18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:32)

Train : 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 65 halts Duration : 20h 5m

From : BPLDeparture : 08:00 To : BSP Arrival : 04:05 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 718 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)12:1012:122m 1178.355WCR--Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)12:2212:242m 1187.432WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Isarwara (ISH)12:2212:242m 1187.432WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)12:3812:402m 1194.955WCR--Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)13:0013:1010m 1213.233WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Nariaoli (NOI)12:3812:402m 1194.955WCR--Pin - 470115, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)13:0013:1010m 1213.233WCR1Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)13:2313:252m 1220.348WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Makronia (MKRN)13:2313:252m 1220.348WCR--Rajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)13:3413:362m 1227.560WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)13:3413:362m 1227.560WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)13:4613:482m 1237.538WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Girwar (GW)13:4613:482m 1237.538WCR--Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)14:1014:122m 1251.348WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
GaneshGanj (GAJ)14:1014:122m 1251.348WCR--PIN - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)14:2814:302m 1264.239WCR--State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Patharia (PHA)14:2814:302m 1264.239WCR--State Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)14:5114:521m 1278.019WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Aslana (ANA)14:5114:521m 1278.019WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)15:3015:355m 1290.361WCR3Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)15:3015:355m 1290.361WCR3Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX)15:4315:452m 1298.533WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX)15:4315:452m 1298.533WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)15:5816:002m 1305.764WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Bandakpur (BNU)15:5816:002m 1305.764WCR--Bandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)16:1016:122m 1316.361WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Ghatera (GEA)16:1016:122m 1316.361WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)16:2816:302m 1332.539WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Sagoni (SAO)16:2816:302m 1332.539WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)16:5817:002m 1350.844WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Salaia (SYA)16:5817:002m 1350.844WCR--Ghatera, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)17:1417:162m 1361.042WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bakhleta (BQQ)17:1417:162m 1361.042WCR--Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)17:2817:302m 1369.435WCR1Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Rithi (REI)17:2817:302m 1369.435WCR1Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)17:5617:582m 1384.541WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Hardua (HDU)17:5617:582m 1384.541WCR--Hardua - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)18:2018:3010m 1399.516WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)18:2018:3010m 1399.516WCR2Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jhalwara (JLW)19:1019:122m 1410.272SECR--Dist - Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jhalwara (JLW)19:1019:122m 1410.272SECR--Dist - Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Rupaund (RPD)19:2219:242m 1422.332SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Rupaund (RPD)19:2219:242m 1422.332SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Vilayatkalan Road (VYK)19:3219:342m 1426.695SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Vilayatkalan Road (VYK)19:3219:342m 1426.695SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)19:4219:442m 1439.259SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)19:4219:442m 1439.259SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Lorha (LOA)19:5319:552m 1448.240SECR--484660, Madhya Pradesh
Lorha (LOA)19:5319:552m 1448.240SECR--484660, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)20:1020:155m 1458.295SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)20:1020:155m 1458.295SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)20:2320:252m 1470.860SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)20:2320:252m 1470.860SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)20:3520:372m 1480.848SECR2484555, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)20:3520:372m 1480.848SECR2484555, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)20:4620:482m 1488.075SECR--Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)20:4620:482m 1488.075SECR--Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Ghunghuti (GGT)21:0121:032m 1504.354SECR--Umaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
Ghunghuti (GGT)21:0121:032m 1504.354SECR--Umaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
Badhwabara (BDWA)21:1721:192m 1516.932SECR--National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
Badhwabara (BDWA)21:1721:192m 1516.932SECR--National Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)21:3521:4510m 1525.559SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)21:3521:4510m 1525.559SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur (SNGP)21:5121:532m 1531.374SECR--484001, Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur (SNGP)21:5121:532m 1531.374SECR--484001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)22:0422:062m 1544.965SECR1Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)22:0422:062m 1544.965SECR1Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
DewanGanj (DWG)08:2308:241m 127.556WCR1Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
DewanGanj (DWG)08:2308:241m 127.556WCR1Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)08:3408:351m 136.862WCR--Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:5208:542m 153.460WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
Vidisha (BHS)08:5208:542m 153.460WCR1Pincode-464001., Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)09:1509:172m 174.552WCR1Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)10:0510:061m 1112.466WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)10:1410:162m 1121.327WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Baghora (BJQ)11:3011:322m 1148.659WCR2Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Baghora (BJQ)11:3011:322m 1148.659WCR2Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)08:00 10.072WCR5462001, Madhya Pradesh
Salamatpur (SMT)08:3408:351m 136.862WCR--Salamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)08:4208:442m 144.070WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Sanchi (SCI)08:4208:442m 144.070WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
GulabGanj (GLG)09:1509:172m 174.552WCR1Pincode-464220., Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)09:3809:402m 192.947WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)09:3809:402m 192.947WCR1District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Kalhar (KAH)10:0510:061m 1112.466WCR--Pincode-464240., Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)10:5511:0510m 1138.724WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Mandi Bamora (MABA)10:1410:162m 1121.327WCR1State Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)10:5511:0510m 1138.724WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)11:4411:462m 1160.453WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)11:5611:582m 1169.245WCR--Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Khurai (KYE)11:4411:462m 1160.453WCR--Khurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Sumreri (SMRR)11:5611:582m 1169.245WCR--Khurai, Madhya Pradesh
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)12:1012:122m 1178.355WCR--Jeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)22:1422:162m 1553.740SECR--486776, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)22:1422:162m 1553.740SECR--486776, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)00:0500:1510m 2616.778SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)00:0500:1510m 2616.778SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Sarbahara (SBRA)00:1900:212m 2621.947SECR--distt:- pendra, Chhattisgarh
Sarbahara (SBRA)00:1900:212m 2621.947SECR--distt:- pendra, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)00:2900:312m 2628.241SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)00:2900:312m 2628.241SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)00:4800:502m 2639.847SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)00:4800:502m 2639.847SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)01:0601:082m 2652.351SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Tenganmada (TGQ)01:1801:202m 2660.829SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)01:4001:422m 2670.665SECR--PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)01:4901:512m 2678.329SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)02:0802:102m 2686.436SECR--PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)02:2302:252m 2694.337SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)02:3802:402m 2702.314SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)03:1303:152m 2709.910SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)04:05 2718.5-SECR7Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)22:3523:0025m 1566.263SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)22:3523:0025m 1566.263SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Chhulha (CLF)23:0523:072m 1571.565SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Chhulha (CLF)23:0523:072m 1571.565SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)23:1523:172m 1580.275SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)23:1523:172m 1580.275SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Nigaura (NIQ)23:2523:272m 1590.265SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Nigaura (NIQ)23:2523:272m 1590.265SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Venkatnagar (VKR)23:3423:362m 1597.871SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Venkatnagar (VKR)23:3423:362m 1597.871SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Harri (HRB)23:4523:472m 1608.527SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Harri (HRB)23:4523:472m 1608.527SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)01:0601:082m 2652.351SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Tenganmada (TGQ)01:1801:202m 2660.829SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)01:4001:422m 2670.665SECR--PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)01:4901:512m 2678.329SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)02:0802:102m 2686.436SECR--PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)02:2302:252m 2694.337SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)02:3802:402m 2702.314SECR--Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)03:1303:152m 2709.910SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)04:05 2718.5-SECR7Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger time table?

