18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:19)

Train : 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur ExpressDep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 36 halts Duration : 20h 5m

From : MUVDeparture : 15:00 To : SBP Arrival : 11:05 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 899 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Banaras (MUV)15:00 10.011NER1Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)15:2015:3010m 13.633NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)15:4015:422m 19.017NR3Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)16:2816:3810m 121.776ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Karamnasa (KMS)17:0517:061m 155.769ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)17:1617:171m 167.254ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)17:2717:281m 176.378ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)17:4517:461m 198.580ECR3821101, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)18:0518:061m 1123.872ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)18:2118:232m 1141.748ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)18:3018:311m 1147.464ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)18:4618:471m 1163.544ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Nabinagar Road (NBG)19:0619:071m 1177.551ECR--824303, Bihar
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)19:1719:181m 1185.950ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)19:2719:281m 1193.447ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)19:3719:381m 1200.548ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)19:5319:541m 1212.447ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)20:0920:101m 1224.116ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)21:1021:2010m 1240.456ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)21:5621:593m 1273.963ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)22:2522:305m 1301.187ECR--822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)22:5823:002m 1341.551ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)23:3823:402m 1374.063ECR1Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)00:0700:092m 2402.253ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)00:5000:533m 2438.441ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)01:2001:4525m 2456.831ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)01:5502:005m 2461.964SER1Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)02:5002:555m 2515.245SER2,3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)04:1504:2510m 2578.228SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)04:4004:455m 2585.179SER3Ranchi, Jharkhand
Pokla (PKF)05:3205:331m 2646.966SER--Dist. Gumla, Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)06:0206:031m 2678.734SER--835201, Jharkhand
Nuagaon (NXN)07:1907:201m 2721.268SER--PIN - 770035, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)07:4508:0520m 2749.762SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)08:3408:351m 2779.553SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)09:5510:005m 2850.863SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)10:2510:272m 2877.036ECoR1PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)11:05 2899.5-ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express time table?

If you want to check 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Manduadih - Sambalpur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18312 timetable?

It is important to check 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Manduadih - Sambalpur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Manduadih - Sambalpur Express?

Manduadih - Sambalpur Express train number is 18312.

What are the 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express running days?

The 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express runs on Mon and Thu between Banaras (MUV) and Sambalpur Jn (SBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Manduadih - Sambalpur Express?

Class of travel available in Manduadih - Sambalpur Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18312 from the source station?

The 18312 departs from its source station Sambalpur Jn (SBP) at 15:00.

How much distance does Manduadih - Sambalpur Express cover?

Manduadih - Sambalpur Express covers a total distance of 899 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18312 to reach the destination?

The 18312 takes 20h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express reaches its destination station Sambalpur Jn at 11:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18312 has between Banaras and Sambalpur Jn?

The 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express take to reach Sambalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express Express reach on day 2 at 11:05 +1 night to the Sambalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Manduadih - Sambalpur Express usually arrives at MUV and SBP?

Manduadih - Sambalpur Express arrives on platform number 1 at Banaras (MUV) and platform number 1 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP).

How many major stations 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express crosses?

The 18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Express passes by 37 major stations which are Banaras (MUV), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Kashi (KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Karamnasa (KMS), Durgauti (DGO), Bhabua Road (BBU), Kudra (KTQ), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Ankorha (ANH), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Japla (JPL), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Untari Road (URD), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Khalari (KLRE), Patratu (PTRU), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Pokla (PKF), Bano (BANO), Nuagaon (NXN), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rengali (RGL), Sambalpur Jn (SBP).