18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 11 2019 (21:05)

Train : 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 22 halts Duration : 22h 10m

From : JYGDeparture : 05:10 To : PURI Arrival : 03:20 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1003 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)05:10 10.075ECR1Pin - 847226, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)05:3505:383m 131.253ECR1Pin - 847211, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)05:5705:592m 148.245ECR1Pin - 847239, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)06:2506:305m 167.736ECR2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)06:3806:413m 172.625ECR1846001, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)08:0008:055m 1105.047ECR3848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:1009:3020m 1155.734ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)10:4010:455m 1194.939ECR4Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)12:0812:102m 1248.469ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)12:4812:568m 1292.470ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)13:2113:254m 1321.449ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)15:0515:3025m 1402.938ER2,6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)16:3516:405m 1444.471SER3,4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)17:2517:272m 1497.486SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Bishnupur Jn (VSU)17:4817:502m 1527.667SER1Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)18:5518:572m 1600.031SER2,3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)19:4819:502m 1622.167SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)21:3021:355m 1734.350SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)22:5022:522m 1796.777ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)23:2623:282m 1840.370ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)00:3000:355m 2912.442ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)01:1501:205m 2940.046ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)01:4501:505m 2959.229ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)03:20 21003.0-ECoR2Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18420 timetable?

It is important to check 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express?

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express train number is 18420.

What are the 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express running days?

The 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express runs on Sat between Jaynagar (JYG) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18420 from the source station?

The 18420 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 05:10.

How much distance does Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express cover?

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1003 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18420 to reach the destination?

The 18420 takes 22h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express reaches its destination station Puri at 03:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18420 has between Jaynagar and Puri?

The 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:20 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express usually arrives at JYG and PURI?

Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar (JYG) and platform number 1 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express crosses?

The 18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express passes by 23 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Madhubani (MBI), Sakri Jn (SKI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Bishnupur Jn (VSU), Medinipur (MDN), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).