18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:22)

Train : 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 87 halts Duration : 44h 5m

From : ASRDeparture : 16:10 To : BSP Arrival : 12:15 +2 nights Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2012 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Itarsi Jn (ET)21:0521:1510m 21301.568WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)19:3619:382m 21245.541WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)20:3320:352m 21283.536WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)23:3500:1035m 21431.799CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)00:2400:262m 31454.958CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)01:0801:102m 31495.484CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)01:2301:252m 31513.666CR2District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)01:4801:502m 31538.937CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:3003:4010m 31599.942CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)03:5904:012m 31613.987SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Amritsar Jn (ASR)16:10 10.075NR5,6Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Sonagir (SOR)11:5111:532m 2881.531NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)16:4516:472m 142.361NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jhansi Jn (JHS)13:1013:2010m 2917.861NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Kartarpur (KRE)17:0817:102m 163.645NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Talbahat (TBT)14:1814:202m 2968.4120NCR2Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)14:4014:422m 21008.277NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)00:5801:002m 2364.680NR1Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)01:2301:252m 31513.666CR2District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)03:3003:4010m 31599.942CR6PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Kamptee (KP)03:5904:012m 31613.987SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Daurala (DRLA)01:5101:532m 2427.766NR1Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)02:1502:205m 2444.190NR2Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)04:5104:532m 31679.875SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Modinagar (MDNR)02:3302:352m 2463.777NR2Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Salekasa (SKS)06:1806:202m 31766.869SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)09:0409:062m 31873.343SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)06:1506:172m 2606.956NCR2Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Tilda Neora (TLD)10:2810:302m 31939.665SECR3Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Chata (CHJ)06:2806:291m 2617.272NCR1Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Hathbandh (HN)10:4010:422m 31950.457SECR3Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)07:4807:502m 2698.212NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)08:1008:155m 2702.257NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Belha (BYL)11:2711:292m 31996.321SECR3Belha, Chhattisgarh
Banmor (BAO)10:0010:022m 2800.942NCR2District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Sonagir (SOR)11:5111:532m 2881.531NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Datia (DAA)12:1512:172m 2892.928NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)13:1013:2010m 2917.861NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Babina (BAB)13:4513:472m 2943.147NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Dhaura (DUA)15:1015:122m 21036.425NCR2Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)16:3516:405m 21071.055WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)16:5917:001m 21088.481WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)22:1722:192m 21371.951CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Bhandara Road (BRD)04:3404:362m 31661.773SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Tirora (TRO)05:0905:112m 31699.956SECR--Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)12:15 32012.3-SECR8Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jandiala (JNL)16:2516:272m 118.779NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Datia (DAA)12:1512:172m 2892.928NCR2Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Babina (BAB)13:4513:472m 2943.147NCR1Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Basai (BZY)14:0314:052m 2955.659NCR107522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)17:5918:012m 199.739NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Goraya (GRY)18:1618:182m 1109.527NR1Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)19:1019:188m 1135.539NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)20:4120:432m 1186.357NR2Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)19:3619:382m 21245.541WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Sirhind Jn (SIR)20:5320:552m 1195.876NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Hoshangabad (HBD)20:3320:352m 21283.536WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)21:1521:172m 1221.222NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Dabra (DBA)11:1311:152m 2862.532NCR3,2Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)17:3017:355m 178.531NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)17:4417:462m 183.276NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jakhalaun (JLN)14:5514:572m 21024.853NCR2District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)18:4618:482m 1122.137NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Dhaura (DUA)15:1015:122m 21036.425NCR2Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)16:3516:405m 21071.055WCR2PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Sanehwal (SNL)19:4119:432m 1150.617NR2Sanehwal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141120, Punjab
Mandi Bamora (MABA)16:5917:001m 21088.481WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Doraha (DOA)20:0820:091m 1157.863NR2Doraha (Distt.Ludhiana) 141421, Punjab
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)17:2117:232m 21116.888WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Chawa Pail (CHA)20:1820:202m 1167.265NR2Ludhiana, Punjab
Vidisha (BHS)17:5017:522m 21156.360WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:4518:505m 21209.731WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Khanna (KNN)20:3020:322m 1178.155NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
HabibGanj (HBJ)19:0219:042m 21215.956WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)21:0521:1510m 21301.568WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Ambala City (UBC)22:1222:142m 1241.518NR1NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ghoradongri (GDYA)22:1722:192m 21371.951CR2PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)23:0223:053m 21408.646CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)23:3500:1035m 21431.799CR2Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)01:0801:102m 31495.484CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)01:1801:202m 2388.683NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Katol (KATL)01:4801:502m 31538.937CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Khatauli (KAT)01:3601:382m 2410.878NR1Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhandara Road (BRD)04:3404:362m 31661.773SECR2State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Guldhar (GUH)02:4902:512m 2481.720NR2Uttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
Amgaon (AGN)06:0306:052m 31751.969SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)03:3003:322m 2498.123NR2201005, Uttar Pradesh
Dongargarh (DGG)06:5106:565m 31802.659SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)04:1504:3015m 2514.475NR2Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)07:2807:335m 31834.027SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Ballabh Garh (BVH)04:5304:552m 2543.228NR4PIN 121001, Haryana
Gwalior Jn (GWL)10:3010:355m 2820.367NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Basai (BZY)14:0314:052m 2955.659NCR107522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Talbahat (TBT)14:1814:202m 2968.4120NCR2Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhalaun (JLN)14:5514:572m 21024.853NCR2District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)17:2117:232m 21116.888WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)17:5017:522m 21156.360WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)22:4022:455m 1249.267NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Barara (RAA)23:0723:092m 1273.980NR1Barara, Haryana
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)23:2523:272m 1295.142NR1Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Multai (MTY)00:2400:262m 31454.958CR2Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)23:3423:362m 1300.041NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:2000:3010m 2330.374NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)02:0402:062m 2439.829NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Tirora (TRO)05:0905:112m 31699.956SECR--Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)05:4305:485m 31729.590SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)03:2003:222m 2491.451NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Durg Jn (DURG)08:4008:5515m 31864.460SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Palwal (PWL)05:4105:432m 2564.480NR4Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Raipur Jn (R)09:4509:5510m 31901.469SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)06:5507:005m 2648.462NCR1Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatapara (BYT)10:5811:002m 31965.768SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)12:15 32012.3-SECR8Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)09:1009:155m 2754.765NCR2,3Dholpur, Rajasthan
Morena (MRA)09:4009:422m 2781.764NCR1Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)11:1311:152m 2862.532NCR3,2Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)14:4014:422m 21008.277NCR1Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:4518:505m 21209.731WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)19:0219:042m 21215.956WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)23:0223:053m 21408.646CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Amgaon (AGN)06:0306:052m 31751.969SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)06:1806:202m 31766.869SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Dongargarh (DGG)06:5106:565m 31802.659SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)07:2807:335m 31834.027SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)08:4008:5515m 31864.460SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)09:4509:5510m 31901.469SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)10:2810:302m 31939.665SECR3Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Hathbandh (HN)10:4010:422m 31950.457SECR3Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)11:2711:292m 31996.321SECR3Belha, Chhattisgarh
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)04:5104:532m 31679.875SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)05:4305:485m 31729.590SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)09:0409:062m 31873.343SECR1Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)10:5811:002m 31965.768SECR4Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18238 timetable?

