520m 1239.960ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)20:5521:1520m 1239.960ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)21:3521:372m 1259.865ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)21:3521:372m 1259.865ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Saintala (SFC)21:4521:472m 1268.674ECoR--Pin- 767032, Odisha
Saintala (SFC)21:4521:472m 1268.674ECoR--Pin- 767032, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)22:1522:205m 1303.275ECoR19Pin- 767001, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)22:1522:205m 1303.275ECoR19Pin- 767001, Odisha
Dungripali (DJX)22:5422:562m 1346.061ECoR--Pin- 767023, Odisha
Dungripali (DJX)22:5422:562m 1346.061ECoR--Pin- 767023, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)23:1023:122m 1360.364ECoR--dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)23:1023:122m 1360.364ECoR--dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)23:3023:355m 1379.557ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)23:3023:355m 1379.557ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)00:2000:3010m 2422.021ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)00:2000:3010m 2422.021ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)00:3500:372m 2423.766ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)00:3500:372m 2423.766ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)01:4001:422m 2493.252ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)01:4001:422m 2493.252ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)02:3502:372m 2539.532ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)02:3502:372m 2539.532ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)03:5003:522m 2578.966ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)03:5003:522m 2578.966ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)04:0304:052m 2590.924ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)04:0304:052m 2590.924ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)04:2004:4020m 2596.860ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)04:2004:4020m 2596.860ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:3205:342m 2649.151ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:3205:342m 2649.151ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:4306:485m 2706.547ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)06:4306:485m 2706.547ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)07:1507:172m 2727.522ECoR3Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)07:1507:172m 2727.522ECoR3Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:3507:405m 2734.238ECoR5Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:3507:405m 2734.238ECoR5Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:1008:155m 2753.344ECoR5,6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)08:1008:155m 2753.344ECoR5,6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)09:15 2797.1-ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha
Puri (PURI)09:15 2797.1-ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express time table?

If you want to check the 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18426 timetable?

It is important to check 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express?

Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express train number is 18426.

What are the 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express running days?

The 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Durg Jn (DURG) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express?

Class of travel available in Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, AC 1st Class, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18426 from the source station?

The 18426 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 16:10.

How much distance does Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express cover?

Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express covers a total distance of 797 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18426 to reach the destination?

The 18426 takes 17h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express reaches its destination station Puri at 09:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18426 has between Durg Jn and Puri?

The 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:15 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express usually arrives at DURG and PURI?

Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express arrives on platform number 3 at Durg Jn (DURG) and platform number 3 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express crosses?

The 18426 Durg - Puri ( Intercity ) Express passes by 59 major stations which are Durg Jn (DURG), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Mahasamund (MSMD), Bagbahra (BGBR), Bagbahra (BGBR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Nawapara Road (NPD), Nawapara Road (NPD), Harishanker Road (HSK), Harishanker Road (HSK), Kantabanji (KBJ), Kantabanji (KBJ), Muribahal (MRBL), Muribahal (MRBL), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Badmal (BUDM), Badmal (BUDM), Saintala (SFC), Saintala (SFC), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Dungripali (DJX), Dungripali (DJX), Barpali (BRPL), Barpali (BRPL), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Rairakhol (RAIR), Rairakhol (RAIR), Boinda (BONA), Boinda (BONA), Angul (ANGL), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Talcher Road (TLHD), Talcher (TLHR), Talcher (TLHR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Mancheswar (MCS), Mancheswar (MCS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI), Puri (PURI).