18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:08)

Train : 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 32h 45m

From : PURIDeparture : 22:45 To : SNSI Arrival : 07:30 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1688 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)22:45 10.058ECoR3,4Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:3023:355m 143.841ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)00:0300:085m 262.940ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)00:1800:202m 269.757ECoR2Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)01:1801:202m 2124.448ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)02:2102:232m 2172.736ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)02:4302:452m 2184.876ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)03:1603:182m 2224.169ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)05:0005:1010m 2341.759ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)05:5305:552m 2384.176ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)06:5507:005m 2460.447ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)08:2008:4020m 2523.757ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)09:1509:2510m 2557.186ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)10:1010:122m 2621.458ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)11:0511:072m 2673.019ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)14:0014:2020m 2726.634SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)15:2515:305m 2763.683SECR--Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)15:5215:542m 2794.069SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)17:2517:272m 2898.559SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)19:4019:455m 21028.173CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)20:5020:533m 21106.958CR3Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:3222:353m 21202.273CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)23:4023:455m 21281.164CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)01:5502:005m 31420.669CR2Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)04:4004:455m 31604.735CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)05:5806:002m 31646.927CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)07:30 31687.8-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18407 timetable?

It is important to check 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)?

Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) train number is 18407.

What are the 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) running days?

The 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) runs on Fri between Puri (PURI) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18407 from the source station?

The 18407 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 22:45.

How much distance does Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) cover?

Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1688 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18407 to reach the destination?

The 18407 takes 32h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 07:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18407 has between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:30 +2 nights to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) usually arrives at PURI and SNSI?

Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3,4 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 3,4 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) crosses?

The 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Boinda (BONA), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Wardha Jn (WR), Badnera Jn (BD), Akola Jn (AK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).