18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:22)

Train : 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 94 halts Duration : 44h 55m

From : GADDeparture : 11:15 To : ASR Arrival : 08:10 +2 nights Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2110 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Korba (KRBA)11:3011:355m 17.965SECR--Korba, Chhattisgarh
Saragbundia (SRBA)11:5111:521m 122.744SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Madwarani (MWRN)12:0012:011m 128.645SECR--Janjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
Dhaura (DUA)09:5009:522m 21073.453NCR1Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Champa Jn (CPH)12:3012:355m 145.072SECR--Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Talbahat (TBT)11:0011:022m 21141.459NCR3Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Akaltara (AKT)12:5813:002m 170.771SECR--Dist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
Jairamnagar (JRMG)13:1113:132m 183.817SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)14:0014:1515m 197.546SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belha (BYL)14:3614:382m 1113.580SECR2Belha, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)15:0115:032m 1144.171SECR1Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Hathbandh (HN)15:1615:182m 1159.465SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)14:0014:055m 21289.578NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Tilda Neora (TLD)15:2815:302m 1170.257SECR2Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)16:1016:2010m 1208.465SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)16:4616:482m 1236.524SECR2Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)17:3717:392m 1275.882SECR--Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)18:0218:042m 1307.263SECR--Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)17:1317:185m 21461.478NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Salekasa (SKS)18:3818:402m 1343.069SECR--Dist. Gondia, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)19:2219:275m 1380.389SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)20:0620:082m 1430.073SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Faridabad (FDB)19:3719:392m 21574.531NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:2020:3515m 21595.430NR1Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Kamptee (KP)21:0121:032m 1495.923SECR--Kamptee, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)22:4922:501m 1570.980CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Muradnagar (MUD)21:4821:502m 21636.167NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Multai (MTY)00:2100:221m 2655.060CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Khatauli (KAT)22:5022:522m 21699.083NR2Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Betul (BZU)01:4601:471m 2701.251CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Ghoradongri (GDYA)02:3002:311m 2737.943CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)23:3023:322m 21745.233NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)05:4805:502m 2893.915WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)07:0807:102m 2953.588WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:0103:098m 31888.680NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)06:1806:202m 32046.249NR2Kartarpur, Punjab
Datia (DAA)12:5212:542m 21216.957NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Jandiala (JNL)07:0607:082m 32091.118NR1Jandiala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:10 32109.8-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Sonagir (SOR)13:0613:082m 21228.367NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)13:2513:272m 21247.377NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:1516:205m 21407.724NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Ballabh Garh (BVH)19:2619:282m 21566.652NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)21:2821:302m 21618.459NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Modinagar (MDNR)21:5922:012m 21646.173NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)22:1722:225m 21665.752NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)22:2722:292m 21670.083NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Deoband (DBD)23:3023:322m 21745.233NR2Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:3500:5015m 31779.567NR5,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)01:2601:282m 31814.780NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Barara (RAA)01:4401:462m 31835.940NR2Barara, Haryana
Sirhind Jn (SIR)03:2803:302m 31914.071NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)03:3803:402m 31923.570NR1Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)03:4703:492m 31931.754NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)04:3604:4610m 31974.347NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)05:0305:052m 31987.775NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)05:2305:252m 32010.249NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)06:0006:055m 32031.369NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)06:4606:482m 32067.579NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:1506:205m 2900.267WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Gevra Road (GAD)11:15 10.032SECR1Dist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
Vidisha (BHS)07:0807:102m 2953.588WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Urga (URGA)11:4311:441m 116.553SECR--pin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)08:2808:302m 21021.423WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:1509:205m 21038.869WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Babina (BAB)11:4511:472m 21166.746NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Sonagir (SOR)13:0613:082m 21228.367NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)21:4022:0525m 1509.983CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)21:2821:302m 21618.459NR1201009, Uttar Pradesh
Narkher Jn (NRKR)23:0923:101m 1596.257CR3District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra
Modinagar (MDNR)21:5922:012m 21646.173NR1Distt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)23:2923:301m 1614.448CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Meerut City Jn (MTC)22:1722:225m 21665.752NR3Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)23:0823:102m 21721.272NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)04:1004:2010m 2808.360WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:3500:5015m 31779.567NR5,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)04:3804:402m 2826.353WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)07:3707:392m 2993.035WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Kothari Road (KTHD)12:0712:081m 133.040SECR--Kothari, Chhattisgarh