It is important to check 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train number is 18238.

What are the 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) running days?

The 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18238 from the source station?

The 18238 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 16:10.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Express (PT) cover?

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2012 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18238 to reach the destination?

The 18238 takes 44h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 12:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18238 has between Amritsar Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has 132 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:15 +2 nights to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Express (PT) usually arrives at ASR and BSP?

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) crosses?

The 18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) passes by 132 major stations which are Itarsi Jn (ET), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Hoshangabad (HBD), Amla Jn (AMLA), Multai (MTY), Pandhurna (PAR), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Katol (KATL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Kamptee (KP), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Sonagir (SOR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Kartarpur (KRE), Talbahat (TBT), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Deoband (DBD), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Kamptee (KP), Daurala (DRLA), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Modinagar (MDNR), Salekasa (SKS), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Tilda Neora (TLD), Chata (CHJ), Hathbandh (HN), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Agra Cantt (AGC), Belha (BYL), Banmor (BAO), Sonagir (SOR), Datia (DAA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Babina (BAB), Dhaura (DUA), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Bhandara Road (BRD), Tirora (TRO), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Jandiala (JNL), Datia (DAA), Babina (BAB), Basai (BZY), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Goraya (GRY), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Hoshangabad (HBD), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Dabra (DBA), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jakhalaun (JLN), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Dhaura (DUA), Bina Jn (BINA), Sanehwal (SNL), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Doraha (DOA), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Chawa Pail (CHA), Vidisha (BHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Khanna (KNN), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Ambala City (UBC), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Betul (BZU), Amla Jn (AMLA), Pandhurna (PAR), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Katol (KATL), Khatauli (KAT), Bhandara Road (BRD), Guldhar (GUH), Amgaon (AGN), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Dongargarh (DGG), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Basai (BZY), Talbahat (TBT), Jakhalaun (JLN), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Vidisha (BHS), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Barara (RAA), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Multai (MTY), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Tirora (TRO), Gondia Jn (G), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Durg Jn (DURG), Palwal (PWL), Raipur Jn (R), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Morena (MRA), Dabra (DBA), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Betul (BZU), Amgaon (AGN), Salekasa (SKS), Dongargarh (DGG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Hathbandh (HN), Belha (BYL), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Gondia Jn (G), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Bhatapara (BYT).