18416 Puri - Barbil Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 15 2020 (18:48)

Train : 18416 Puri - Barbil ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 10h 40m

From : PURIDeparture : 06:00 To : BBN Arrival : 16:40 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 398 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)06:00 10.058ECoR4,6Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)06:1706:181m 116.457ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Delang (DEG)06:3106:321m 128.643ECoR1Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)06:3706:381m 132.341ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:5507:005m 143.838ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:3007:355m 162.947ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)08:1008:155m 190.680ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Jakhapura Jn (JKPR)09:0309:052m 1154.920ECoR2District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
Sukinda Road (SKND)09:2909:301m 1162.746ECoR1Odisha 755019, Odisha
Baghuapal (BGPL)09:4109:421m 1171.145ECoR1Orissa, Odisha
Tomka (TMKA)09:5309:541m 1179.440ECoR1Pin - 758025, Odisha
Tangiriapal (TGRL)10:0910:101m 1189.490ECoR1Odisha 758082, Odisha
Sagadapata (SGDP)10:2110:221m 1205.939ECoR1Pin - 758082, Odisha
Sagadapata (SGDP)10:2110:221m 1205.939ECoR1Pin - 758082, Odisha
Chilikidara (CLDR)10:3610:371m 1215.140ECoR--PIN - 758080, Odisha
Chilikidara (CLDR)10:3610:371m 1215.140ECoR--PIN - 758080, Odisha
Harichandanpur (HCNR)10:5610:571m 1227.762ECoR--Pin - 758028, Odisha
Harichandanpur (HCNR)10:5610:571m 1227.762ECoR--Pin - 758028, Odisha
Nilakantheswar (NKW)11:0811:091m 1239.154ECoR--Dist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
Nilakantheswar (NKW)11:0811:091m 1239.154ECoR--Dist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
Sitabinji (STBJ)11:2011:211m 1249.162ECoR--PIN - 758027, Odisha
Sitabinji (STBJ)11:2011:211m 1249.162ECoR--PIN - 758027, Odisha
Basantapur (BSTP)11:3411:351m 1262.555ECoR--PIN - 758014, Odisha
Basantapur (BSTP)11:3411:351m 1262.555ECoR--PIN - 758014, Odisha
Naranpur (NANR)11:4511:461m 1271.725ECoR--District - Keonjhar Pin - 758014, Odisha
Naranpur (NANR)11:4511:461m 1271.725ECoR--District - Keonjhar Pin - 758014, Odisha
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)12:0012:055m 1277.463ECoR1Dist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)12:0012:055m 1277.463ECoR1Dist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
Goaldih (GADH)12:1612:171m 1288.932ECoR2Padmapur, Odisha
Goaldih (GADH)12:1612:171m 1288.932ECoR2Padmapur, Odisha
Porjanpur (PRNR)12:3112:321m 1296.458ECoR--National Highway 215, Odisha
Porjanpur (PRNR)12:3112:321m 1296.458ECoR--National Highway 215, Odisha
Nayagarh (NYG)12:4612:482m 1310.044ECoR1National Highway 215, Odisha
Nayagarh (NYG)12:4612:482m 1310.044ECoR1National Highway 215, Odisha
Jaroli (JRLI)13:0813:102m 1324.623SER1PIN 758034, Odisha
Jaroli (JRLI)13:0813:102m 1324.623SER1PIN 758034, Odisha
Banspani (BSPX)13:3413:351m 1334.037SER1Odisha 758034, Odisha
Banspani (BSPX)13:3413:351m 1334.037SER1Odisha 758034, Odisha
Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR)13:4913:501m 1342.619SER--PIN - 758035, Odisha
Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR)13:4913:501m 1342.619SER--PIN - 758035, Odisha
Deojhar (DJHR)13:5914:001m 1345.525SER--PIN - 758038, Odisha
Deojhar (DJHR)13:5914:001m 1345.525SER--PIN - 758038, Odisha
Dangoaposi (DPS)14:5015:2030m 1366.720SER2Nurda, Jharkhand
Dangoaposi (DPS)14:5015:2030m 1366.720SER2Nurda, Jharkhand
Noamundi (NOMD)15:4415:451m 1374.535SER1National Highway 215, Jharkhand
Noamundi (NOMD)15:4415:451m 1374.535SER1National Highway 215, Jharkhand
Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD)16:0916:101m 1388.319SER--station road, Jharkhand
Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD)16:0916:101m 1388.319SER--station road, Jharkhand
Barbil (BBN)16:40 1397.7-SER1Kiriburu, Odisha
Barbil (BBN)16:40 1397.7-SER1Kiriburu, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18416 Puri - Barbil Express time table?

If you want to check the 18416 Puri - Barbil Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Puri - Barbil Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18416 timetable?

It is important to check 18416 Puri - Barbil Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Barbil Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Barbil Express?

Puri - Barbil Express train number is 18416.

What are the 18416 Puri - Barbil Express running days?

The 18416 Puri - Barbil Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Barbil (BBN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Barbil Express?

Class of travel available in Puri - Barbil Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18416 from the source station?

The 18416 departs from its source station Barbil (BBN) at 06:00.

How much distance does Puri - Barbil Express cover?

Puri - Barbil Express covers a total distance of 398 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18416 to reach the destination?

The 18416 takes 10h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18416 Puri - Barbil Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18416 Puri - Barbil Express reaches its destination station Barbil at 16:40 .

How many stoppages 18416 has between Puri and Barbil?

The 18416 Puri - Barbil Express has 49 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18416 Puri - Barbil Express take to reach Barbil Railway Station?

The 18416 Puri - Barbil Express Express reach on day 1 at 16:40 to the Barbil Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Barbil Express usually arrives at PURI and BBN?

Puri - Barbil Express arrives on platform number 4,6 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 1 at Barbil (BBN).

How many major stations 18416 Puri - Barbil Express crosses?

The 18416 Puri - Barbil Express passes by 49 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Delang (DEG), Kanas Road (KASR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Jakhapura Jn (JKPR), Sukinda Road (SKND), Baghuapal (BGPL), Tomka (TMKA), Tangiriapal (TGRL), Sagadapata (SGDP), Sagadapata (SGDP), Chilikidara (CLDR), Chilikidara (CLDR), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Nilakantheswar (NKW), Nilakantheswar (NKW), Sitabinji (STBJ), Sitabinji (STBJ), Basantapur (BSTP), Basantapur (BSTP), Naranpur (NANR), Naranpur (NANR), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Goaldih (GADH), Goaldih (GADH), Porjanpur (PRNR), Porjanpur (PRNR), Nayagarh (NYG), Nayagarh (NYG), Jaroli (JRLI), Jaroli (JRLI), Banspani (BSPX), Banspani (BSPX), Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR), Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR), Deojhar (DJHR), Deojhar (DJHR), Dangoaposi (DPS), Dangoaposi (DPS), Noamundi (NOMD), Noamundi (NOMD), Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD), Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD), Barbil (BBN), Barbil (BBN).