18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 03 2020 (08:38)

Train : 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 82 halts Duration : 51h 25m

From : JATDeparture : 14:20 To : SBP Arrival : 17:45 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2309 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)Dec 30 1899 2:20PM 1070NR1Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ)Dec 30 1899 2:38PMDec 30 1899 2:40PM2m 12146NR2Vijaypur (Distt. Samba) 184120, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)Dec 30 1899 2:55PMDec 30 1899 2:57PM2m 132.463NR1Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Hira Nagar (HRNR)Dec 30 1899 3:11PMDec 30 1899 3:13PM2m 147.264NR2Hiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)Dec 30 1899 3:40PMDec 30 1899 3:42PM2m 176.133NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Jn (PTK)Dec 30 1899 4:25PMDec 30 1899 4:45PM20m 199.554NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)Dec 30 1899 5:12PMDec 30 1899 5:14PM2m 1123.756NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)Dec 30 1899 5:26PMDec 30 1899 5:28PM2m 1134.933NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)Dec 30 1899 5:53PMDec 30 1899 5:55PM2m 1148.757NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)Dec 30 1899 6:15PMDec 30 1899 6:17PM2m 1167.744NR1Batala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)Dec 30 1899 7:10PMDec 30 1899 7:35PM25m 1206.375NR1Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)Dec 30 1899 7:50PMDec 30 1899 7:52PM2m 122579NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)Dec 30 1899 8:10PMDec 30 1899 8:12PM2m 1248.657NR2Amritsar, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)Dec 30 1899 8:50PMDec 30 1899 8:58PM8m 1284.835NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)Dec 30 1899 9:06PMDec 30 1899 9:08PM2m 1289.576NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)Dec 30 1899 9:21PMDec 30 1899 9:23PM2m 130671NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)Dec 30 1899 9:42PMDec 30 1899 9:44PM2m 1328.431NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)Dec 30 1899 10:10PMDec 30 1899 10:20PM10m 1341.967NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)Dec 30 1899 11:37PMDec 30 1899 11:39PM2m 1427.655NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala City (UBC)Dec 30 1899 12:01AMDec 30 1899 12:02AM1m 2447.816NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)Dec 30 1899 12:30AMDec 30 1899 12:40AM10m 2455.570NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)Dec 30 1899 12:57AMDec 30 1899 12:59AM2m 2475.460NR1136136, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)Dec 30 1899 1:21AMDec 30 1899 1:23AM2m 2497.546NR2Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)Dec 30 1899 2:06AMDec 30 1899 2:08AM2m 2530.653NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)Dec 30 1899 2:47AMDec 30 1899 2:49AM2m 2564.991NR1Panipat 132103, Haryana
Sonipat Jn (SNP)Dec 30 1899 3:19AMDec 30 1899 3:21AM2m 2610.252NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)Dec 30 1899 4:08AMDec 30 1899 4:10AM2m 2650.69NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)Dec 30 1899 4:30AMDec 30 1899 4:50AM20m 2653.531NR13Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)Dec 30 1899 5:30AMDec 30 1899 5:32AM2m 2673.863NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Chola (CHL)Dec 30 1899 6:18AMDec 30 1899 6:20AM2m 2721.863NCR1Tahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)Dec 30 1899 6:34AMDec 30 1899 6:36AM2m 2736.587NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)Dec 30 1899 7:06AMDec 30 1899 7:11AM5m 2779.883NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)Dec 30 1899 7:33AMDec 30 1899 7:35AM2m 2810.171NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)Dec 30 1899 7:52AMDec 30 1899 7:54AM2m 2830.143NCR1Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)Dec 30 1899 8:33AMDec 30 1899 8:38AM5m 2858.166NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)Dec 30 1899 8:53AMDec 30 1899 8:55AM2m 2874.666NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)Dec 30 1899 9:13AMDec 30 1899 9:15AM2m 2894.583NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)Dec 30 1899 9:55AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM5m 2949.870NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)Dec 30 1899 10:17AMDec 30 1899 10:19AM2m 2969.884NCR2Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)Dec 30 1899 10:45AMDec 30 1899 10:47AM2m 21006.175NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)Dec 30 1899 11:03AMDec 30 1899 11:07AM4m 2102663NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)Dec 30 1899 11:25AMDec 30 1899 11:27AM2m 2104568NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)Dec 30 1899 11:56AMDec 30 1899 11:58AM2m 21077.916NCR1KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)Dec 30 1899 12:40PMDec 30 1899 12:45PM5m 21089.278NCR3KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)Dec 30 1899 1:45PMDec 30 1899 1:47PM2m 21166.980NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Khaga (KGA)Dec 30 1899 2:13PMDec 30 1899 2:15PM2m 21201.574NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)Dec 30 1899 3:22PMDec 30 1899 3:32PM10m 21283.772NCRPrayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)Dec 30 1899 4:04PMDec 30 1899 4:06PM2m 21321.978NCR2Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)Dec 30 1899 4:40PMDec 30 1899 4:42PM2m 21365.824NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)Dec 30 1899 5:00PMDec 30 1899 5:05PM5m 21373.142NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)Dec 30 1899 5:50PMDec 30 1899 6:15PM25m 21404.355NCR5Chunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Lusa (LUSA)Dec 30 1899 7:00PMDec 30 1899 7:02PM2m 21445.826NCR1lusa, Uttar Pradesh
Sonbhadra (SBDR)Dec 30 1899 8:20PMDec 30 1899 8:22PM2m 21480.323NCRDist. - Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Churk (CUK)Dec 30 1899 8:35PMDec 30 1899 8:37PM2m 21485.318NCR1231216, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)Dec 30 1899 9:50PMDec 30 1899 10:00PM10m 21506.943ECR3SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)Dec 30 1899 10:58PMDec 30 1899 11:03PM5m 21548.967ECR1Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Duddhinagar (DXN)Dec 30 1899 11:22PMDec 30 1899 11:24PM2m 21570.145ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
WyndhamGanj (WDM)Dec 30 1899 11:54PMDec 30 1899 11:56PM2m 21592.534ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Nagar Untari (NUQ)Dec 30 1899 12:17AMDec 30 1899 12:19AM2m 31604.370ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)Dec 30 1899 12:48AMDec 30 1899 12:50AM2m 31638.350ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)Dec 30 1899 1:02AMDec 30 1899 1:07AM5m 31648.369ECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)Dec 30 1899 1:36AMDec 30 1899 1:41AM5m 31681.756ECR2230812, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)Dec 30 1899 2:10AMDec 30 1899 2:15AM5m 31708.948ECR822111, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)Dec 30 1899 3:06AMDec 30 1899 3:08AM2m 31749.385ECR829207, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)Dec 30 1899 3:31AMDec 30 1899 3:33AM2m 31781.977ECR1829203, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)Dec 30 1899 3:55AMDec 30 1899 3:57AM2m 31810.159ECR829205, Jharkhand
Ray (RAY)Dec 30 1899 4:04AMDec 30 1899 4:06AM2m 3181746ECRray, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)Dec 30 1899 4:44AMDec 30 1899 4:49AM5m 31846.318ECR2Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)Dec 30 1899 5:50AMDec 30 1899 6:10AM20m 31864.631ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)Dec 30 1899 6:20AMDec 30 1899 6:25AM5m 31869.846SER1Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)Dec 30 1899 7:35AMDec 30 1899 8:10AM35m 31923.148SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Tatisilwai Jn (TIS)Dec 30 1899 9:09AMDec 30 1899 9:10AM1m 31977.742SER835103, Jharkhand
Namkom (NKM)Dec 30 1899 9:19AMDec 30 1899 9:20AM1m 3198417SER2834010, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)Dec 30 1899 9:35AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM10m 31988.221SER2Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)Dec 30 1899 10:05AMDec 30 1899 10:15AM10m 31995.274SERRanchi, Jharkhand
Govindpur Road (GBX)Dec 30 1899 10:49AMDec 30 1899 10:50AM1m 32036.963SERkhunti, Jharkhand
Pokla (PKF)Dec 30 1899 11:09AMDec 30 1899 11:10AM1m 32056.966SERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)Dec 30 1899 11:39AMDec 30 1899 11:40AM1m 32088.836SER835201, Jharkhand
Orga (ORGA)Dec 30 1899 12:39PMDec 30 1899 12:40PM1m 32124.526SERJharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)Dec 30 1899 2:00PMDec 30 1899 2:15PM15m 32159.753SER2PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)Dec 30 1899 2:49PMDec 30 1899 2:50PM1m 32189.667SERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)Dec 30 1899 3:21PMDec 30 1899 3:22PM1m 32224.432SERPIN - 768221, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)Dec 30 1899 4:30PMDec 30 1899 4:40PM10m 32260.845SERPIN - 768201, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)Dec 30 1899 5:45PM 32309.5ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Muri Jn (MURI)Dec 30 1899 7:35AMDec 30 1899 8:10AM35m 31923.154SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)Dec 30 1899 9:25AMDec 30 1899 9:27AM2m 31990.739SER3Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)Dec 30 1899 10:20AM 32025.6SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express time table?

