18415 Barbil - Puri Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 30 2020 (21:52)

Train : 18415 Barbil - Puri ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : BBNDeparture : 09:15 To : PURI Arrival : 20:40 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 398 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barbil (BBN)09:15 10.031SER1Kiriburu, Odisha
Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD)09:3309:352m 19.333SER1station road, Jharkhand
Noamundi (NOMD)10:0010:011m 123.225SER2National Highway 215, Jharkhand
Dangoaposi (DPS)10:2010:5030m 131.036SER2Nurda, Jharkhand
Deojhar (DJHR)11:2511:261m 152.219SER1PIN - 758038, Odisha
Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR)11:3511:361m 155.037SER--PIN - 758035, Odisha
Banspani (BSPX)11:5011:522m 163.77SER1Odisha 758034, Odisha
Jaroli (JRLI)13:1313:152m 173.149SER1PIN 758034, Odisha
Nayagarh (NYG)13:3313:341m 187.754ECoR1National Highway 215, Odisha
Porjanpur (PRNR)13:4913:501m 1101.341ECoR1National Highway 215, Odisha
Goaldih (GADH)14:0114:021m 1108.738ECoR1Padmapur, Odisha
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)14:2014:255m 1120.343ECoR2Dist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)14:2014:255m 1120.343ECoR2Dist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
Naranpur (NANR)14:3314:341m 1126.050ECoR2District - Keonjhar Pin - 758014, Odisha
Naranpur (NANR)14:3314:341m 1126.050ECoR2District - Keonjhar Pin - 758014, Odisha
Basantapur (BSTP)14:4514:461m 1135.262ECoR2PIN - 758014, Odisha
Basantapur (BSTP)14:4514:461m 1135.262ECoR2PIN - 758014, Odisha
Sitabinji (STBJ)14:5915:001m 1148.654ECoR2PIN - 758027, Odisha
Sitabinji (STBJ)14:5915:001m 1148.654ECoR2PIN - 758027, Odisha
Nilakantheswar (NKW)15:1115:121m 1158.640ECoR1Dist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
Nilakantheswar (NKW)15:1115:121m 1158.640ECoR1Dist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
Harichandanpur (HCNR)15:2915:301m 1170.054ECoR1Pin - 758028, Odisha
Harichandanpur (HCNR)15:2915:301m 1170.054ECoR1Pin - 758028, Odisha
Chilikidara (CLDR)15:4415:451m 1182.655ECoR1PIN - 758080, Odisha
Chilikidara (CLDR)15:4415:451m 1182.655ECoR1PIN - 758080, Odisha
Sagadapata (SGDP)15:5515:561m 1191.858ECoR1Pin - 758082, Odisha
Sagadapata (SGDP)15:5515:561m 1191.858ECoR1Pin - 758082, Odisha
Tangiriapal (TGRL)16:1316:141m 1208.355ECoR1Odisha 758082, Odisha
Tangiriapal (TGRL)16:1316:141m 1208.355ECoR1Odisha 758082, Odisha
Tomka (TMKA)16:2516:261m 1218.350ECoR1Pin - 758025, Odisha
Tomka (TMKA)16:2516:261m 1218.350ECoR1Pin - 758025, Odisha
Baghuapal (BGPL)16:3616:371m 1226.651ECoR1Orissa, Odisha
Baghuapal (BGPL)16:3616:371m 1226.651ECoR1Orissa, Odisha
Sukinda Road (SKND)16:4716:481m 1235.028ECoR1Odisha 755019, Odisha
Sukinda Road (SKND)16:4716:481m 1235.028ECoR1Odisha 755019, Odisha
Jakhapura Jn (JKPR)17:0517:072m 1242.873ECoR2District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
Jakhapura Jn (JKPR)17:0517:072m 1242.873ECoR2District - Jajpur Odisha 755026, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:0018:055m 1307.042ECoR3,4,5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)18:0018:055m 1307.042ECoR3,4,5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)18:4518:505m 1334.746ECoR5,6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)18:4518:505m 1334.746ECoR5,6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:1519:205m 1353.853ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)19:1519:205m 1353.853ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)19:3319:341m 1365.472ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)19:3319:341m 1365.472ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Delang (DEG)19:3719:381m 1369.057ECoR1Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Delang (DEG)19:3719:381m 1369.057ECoR1Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)19:5119:521m 1381.220ECoR1Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)19:5119:521m 1381.220ECoR1Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)20:40 1397.6-ECoR4Puri - 752002, Odisha
Puri (PURI)20:40 1397.6-ECoR4Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18415 Barbil - Puri Express time table?

If you want to check the 18415 Barbil - Puri Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barbil - Puri Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18415 timetable?

It is important to check 18415 Barbil - Puri Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barbil - Puri Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barbil - Puri Express?

Barbil - Puri Express train number is 18415.

What are the 18415 Barbil - Puri Express running days?

The 18415 Barbil - Puri Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barbil (BBN) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barbil - Puri Express?

Class of travel available in Barbil - Puri Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18415 from the source station?

The 18415 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 09:15.

How much distance does Barbil - Puri Express cover?

Barbil - Puri Express covers a total distance of 398 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18415 to reach the destination?

The 18415 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18415 Barbil - Puri Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18415 Barbil - Puri Express reaches its destination station Puri at 20:40 .

How many stoppages 18415 has between Barbil and Puri?

The 18415 Barbil - Puri Express has 50 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18415 Barbil - Puri Express take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 18415 Barbil - Puri Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:40 to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barbil - Puri Express usually arrives at BBN and PURI?

Barbil - Puri Express arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil (BBN) and platform number 4 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 18415 Barbil - Puri Express crosses?

The 18415 Barbil - Puri Express passes by 50 major stations which are Barbil (BBN), Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD), Noamundi (NOMD), Dangoaposi (DPS), Deojhar (DJHR), Murga Mahadev Road (MMVR), Banspani (BSPX), Jaroli (JRLI), Nayagarh (NYG), Porjanpur (PRNR), Goaldih (GADH), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Kendujhargarh (KDJR), Naranpur (NANR), Naranpur (NANR), Basantapur (BSTP), Basantapur (BSTP), Sitabinji (STBJ), Sitabinji (STBJ), Nilakantheswar (NKW), Nilakantheswar (NKW), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Harichandanpur (HCNR), Chilikidara (CLDR), Chilikidara (CLDR), Sagadapata (SGDP), Sagadapata (SGDP), Tangiriapal (TGRL), Tangiriapal (TGRL), Tomka (TMKA), Tomka (TMKA), Baghuapal (BGPL), Baghuapal (BGPL), Sukinda Road (SKND), Sukinda Road (SKND), Jakhapura Jn (JKPR), Jakhapura Jn (JKPR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Kanas Road (KASR), Kanas Road (KASR), Delang (DEG), Delang (DEG), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI), Puri (PURI).