Jakhalaun (JLN)10:0510:072m 21085.055NCR1District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Balpur Halt (BPRH)12:1412:151m 137.032SECR--Umreli, Chhattisgarh
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)10:2510:272m 21101.672NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Janjgir Naila (NIA)12:4412:462m 155.875SECR--Janjgir, Chhattisgarh
Basai (BZY)11:1511:172m 21154.227NCR207522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:2012:3010m 21192.068NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Datia (DAA)12:5212:542m 21216.957NCR1Datia, Madhya Pradesh
Dabra (DBA)13:2513:272m 21247.377NCR1Dabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
Banmor (BAO)14:2014:222m 21308.964NCR1District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)14:4014:422m 21328.134NCR2,3Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Durg Jn (DURG)17:1017:155m 1245.483SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)15:3015:322m 21355.173NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:1516:205m 21407.724NCR2,3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)16:3016:322m 21411.773NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)17:4217:431m 21492.756NCR2Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Amgaon (AGN)18:5318:552m 1357.950SECR--Gondia, Maharashtra
Kosi Kalan (KSV)17:5417:562m 21502.935NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Palwal (PWL)19:0819:102m 21545.480NR2Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Tirora (TRO)19:4719:492m 1409.971SECR--Dist Gondia, Maharashtra
Ballabh Garh (BVH)19:2619:282m 21566.652NR3PIN 121001, Haryana
Bhandara Road (BRD)20:2320:252m 1448.180SECR--State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)21:0821:102m 21611.723NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Meerut Cantt (MUT)22:2722:292m 21670.083NR1Meerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)00:4501:2035m 2678.153CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)01:1701:192m 31809.842NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)05:2305:241m 2864.374WCR2Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)01:2601:282m 31814.780NR2Railway Workshop Road, Haryana
Barara (RAA)01:4401:462m 31835.940NR2Barara, Haryana
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:1506:205m 2900.267WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:2302:307m 31860.642NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)02:4102:432m 31868.368NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)07:3707:392m 2993.035WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Sirhind Jn (SIR)03:2803:302m 31914.071NR1Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Mandi Bamora (MABA)08:2808:302m 21021.423WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)09:1509:205m 21038.869WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)03:3803:402m 31923.570NR1Mandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
Dhaura (DUA)09:5009:522m 21073.453NCR1Dist- Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Khanna (KNN)03:4703:492m 31931.754NR1Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)04:3604:4610m 31974.347NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jakhalaun (JLN)10:0510:072m 21085.055NCR1District-Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)05:0305:052m 31987.775NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Lalitpur Jn (LAR)10:2510:272m 21101.672NCR3Lalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)05:2305:252m 32010.249NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Talbahat (TBT)11:0011:022m 21141.459NCR3Khaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)05:4505:472m 32026.621NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Basai (BZY)11:1511:172m 21154.227NCR207522289600, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)12:2012:3010m 21192.068NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Beas Jn (BEAS)06:4606:482m 32067.579NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Gwalior Jn (GWL)14:0014:055m 21289.578NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Banmor (BAO)14:2014:222m 21308.964NCR1District: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)14:4014:422m 21328.134NCR2,3Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)15:3015:322m 21355.173NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Khatauli (KAT)22:5022:522m 21699.083NR2Khatauli, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)23:0823:102m 21721.272NR2MuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)01:1701:192m 31809.842NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala City (UBC)02:4102:432m 31868.368NR3NH-1 Ambala, Haryana
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)06:0006:055m 32031.369NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Babina (BAB)11:4511:472m 21166.746NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)16:3016:322m 21411.773NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)17:1317:185m 21461.478NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Chata (CHJ)17:4217:431m 21492.756NCR2Chhata, Uttar Pradesh
Kosi Kalan (KSV)17:5417:562m 21502.935NCR1Kosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
Palwal (PWL)19:0819:102m 21545.480NR2Pin ; 121102, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)19:3719:392m 21574.531NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:2020:3515m 21595.430NR1Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Sahibabad Jn (SBB)21:0821:102m 21611.723NR1201005, Uttar Pradesh
Muradnagar (MUD)21:4821:502m 21636.167NR1Uttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:2302:307m 31860.642NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)03:0103:098m 31888.680NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)05:4505:472m 32026.621NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)06:1806:202m 32046.249NR2Kartarpur, Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)07:0607:082m 32091.118NR1Jandiala, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)08:10 32109.8-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18237 timetable?