If you want to check 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18310 timetable?

It is important to check 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express?

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express train number is 18310.

What are the 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express running days?

The 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Sambalpur Jn (SBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18310 from the source station?

The 18310 departs from its source station Sambalpur Jn (SBP) at 14:20.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express cover?

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express covers a total distance of 2309 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18310 to reach the destination?

The 18310 takes 51h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express reaches its destination station Sambalpur Jn at 17:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18310 has between Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur Jn?

The 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express has 86 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express take to reach Sambalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Express reach on day 3 at 17:45 +2 nights to the Sambalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express usually arrives at JAT and SBP?

Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 1 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP).

How many major stations 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express crosses?

The 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express passes by 86 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ), Samba (SMBX), Hira Nagar (HRNR), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Dinanagar (DNN), Gurdaspur (GSP), Dhariwal (DHW), Batala Jn (BAT), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala City (UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Karnal (KUN), Panipat Jn (PNP), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Chola (CHL), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Hathras Jn (HRS), Jalesar Road (JLS), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Bharthana (BNT), Phaphund (PHD), Jhinjhak (JJK), Rura (RURA), Panki Dham (PNKD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Khaga (KGA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Meja Road (MJA), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Lusa (LUSA), Sonbhadra (SBDR), Churk (CUK), Chopan (CPU), Renukut (RNQ), Duddhinagar (DXN), WyndhamGanj (WDM), Nagar Untari (NUQ), Garhwa (GHQ), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), Latehar (LTHR), Tori Jn (TORI), Khalari (KLRE), Ray (RAY), Patratu (PTRU), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Muri Jn (MURI), Tatisilwai Jn (TIS), Namkom (NKM), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Govindpur Road (GBX), Pokla (PKF), Bano (BANO), Orga (ORGA), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Bamra (BMB), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Muri Jn (MURI), Chandil Jn (CNI), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).