18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 19 2019 (21:58)

Train : 18234 Narmada Express cum PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 72 halts Duration : 24h 10m

From : BSPDeparture : 10:40 To : INDB Arrival : 10:50 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1007 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Salichauka Road (SCKR)23:1823:202m 1549.876WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)23:4823:502m 1585.060WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bagratawa (BGTA)00:4800:502m 2626.027WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)01:5002:0010m 2652.560WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)03:0903:101m 2708.573WCR2Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)03:2103:232m 2722.051WCR1Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)03:4203:442m 2738.218WCR1Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)04:4904:512m 2754.681WCR--Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)05:1205:142m 2783.067WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)05:4005:422m 2812.058WR2District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)05:5505:572m 2824.765WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)06:0906:112m 2837.760WR2District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)06:2906:312m 2855.661WR2Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)06:4306:452m 2867.867WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)07:0207:042m 2886.682WR2Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)07:1107:132m 2896.233WR1Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)08:4408:451m 2933.624WR2Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)09:1509:161m 2945.834WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)09:2909:301m 2953.368WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)09:3509:361m 2958.948WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)10:0210:031m 2982.364WR--Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR)10:2910:301m 21003.810WR--pincode- 452015, Madhya Pradesh
Indore Jn (INDB)10:50 21007.3-WR6Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)14:4114:432m 1164.858SECR2486776, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)16:3216:342m 1247.638SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)19:3819:402m 1353.975WCR1Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)20:0420:062m 1379.963WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)20:1620:182m 1390.566WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)20:2620:282m 1399.318WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)20:5521:0510m 1407.419WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)21:3921:401m 1437.0100WCR1Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)21:5421:562m 1460.362WCR3Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)22:2622:282m 1491.568WCR2Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)23:0223:042m 1535.860WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kargi Road (KGB)11:2411:262m 132.054SECR1PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)14:2514:305m 1152.269SECR4Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)10:40 10.032SECR8Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)10:5610:582m 18.577SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)11:0411:062m 116.260SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)11:1411:162m 124.259SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)11:3511:372m 140.257SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)11:4511:472m 147.865SECR1PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)12:2512:272m 178.644SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)12:4312:452m 190.328SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)13:1013:155m 1101.882SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Harri (HRB)13:2113:232m 1109.964SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Venkatnagar (VKR)13:3313:352m 1120.657SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Nigaura (NIQ)13:4313:452m 1128.267SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Chhulha (CLF)14:0514:072m 1147.018SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)17:1417:162m 1279.260SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Rupaund (RPD)17:3317:352m 1296.228SECR2Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)18:5018:555m 1318.552WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)19:0819:102m 1329.878WCR1483442, Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)19:1619:182m 1337.541WCR2National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)21:1621:182m 1410.875WCR1482002, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)00:0800:102m 2602.936WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)02:1802:202m 2670.646WCR1PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)04:0504:1510m 2744.418WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tenganmada (TGQ)11:5611:582m 157.757SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)12:0712:092m 166.247SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Jaithari (JTI)13:5413:562m 1138.358SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)14:5214:542m 1173.568SECR2Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur (SNGP)15:0615:082m 1187.121SECR--484001, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)15:2515:3510m 1193.064SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)16:1016:122m 1230.454SECR2Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)16:2016:222m 1237.660SECR1484555, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)16:5416:562m 1260.263SECR2Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Jhalwara (JLW)18:0118:032m 1308.213SECR--Dist - Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)19:2819:302m 1344.471WCR2Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)19:5219:542m 1368.966WCR2Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)22:4222:442m 1507.395WCR2Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)08:1008:3020m 2927.925WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Dewas Jn (DWX)09:4809:502m 2968.569WR1Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)10:1310:141m 2992.944WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger time table?

If you want to check 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narmada Express cum Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18234 timetable?

It is important to check 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narmada Express cum Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narmada Express cum Passenger?

Narmada Express cum Passenger train number is 18234.

What are the 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger running days?

The 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Indore Jn (INDB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narmada Express cum Passenger?

Class of travel available in Narmada Express cum Passenger is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18234 from the source station?

The 18234 departs from its source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 10:40.

How much distance does Narmada Express cum Passenger cover?

Narmada Express cum Passenger covers a total distance of 1007 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18234 to reach the destination?

The 18234 takes 24h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger reaches its destination station Indore Jn at 10:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18234 has between Bilaspur Jn and Indore Jn?

The 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger has 73 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger take to reach Indore Jn Railway Station?

The 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger Express reach on day 2 at 10:50 +1 night to the Indore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narmada Express cum Passenger usually arrives at BSP and INDB?

Narmada Express cum Passenger arrives on platform number 1 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number 1 at Indore Jn (INDB).

How many major stations 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger crosses?

The 18234 Narmada Express cum Passenger passes by 73 major stations which are Salichauka Road (SCKR), Pipariya (PPI), Bagratawa (BGTA), Itarsi Jn (ET), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Mandideep (MDDP), HabibGanj (HBJ), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Kalapipal (KPP), Shujalpur (SJP), Akodia (AKD), Kali Sindh (KSH), Berchha (BCH), Maksi Jn (MKC), Tarana Road (TAN), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Karchha (KDHA), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Naranjipur (NRGR), Barlai (BLAX), Laxmi Bai Nagar (LMNR), Indore Jn (INDB), Amlai (AAL), Karkeli (KKI), Dundi (DDCE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Deori (DOE), Adhartal (ADTL), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Bhitoni (BHTN), Shridham (SRID), Narsinghpur (NU), Gadarwara (GAR), Kargi Road (KGB), Anuppur Jn (APR), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Uslapur (USL), Ghutku (GTK), Kalmitar (KLTR), Salkaroad (SLKR), Belgahna (BIG), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Khodri (KOI), Pendra Road (PND), Harri (HRB), Venkatnagar (VKR), Nigaura (NIQ), Chhulha (CLF), Chandia Road (CHD), Rupaund (RPD), Katni South (KTES), Niwar (NWR), Sansarpur (SNRR), Madan Mahal (MML), Sohagpur (SGP), Hoshangabad (HBD), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Tenganmada (TGQ), Khongsara (KGS), Jaithari (JTI), Burhar (BUH), Singhpur (SNGP), Shahdol (SDL), Birsinghpur (BRS), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Umaria (UMR), Jhalwara (JLW), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sihora Road (SHR), Kareli (KY), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Dewas Jn (DWX), Mangliyagaon (MGG).