18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 25 2020 (20:27)

Train : 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 79 halts Duration : 54h 15m

From : SBPDeparture : 07:55 To : JAT Arrival : 14:10 +2 nights Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2304 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)07:55 10.034ECoR--Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)09:2009:3010m 148.775SER--PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)09:5910:001m 185.177SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)10:2710:281m 1119.948SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)11:0511:2015m 1149.848SER5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Orga (ORGA)12:0412:051m 1184.955SER--Jharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)12:4412:451m 1220.766SER--835201, Jharkhand
Pokla (PKF)13:1413:151m 1252.663SER--Dist. Gumla, Jharkhand
Govindpur Road (GBX)13:3413:351m 1272.636SER--khunti, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)14:4514:5510m 1314.321SER3Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)15:1515:3015m 1321.242SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Namkom (NKM)15:3615:371m 1325.538SER--834010, Jharkhand
Tatisilwai Jn (TIS)15:4715:481m 1331.844SER--835103, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)16:5517:3035m 1381.253SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ramgarh Cantt (RMT)18:3018:355m 1434.68SER1Ramgarh District, Jharkhand
Barkakana Jn (BRKA)19:1519:3520m 1439.742ECR--PH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Patratu (PTRU)20:0120:032m 1458.157ECR1Pin - 829118, Jharkhand
Khalari (KLRE)20:4120:432m 1494.356ECR--Pin - 829205, Jharkhand
Tori Jn (TORI)21:1321:152m 1522.598ECR2Pincode :- 829203, Jharkhand
Latehar (LTHR)21:3521:372m 1555.065ECR2829207, Jharkhand
Barwadih Jn (BRWD)22:1422:195m 1595.478ECR1822111, Jharkhand
DaltonGanj (DTO)22:4022:455m 1622.643ECR1230812, Jharkhand
Garhwa Road Jn (GHD)23:3223:375m 1656.075ECR1Palamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
Garhwa (GHQ)23:4523:472m 1666.089ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
Nagar Untari (NUQ)00:1000:122m 2700.071ECR1Garhwa, Jharkhand
WyndhamGanj (WDM)00:2200:242m 2711.859ECR1Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Duddhinagar (DXN)00:4700:481m 2734.319ECR2Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Renukut (RNQ)01:5401:551m 2755.430ECR1Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Chopan (CPU)03:2003:3010m 2797.446ECR2SH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Churk (CUK)03:5804:002m 2819.123NCR1231216, Uttar Pradesh
Sonbhadra (SBDR)04:1304:152m 2824.148NCR--Dist. - Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Lusa (LUSA)04:5805:002m 2858.529NCR1lusa, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)06:2506:5025m 2900.157NCR4Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:2307:252m 2931.240NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)07:3607:382m 2938.580NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Meja Road (MJA)08:1108:132m 2982.555NCR3Distt. Prayagraj PIN 212305, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:5509:1015m 21020.770NCR2,3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Khaga (KGA)10:2010:211m 21102.965NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)10:5310:552m 21137.452NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:2512:3510m 21215.131NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)12:5712:592m 21226.455NCR2KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)13:3513:372m 21259.471NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)13:5313:552m 21278.375NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)14:1114:132m 21298.281NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)14:4014:422m 21334.660NCR3Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)15:0215:042m 21354.598NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)15:3815:402m 21409.970NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)15:5715:592m 21429.832NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)16:3016:388m 21446.373NCR1,2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)17:0117:032m 21474.275NCR2Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)17:1917:212m 21494.373NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)17:4617:515m 21524.587NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)18:2118:232m 21567.980NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Chola (CHL)18:3418:362m 21582.624NCR2Tahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)20:3520:405m 21630.522NR4,5201009, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)21:3522:0025m 21650.915NR5Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)22:1122:132m 21653.765NR1110007, Delhi NCT
Sonipat Jn (SNP)22:5022:522m 21694.1130NR2Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)23:1323:152m 21739.528NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Karnal (KUN)00:2600:282m 31773.762NR2KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)01:0001:022m 31806.936NR1Kurukshetra 136118, Haryana
Shahbad Markanda (SHDM)01:3901:412m 31829.022NR2136136, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:3502:4510m 31848.836NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)02:5803:002m 31856.550NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:0605:1610m 31962.562NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)05:2905:312m 31975.971NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)05:5005:522m 31998.441NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)06:1606:182m 32014.923NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)06:3006:355m 32019.568NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:0707:092m 32055.862NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)07:5008:2030m 32098.046NR2Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)09:1009:122m 32136.763NR1Batala, Punjab
Dhariwal (DHW)09:3009:322m 32155.769NR1Dist. - Gurdaspur, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)09:4409:462m 32169.467NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Dinanagar (DNN)09:5609:582m 32180.623NR1Dinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)11:0011:2020m 32204.850NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)11:4811:502m 32228.367NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)13:0213:042m 32271.931NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)14:10 32304.4-NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express time table?

If you want to check 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18309 timetable?

It is important to check 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express?

Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express train number is 18309.

What are the 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express running days?

The 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express?

Class of travel available in Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18309 from the source station?

The 18309 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 07:55.

How much distance does Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express cover?

Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express covers a total distance of 2304 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18309 to reach the destination?

The 18309 takes 54h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 14:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18309 has between Sambalpur Jn and Jammu Tawi?

The 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express has 78 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Express reach on day 3 at 14:10 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express usually arrives at SBP and JAT?

Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express arrives on platform number -- at Sambalpur Jn (SBP) and platform number -- at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express crosses?

The 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express passes by 78 major stations which are Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bamra (BMB), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Orga (ORGA), Bano (BANO), Pokla (PKF), Govindpur Road (GBX), Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Namkom (NKM), Tatisilwai Jn (TIS), Muri Jn (MURI), Ramgarh Cantt (RMT), Barkakana Jn (BRKA), Patratu (PTRU), Khalari (KLRE), Tori Jn (TORI), Latehar (LTHR), Barwadih Jn (BRWD), DaltonGanj (DTO), Garhwa Road Jn (GHD), Garhwa (GHQ), Nagar Untari (NUQ), WyndhamGanj (WDM), Duddhinagar (DXN), Renukut (RNQ), Chopan (CPU), Churk (CUK), Sonbhadra (SBDR), Lusa (LUSA), Chunar Jn (CAR), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Meja Road (MJA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Khaga (KGA), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Panki Dham (PNKD), Rura (RURA), Jhinjhak (JJK), Phaphund (PHD), Bharthana (BNT), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Jalesar Road (JLS), Hathras Jn (HRS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Chola (CHL), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Panipat Jn (PNP), Karnal (KUN), Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE), Shahbad Markanda (SHDM), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Batala Jn (BAT), Dhariwal (DHW), Gurdaspur (GSP), Dinanagar (DNN), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Kathua (KTHU), Samba (SMBX), Jammu Tawi (JAT).