18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:51)

Train : 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 39 halts Duration : 37h 30m

From : ADIDeparture : 18:40 To : PURI Arrival : 08:10 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1995 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)18:40 10.056WR4Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)19:4919:512m 164.552WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:3220:375m 1100.072WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)21:3621:382m 1170.641WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:0523:1510m 1229.773WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)01:2801:335m 2390.559WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Dondaicha (DDE)02:0802:102m 2424.978WR2Dondaicha- 425408, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)02:5702:592m 2485.954WR2425401., Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)04:0004:055m 2540.558CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)04:3004:355m 2564.767CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)05:2005:222m 2614.774CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)06:3506:405m 2704.156CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)08:0508:105m 2783.167CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Wardha Jn (WR)09:3509:383m 2878.344CR4Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:2511:3510m 2957.175CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)12:2412:262m 21018.971SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)13:2313:285m 21086.878SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)14:2414:262m 21159.878SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)14:5014:522m 21191.238SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)15:4015:455m 21221.649SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)15:5615:582m 21230.653SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:3016:5020m 21258.764SECR--Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)17:4017:422m 21312.366ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)18:1018:122m 21342.960ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)18:3318:352m 21363.959ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)19:4019:455m 21428.257ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)20:2020:4020m 21461.669ECoR3Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)21:3521:405m 21524.970ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)22:4522:472m 21601.173ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Hirakud (HKG)23:1623:182m 21636.326ECoR--Burla, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)23:3523:4510m 21643.621ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)23:5023:522m 21645.357ECoR--Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)01:0501:072m 31714.884ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)01:4001:422m 31761.130ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)03:0003:022m 31800.525ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher (TLHR)03:4504:0520m 31818.457ECoR--Sub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)05:0005:022m 31870.747ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:2006:255m 31932.233ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)07:0007:055m 31951.351ECoR2Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)07:3707:392m 31978.732ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)08:10 31995.1-ECoR5Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18406 timetable?

It is important to check 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)?

Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) train number is 18406.

What are the 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) running days?

The 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) runs on Fri between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18406 from the source station?

The 18406 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 18:40.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) cover?

Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) covers a total distance of 1995 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18406 to reach the destination?

The 18406 takes 37h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 08:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18406 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri?

The 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:10 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) usually arrives at ADI and PURI?

Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number 5 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) crosses?

The 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) passes by 40 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Dondaicha (DDE), Amalner (AN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Wardha Jn (WR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhandara Road (BRD), Gondia Jn (G), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raipur Jn (R), Mahasamund (MSMD), Bagbahra (BGBR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Hirakud (HKG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Rairakhol (RAIR), Boinda (BONA), Angul (ANGL), Talcher (TLHR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI).