18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:05)

Train : 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 6h 25m

From : PURIDeparture : 16:05 To : SBP Arrival : 22:30 Zone : ECoR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 342 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)16:05 10.058ECoR2Puri - 752002, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)16:5016:555m 143.846ECoR3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)17:2017:255m 162.945ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Mancheswar (MCS)17:3417:351m 169.748ECoR2Dist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
Naraj Marthapur (NQR)17:5717:581m 187.447ECoR2PIN - 754006, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)18:4518:472m 1124.488ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Meramandali (MRDL)19:1019:111m 1158.332ECoR2PIN - 759121, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)19:3819:402m 1172.755ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)19:5319:552m 1184.874ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Jarapada (JRPD)20:1420:162m 1208.368ECoR1PIN - 759127, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)20:3020:322m 1224.170ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Bamur (BAMR)20:5821:002m 1254.673ECoR1Dist;- Angul, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)21:1321:152m 1270.569ECoR1dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Jujomura (JUJA)21:4321:452m 1302.768ECoR1PIN - 768105, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)22:1822:202m 1339.910ECoR1Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)22:30 1341.7-ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18304 timetable?

It is important to check 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express?

Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express train number is 18304.

What are the 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express running days?

The 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Puri (PURI) and Sambalpur Jn (SBP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 18304 from the source station?

The 18304 departs from its source station Sambalpur Jn (SBP) at 16:05.

How much distance does Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express cover?

Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express covers a total distance of 342 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18304 to reach the destination?

The 18304 takes 6h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express reaches its destination station Sambalpur Jn at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 18304 has between Puri and Sambalpur Jn?

The 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express take to reach Sambalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Sambalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express usually arrives at PURI and SBP?

Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express arrives on platform number 2 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 1 at Sambalpur Jn (SBP).

How many major stations 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express crosses?

The 18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express passes by 15 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Mancheswar (MCS), Naraj Marthapur (NQR), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Meramandali (MRDL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Jarapada (JRPD), Boinda (BONA), Bamur (BAMR), Rairakhol (RAIR), Jujomura (JUJA), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Jn (SBP).