18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 18 2019 (18:04)

Train : 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih ExpressDep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 36 halts Duration : 20h 15m

From : SBPDeparture : 13:10 To : MUV Arrival : 09:25 +1 night Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 896 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)13:10 10.059ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)13:3313:352m 122.535ECoR2PIN - 768212, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)14:2014:255m 148.782SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)15:1715:181m 1119.960SER2Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)15:4815:5810m 1149.847SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Nuagaon (NXN)16:3416:351m 1178.240SER--PIN - 770035, Odisha
Bano (BANO)17:3817:391m 1220.768SER--835201, Jharkhand
Pokla (PKF)18:0718:081m 1252.645SER--Dist. Gumla, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)19:3019:355m 1314.328SER--Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)19:5020:0515m 1321.251SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)21:1521:205m 1381.253SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)22:2022:255m 1434.612SER1Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)22:5023:0010m 1439.765ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)23:1723:203m 1458.178ECR--Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)23:4800:0113m 1494.365ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)00:2700:303m 2522.570ECR2Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)00:5801:013m 2555.067ECR--829207, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)01:3701:403m 2595.465ECR--822111, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)02:0502:083m 2622.624ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)03:3003:4010m 2656.082ECR--Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Untari Road (URD)03:5203:542m 2672.370ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Mohammad Ganj (MDJ)04:0404:062m 2684.171ECR--Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Haidar Nagar (HDN)04:1604:182m 2696.060ECR--Palamu, Jharkhand
Japla (JPL)04:2504:272m 2703.164ECR--Distt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
Kajrat Nawadih (KYF)04:3404:362m 2710.572ECR--Tiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
Nabinagar Road (NBG)04:4304:452m 2719.053ECR--824303, Bihar
Ankorha (ANH)05:0105:032m 2733.030ECR--Pin - 824101, Bihar
Son Nagar Jn (SEB)05:3505:372m 2749.134ECR--Pin - 824112, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)05:4705:492m 2754.898ECR--Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)06:0006:022m 2772.685ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Kudra (KTQ)06:2006:222m 2798.083ECR2821101, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)06:3806:402m 2820.268ECR106187-222222, Bihar
Durgauti (DGO)06:4806:502m 2829.369ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Karamnasa (KMS)07:0007:022m 2840.839ECR--Pin - 821105, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)07:5508:0510m 2874.822ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Kashi (KEI)08:3908:412m 2887.523NR1Pin - 221001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:5509:0510m 2892.911NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)09:25 2896.5-NER--Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express time table?

If you want to check the 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Sambalpur - Manduadih Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18311 timetable?

It is important to check 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sambalpur - Manduadih Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sambalpur - Manduadih Express?

Sambalpur - Manduadih Express train number is 18311.

What are the 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express running days?

The 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express runs on Sun and Wed between Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and Banaras (MUV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambalpur - Manduadih Express?

Class of travel available in Sambalpur - Manduadih Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18311 from the source station?

The 18311 departs from its source station Banaras (MUV) at 13:10.

How much distance does Sambalpur - Manduadih Express cover?

Sambalpur - Manduadih Express covers a total distance of 896 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18311 to reach the destination?

The 18311 takes 20h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express reaches its destination station Banaras at 09:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18311 has between Sambalpur Jn and Banaras?

The 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express take to reach Banaras Railway Station?

The 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:25 +1 night to the Banaras Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambalpur - Manduadih Express usually arrives at SBP and MUV?

Sambalpur - Manduadih Express arrives on platform number 1 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and platform number -- at Banaras (MUV).

How many major stations 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express crosses?

The 18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Express passes by 37 major stations which are Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Rengali (RGL), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Nuagaon (NXN), Bano (BANO), Pokla (PKF), Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Patratu (PTRU), Khalari (KLRE), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Untari Road (URD), Mohammad Ganj (MDJ), Haidar Nagar (HDN), Japla (JPL), Kajrat Nawadih (KYF), Nabinagar Road (NBG), Ankorha (ANH), Son Nagar Jn (SEB), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Kudra (KTQ), Bhabua Road (BBU), Durgauti (DGO), Karamnasa (KMS), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Kashi (KEI), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (MUV).