18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:15)

Train : 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 65 halts Duration : 21h 40m

From : BSPDeparture : 20:35 To : BPL Arrival : 18:15 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 718 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhulha (CLF)23:5023:522m 1147.014SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)00:1500:4530m 2152.294SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)00:1500:4530m 2152.294SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)00:5300:574m 2164.865SECR--486776, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)00:5300:574m 2164.865SECR--486776, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)01:0501:094m 2173.563SECR2Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)01:0501:094m 2173.563SECR2Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur (SNGP)01:2201:242m 2187.17SECR--484001, Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur (SNGP)01:2201:242m 2187.17SECR--484001, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)02:1502:2510m 2193.046SECR3Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)02:1502:2510m 2193.046SECR3Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Badhwabara (BDWA)02:3602:382m 2201.569SECR--National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
Badhwabara (BDWA)02:3602:382m 2201.569SECR--National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
Ghunghuti (GGT)02:4902:512m 2214.147SECR--Umaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
Ghunghuti (GGT)02:4902:512m 2214.147SECR--Umaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)03:1203:142m 2230.462SECR--Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)03:1203:142m 2230.462SECR--Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)03:2103:232m 2237.667SECR2484555, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)03:2103:232m 2237.667SECR2484555, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)03:3203:342m 2247.651SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)03:3203:342m 2247.651SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)03:4903:545m 2260.286SECR3Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)03:4903:545m 2260.286SECR3Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Lorha (LOA)04:0104:032m 2270.345SECR--484660, Madhya Pradesh
Lorha (LOA)04:0104:032m 2270.345SECR--484660, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)04:1504:172m 2279.295SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)04:1504:172m 2279.295SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Vilayatkalan Road (VYK)04:2504:272m 2291.932SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Vilayatkalan Road (VYK)04:2504:272m 2291.932SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Rupaund (RPD)04:3504:372m 2296.217SECR2Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Rupaund (RPD)04:3504:372m 2296.217SECR2Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Jhalwara (JLW)05:1905:212m 2308.215SECR--Dist - Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)06:0506:1510m 2319.082WCR3,4Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jhalwara (JLW)05:1905:212m 2308.215SECR--Dist - Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)06:0506:1510m 2319.082WCR3,4Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)06:2606:282m 2334.065WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)06:2606:282m 2334.065WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)06:4206:442m 2349.163WCR1Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)06:4206:442m 2349.163WCR1Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)06:5206:542m 2357.561WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)06:5206:542m 2357.561WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)07:0407:062m 2367.750WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)07:0407:062m 2367.750WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)07:2807:302m 2385.961WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)07:2807:302m 2385.961WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)07:4607:482m 2402.164WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)07:4607:482m 2402.164WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)07:5808:002m 2412.843WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)07:5808:002m 2412.843WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX)08:1008:122m 2420.021WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)08:3508:405m 2428.253WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX)08:1008:122m 2420.021WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)08:3508:405m 2428.253WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)08:5408:562m 2440.569WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)08:5408:562m 2440.569WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)09:0809:102m 2454.377WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)09:2009:255m 2467.255WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)09:0809:102m 2454.377WCR1State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)09:2009:255m 2467.255WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)09:4009:422m 2480.960WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)09:4009:422m 2480.960WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)09:5209:542m 2491.036WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)09:5209:542m 2491.036WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)10:0610:082m 2498.235WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)10:0610:082m 2498.235WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:2010:3010m 2505.248WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Uslapur (USL)20:5020:522m 18.592SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)20:5020:522m 18.592SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)20:5720:592m 116.268SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)21:1521:172m 132.061SECR--PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)21:1521:172m 132.061SECR--PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)21:3421:362m 147.874SECR--PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Tenganmada (TGQ)21:4421:462m 157.764SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)21:5421:562m 166.250SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)22:1122:132m 178.647SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)22:2822:302m 190.347SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)22:2822:302m 190.347SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Sarbahara (SBRA)22:3822:402m 196.516SECR--distt:- pendra, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)23:0023:055m 1101.898SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Harri (HRB)23:1023:122m 1109.971SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Harri (HRB)23:1023:122m 1109.971SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Venkatnagar (VKR)23:2123:232m 1120.665SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Venkatnagar (VKR)23:2123:232m 1120.665SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Nigaura (NIQ)23:3023:322m 1128.275SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)20:35 10.034SECR6Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)20:5720:592m 116.268SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)21:0621:082m 124.267SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)21:0621:082m 124.267SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)21:2521:272m 140.265SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)21:2521:272m 140.265SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)21:3421:362m 147.874SECR--PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Tenganmada (TGQ)21:4421:462m 157.764SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)21:5421:562m 166.250SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)22:1122:132m 178.647SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Sarbahara (SBRA)22:3822:402m 196.516SECR--distt:- pendra, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)23:0023:055m 1101.898SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Nigaura (NIQ)23:3023:322m 1128.275SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)23:4023:422m 1138.365SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)23:4023:422m 1138.365SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Chhulha (CLF)23:5023:522m 1147.014SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)10:2010:3010m 2505.248WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)10:5310:552m 2523.625WCR--Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)10:5310:552m 2523.625WCR--Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)11:1311:152m 2531.168WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:2514:3510m 2579.855WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)14:2514:3510m 2579.855WCR1PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)14:5414:562m 2597.266WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)14:5414:562m 2597.266WCR2State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)15:0415:062m 2606.047WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)15:0415:062m 2606.047WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)15:3115:332m 2625.673WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)15:3115:332m 2625.673WCR2District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)15:4815:502m 2643.979WCR2Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)15:4815:502m 2643.979WCR2Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)16:0616:082m 2665.162WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)16:1716:192m 2674.554WCR1Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)16:2716:281m 2681.618WCR--Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
DewanGanj (DWG)16:5917:001m 2691.022WCR2Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:15 2718.5-WCR5,6462001, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)11:1311:152m 2531.168WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)11:2311:252m 2540.268WCR--Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)11:2311:252m 2540.268WCR--Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)11:3311:352m 2549.216WCR--Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)11:3311:352m 2549.216WCR--Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)12:0812:102m 2558.031WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)12:0812:102m 2558.031WCR1Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Baghora (BJQ)12:3312:352m 2569.95WCR1Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Baghora (BJQ)12:3312:352m 2569.95WCR1Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)16:0616:082m 2665.162WCR2Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)16:1716:192m 2674.554WCR1Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)16:2716:281m 2681.618WCR--Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
DewanGanj (DWG)16:5917:001m 2691.022WCR2Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)18:15 2718.5-WCR5,6462001, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger time table?