It is important to check 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhattisgarh Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train number is 18237.

What are the 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) running days?

The 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gevra Road (GAD) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18237 from the source station?

The 18237 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 11:15.

How much distance does Chhattisgarh Express (PT) cover?

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2110 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18237 to reach the destination?

The 18237 takes 44h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 08:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18237 has between Gevra Road and Amritsar Jn?

The 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has 151 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 08:10 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhattisgarh Express (PT) usually arrives at GAD and ASR?

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Gevra Road (GAD) and platform number -- at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) crosses?

The 18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) passes by 151 major stations which are Korba (KRBA), Saragbundia (SRBA), Madwarani (MWRN), Dhaura (DUA), Champa Jn (CPH), Talbahat (TBT), Akaltara (AKT), Jairamnagar (JRMG), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Belha (BYL), Bhatapara (BYT), Hathbandh (HN), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhilai Power House (BPHB), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Dongargarh (DGG), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Salekasa (SKS), Gondia Jn (G), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Kamptee (KP), Katol (KATL), Muradnagar (MUD), Multai (MTY), Khatauli (KAT), Betul (BZU), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Deoband (DBD), HabibGanj (HBJ), Vidisha (BHS), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Kartarpur (KRE), Datia (DAA), Jandiala (JNL), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Sonagir (SOR), Dabra (DBA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Modinagar (MDNR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Deoband (DBD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Barara (RAA), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Gevra Road (GAD), Vidisha (BHS), Urga (URGA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Babina (BAB), Sonagir (SOR), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Narkher Jn (NRKR), Modinagar (MDNR), Pandhurna (PAR), Meerut City Jn (MTC), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Hoshangabad (HBD), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Kothari Road (KTHD), Jakhalaun (JLN), Balpur Halt (BPRH), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Janjgir Naila (NIA), Basai (BZY), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Datia (DAA), Dabra (DBA), Banmor (BAO), Morena (MRA), Durg Jn (DURG), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Chata (CHJ), Amgaon (AGN), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Palwal (PWL), Tirora (TRO), Ballabh Garh (BVH), Bhandara Road (BRD), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Meerut Cantt (MUT), Amla Jn (AMLA), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Barara (RAA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ambala City (UBC), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG), Dhaura (DUA), Khanna (KNN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jakhalaun (JLN), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Lalitpur Jn (LAR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Talbahat (TBT), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Basai (BZY), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Beas Jn (BEAS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Banmor (BAO), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Khatauli (KAT), Muzaffarnagar (MOZ), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala City (UBC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Babina (BAB), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Chata (CHJ), Kosi Kalan (KSV), Palwal (PWL), Faridabad (FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Sahibabad Jn (SBB), Muradnagar (MUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Kartarpur (KRE), Jandiala (JNL), Amritsar Jn (ASR).