If you want to check 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18235 timetable?

It is important to check 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger?

Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger train number is 18235.

What are the 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger running days?

The 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger?

Class of travel available in Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger is Sleeper, General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 18235 from the source station?

The 18235 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 08:00.

How much distance does Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger cover?

Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger covers a total distance of 718 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18235 to reach the destination?

The 18235 takes 20h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 04:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18235 has between Bhopal Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger has 132 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 04:05 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger usually arrives at BPL and BSP?

Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Bhopal Jn (BPL) and platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger crosses?

The 18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger passes by 132 major stations which are Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Isarwara (ISH), Isarwara (ISH), Nariaoli (NOI), Saugor (SGO), Nariaoli (NOI), Saugor (SGO), Makronia (MKRN), Makronia (MKRN), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Lidhora Khurd (LDA), Girwar (GW), Girwar (GW), GaneshGanj (GAJ), GaneshGanj (GAJ), Patharia (PHA), Patharia (PHA), Aslana (ANA), Aslana (ANA), Damoh (DMO), Damoh (DMO), Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX), Karhiya Bhadoli (KYX), Bandakpur (BNU), Bandakpur (BNU), Ghatera (GEA), Ghatera (GEA), Sagoni (SAO), Sagoni (SAO), Salaia (SYA), Salaia (SYA), Bakhleta (BQQ), Bakhleta (BQQ), Rithi (REI), Rithi (REI), Hardua (HDU), Hardua (HDU), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Jhalwara (JLW), Jhalwara (JLW), Rupaund (RPD), Rupaund (RPD), Vilayatkalan Road (VYK), Vilayatkalan Road (VYK), Chandia Road (CHD), Chandia Road (CHD), Lorha (LOA), Lorha (LOA), Umaria (UMR), Umaria (UMR), Karkeli (KKI), Karkeli (KKI), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Birsinghpur (BRS), Birsinghpur (BRS), Ghunghuti (GGT), Ghunghuti (GGT), Badhwabara (BDWA), Badhwabara (BDWA), Shahdol (SDL), Shahdol (SDL), Singhpur (SNGP), Singhpur (SNGP), Burhar (BUH), Burhar (BUH), DewanGanj (DWG), DewanGanj (DWG), Salamatpur (SMT), Vidisha (BHS), Vidisha (BHS), GulabGanj (GLG), Kalhar (KAH), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Baghora (BJQ), Baghora (BJQ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Salamatpur (SMT), Sanchi (SCI), Sanchi (SCI), GulabGanj (GLG), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Ganj Basoda (BAQ), Kalhar (KAH), Bina Jn (BINA), Mandi Bamora (MABA), Bina Jn (BINA), Khurai (KYE), Sumreri (SMRR), Khurai (KYE), Sumreri (SMRR), Jeruwa Khera (JRK), Amlai (AAL), Amlai (AAL), Pendra Road (PND), Pendra Road (PND), Sarbahara (SBRA), Sarbahara (SBRA), Khodri (KOI), Khodri (KOI), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Khongsara (KGS), Tenganmada (TGQ), Belgahna (BIG), Salkaroad (SLKR), Kargi Road (KGB), Kalmitar (KLTR), Ghutku (GTK), Uslapur (USL), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Anuppur Jn (APR), Anuppur Jn (APR), Chhulha (CLF), Chhulha (CLF), Jaithari (JTI), Jaithari (JTI), Nigaura (NIQ), Nigaura (NIQ), Venkatnagar (VKR), Venkatnagar (VKR), Harri (HRB), Harri (HRB), Khongsara (KGS), Tenganmada (TGQ), Belgahna (BIG), Salkaroad (SLKR), Kargi Road (KGB), Kalmitar (KLTR), Ghutku (GTK), Uslapur (USL), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).