If you want to check 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18236 timetable?

It is important to check 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger?

Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger train number is 18236.

What are the 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger running days?

The 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bhopal Jn (BPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger?

Class of travel available in Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger is Sleeper, General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 18236 from the source station?

The 18236 departs from its source station Bhopal Jn (BPL) at 20:35.

How much distance does Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger cover?

Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger covers a total distance of 718 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18236 to reach the destination?

The 18236 takes 21h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger reaches its destination station Bhopal Jn at 18:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18236 has between Bilaspur Jn and Bhopal Jn?

The 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger has 132 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger take to reach Bhopal Jn Railway Station?

The 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 18:15 +1 night to the Bhopal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger usually arrives at BSP and BPL?

Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number -- at Bhopal Jn (BPL).

How many major stations 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger crosses?

The 18236 Bilaspur - Bhopal Express Cum Passenger passes by 132 major stations which are Chhulha (CLF), Anuppur Jn (APR), Anuppur Jn (APR), Amlai (AAL), Amlai (AAL), Burhar (BUH), Burhar (BUH), Singhpur (SNGP), Singhpur (SNGP), Shahdol (SDL), Shahdol (SDL), Badhwabara (BDWA), Badhwabara (BDWA), Ghunghuti (GGT), Ghunghuti (GGT), Birsinghpur (BRS), Birsinghpur (BRS), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Karkeli (KKI), Karkeli (KKI), Umaria (UMR), Umaria (UMR), Lorha (LOA), Lorha (LOA), Chandia Road (CHD), Chandia Road (CHD), Vilayatkalan Road (VYK), Vilayatkalan Road (VYK), Rupaund (RPD), Rupaund (RPD), Jhalwara (JLW), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Jhalwara (JLW), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Hardua (HDU), Hardua (HDU), Rithi (REI), Rithi (REI), Bakhleta (BQQ), Bakhleta (BQQ), Salaia (SYA), Salaia (SYA), Sagoni (SAO), Sagoni (SAO), Ghatera (GEA), Ghatera (GEA), Bandakpur (BNU), Bandakpur (BNU), Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX), Damoh (DMO), Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX), Damoh (DMO), Aslana (ANA), Aslana (ANA), Patharia (PHA), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Patharia (PHA), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Girwar (GW), Girwar (GW), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Makronia (MKRN), Makronia (MKRN), Saugor (SGO), Uslapur (USL), Uslapur (USL), Ghutku (GTK), Kargi Road (KGB), Kargi Road (KGB), Belgahna (BIG), Tenganmada (TGQ), Khongsara (KGS), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Khodri (KOI), Khodri (KOI), Sarbahara (SBRA), Pendra Road (PND), Harri (HRB), Harri (HRB), Venkatnagar (VKR), Venkatnagar (VKR), Nigaura (NIQ), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Ghutku (GTK), Kalmitar (KLTR), Kalmitar (KLTR), Salkaroad (SLKR), Salkaroad (SLKR), Belgahna (BIG), Tenganmada (TGQ), Khongsara (KGS), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Sarbahara (SBRA), Pendra Road (PND), Nigaura (NIQ), Jaithari (JTI), Jaithari (JTI), Chhulha (CLF), Saugor (SGO), Nariaoli (NOI), Nariaoli (NOI), Isarwara (ISH), Bina Jn (BINA), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Kalhar (KAH), Kalhar (KAH), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), GulabGanj (GLG), GulabGanj (GLG), Vidisha (BHS), Sanchi (SCI), Salamatpur (SMT), DewanGanj (DWG), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Isarwara (ISH), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Sumreri (SMRR), Sumreri (SMRR), Khurai (KYE), Khurai (KYE), Baghora (BJQ), Baghora (BJQ), Vidisha (BHS), Sanchi (SCI), Salamatpur (SMT), DewanGanj (DWG), Bhopal Jn (BPL).