18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 03 2019 (09:35)

Train : 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : PURIDeparture : 06:00 To : PRDP Arrival : 10:00 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 173 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)06:00 10.055ECoR4,6Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)06:1806:202m 116.457ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Delang (DEG)06:3306:352m 128.672ECoR1Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)06:3806:391m 132.343ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:5507:005m 143.838ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)07:3007:355m 162.937ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)08:2008:3010m 190.670ECoR5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Kandarpur (KDRP)08:4408:451m 1107.082ECoR1Odisha 754100, Odisha
Raghunathpur (RCTC)08:5608:571m 1122.070ECoR1Odisha 754005, Odisha
Gorakhnath (GRKN)09:0809:091m 1134.878ECoR1Odisha 754133, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)09:2109:221m 1150.474ECoR1PIN - 754140, Odisha
Badabandha (BDBA)09:3209:331m 1162.722ECoR1PIN - 754141, Odisha
Paradeep (PRDP)10:00 1172.6-ECoR1PIN - 754142, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18414 timetable?

It is important to check 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 18414.

What are the 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Paradeep (PRDP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 18414 from the source station?

The 18414 departs from its source station Paradeep (PRDP) at 06:00.

How much distance does Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 173 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18414 to reach the destination?

The 18414 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Paradeep at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 18414 has between Puri and Paradeep?

The 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Paradeep Railway Station?

The 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Paradeep Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PURI and PRDP?

Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 4,6 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 4,6 at Paradeep (PRDP).

How many major stations 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Delang (DEG), Kanas Road (KASR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Kandarpur (KDRP), Raghunathpur (RCTC), Gorakhnath (GRKN), Rahama (RHMA), Badabandha (BDBA), Paradeep (PRDP).