18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 19 2019 (22:20)

Train : 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 4h 50m

From : BBNDeparture : 17:15 To : ROU Arrival : 22:05 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 224 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barbil (BBN)17:15 10.031SER1Kiriburu, Odisha
Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD)17:3317:352m 19.334SER--station road, Jharkhand
Dangoaposi (DPS)18:1318:152m 131.047SER2Nurda, Jharkhand
Kendposi (KNPS)18:4118:421m 151.564SER--National Highway 75, Jharkhand
Chaibasa (CBSA)19:1419:151m 185.841SER1National Highway 75, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)20:1020:155m 1123.074SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Manoharpur (MOU)21:0521:072m 1184.341SER--Dist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)22:05 1224.1-SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18404 timetable?

It is important to check 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express?

Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express train number is 18404.

What are the 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express running days?

The 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Barbil (BBN) and Rourkela Jn (ROU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express is General and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18404 from the source station?

The 18404 departs from its source station Rourkela Jn (ROU) at 17:15.

How much distance does Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express cover?

Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express covers a total distance of 224 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18404 to reach the destination?

The 18404 takes 4h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express reaches its destination station Rourkela Jn at 22:05 .

How many stoppages 18404 has between Barbil and Rourkela Jn?

The 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express take to reach Rourkela Jn Railway Station?

The 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:05 to the Rourkela Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express usually arrives at BBN and ROU?

Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express arrives on platform number 1 at Barbil (BBN) and platform number 1 at Rourkela Jn (ROU).

How many major stations 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express crosses?

The 18404 Barbil - Rourkela Intercity Express passes by 7 major stations which are Barbil (BBN), Bara Jamda Jn (BJMD), Dangoaposi (DPS), Kendposi (KNPS), Chaibasa (CBSA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Manoharpur (MOU), Rourkela Jn (ROU).