18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 19 2020 (23:44)

Train : 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : PRDPDeparture : 18:00 To : PURI Arrival : 22:30 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 173 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)21:2721:281m 1156.216ECoR2Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Kanas Road (KASR)21:0521:061m 1140.320ECoR--PIN 752015, Odisha
Delang (DEG)21:1721:181m 1143.982ECoR2Dist:- puri PIN 752016, Odisha
Paradeep (PRDP)18:00 10.059ECoR3PIN - 754142, Odisha
Badabandha (BDBA)18:1018:111m 19.874ECoR2PIN - 754141, Odisha
Rahama (RHMA)18:2118:221m 122.278ECoR1PIN - 754140, Odisha
Gorakhnath (GRKN)18:3418:351m 137.870ECoR2Odisha 754133, Odisha
Raghunathpur (RCTC)18:4618:471m 150.682ECoR2Odisha 754005, Odisha
Kandarpur (KDRP)18:5818:591m 165.638ECoR1Odisha 754100, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:2519:4520m 181.942ECoR5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)20:2520:305m 1109.657ECoR5Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)20:5021:0010m 1128.8138ECoR5Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)22:30 1172.6-ECoR4Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18413 timetable?

It is important to check 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 18413.

What is 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Paradeep (PRDP) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 18413 from the source station?

The 18413 departs from its source station Mumbai Puri (PURI) at 18:00.

Which is the destination station of 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station PURI at 22:30 .

How much distance does Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers?

Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 173 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18413 to reach the destination?

The 18413 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 18413 has between Paradeep and Puri?

The 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PRDP and PURI?

Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Paradeep (PRDP) and at platform number 2 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations does 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 18413 Paradeep - Puri InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations i.e. Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Kanas Road (KASR), Delang (DEG), Paradeep (PRDP), Badabandha (BDBA), Rahama (RHMA), Gorakhnath (GRKN), Raghunathpur (RCTC), Kandarpur (KDRP), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).