18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 07 2020 (11:19)

Train : 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 70 halts Duration : 24h 0m

From : INDBDeparture : 17:15 To : BSP Arrival : 17:15 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1007 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dewas Jn (DWX)18:0318:052m 138.838WR2Dewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Naranjipur (NRGR)18:2018:211m 148.428WR1Madhya Pradesh 455001, Madhya Pradesh
Karchha (KDHA)18:4218:431m 161.573WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Tarana Road (TAN)20:0620:071m 1111.127WR2Sumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)20:2820:302m 1120.781WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Akodia (AKD)21:1421:151m 1169.660WR1District Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)22:5823:002m 1252.731WCR2Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)23:2023:4020m 1262.929WCR3462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)23:5323:552m 1269.175WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Mandideep (MDDP)00:0800:102m 2285.367WCR2Hoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)00:2200:242m 2298.852WCR1Obaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
Hoshangabad (HBD)01:0801:102m 2336.717WCR2PIN - 461001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)02:1502:2510m 2354.848WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)03:5804:002m 2457.646WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)04:1804:202m 2471.578WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Niwar (NWR)08:0808:102m 2677.523WCR2483442, Madhya Pradesh
Jhalwara (JLW)09:3509:372m 2699.166SECR--Dist - Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jaithari (JTI)13:1213:142m 2869.067SECR--484330, Madhya Pradesh
Nigaura (NIQ)13:2313:252m 2879.157SECR--Madhya Pradesh 484330, Madhya Pradesh
Venkatnagar (VKR)13:3313:352m 2886.764SECR--484113, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)04:4204:442m 2500.068WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)05:2005:222m 2547.088WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)06:2506:3510m 2600.037WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sleemanabad Road (SBD)07:5007:522m 2662.959WCR1Distt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
Sansarpur (SNRR)07:5908:001m 2669.858WCR1National Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
Katni South (KTES)08:4008:455m 2688.912WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
Rupaund (RPD)09:4809:502m 2711.168SECR1Jhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
Chandia Road (CHD)10:0510:072m 2728.154SECR1484660, Madhya Pradesh
Nowrozabad (NRZB)10:5210:542m 2769.743SECR2484555, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)04:5805:002m 2515.893WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)22:0822:102m 1224.335WR2MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Pendra Road (PND)14:0514:105m 2905.563SECR1495117, Chhattisgarh
Khodri (KOI)14:2114:232m 2917.039SECR--495117, Chhattisgarh
Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK)14:4114:432m 2928.744SECR--, Chhattisgarh
Khongsara (KGS)15:0015:022m 2941.246SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Bagratawa (BGTA)02:5803:002m 2381.377WCR1Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)03:1803:202m 2404.460WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)03:3803:402m 2422.3118WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bhitoni (BHTN)05:3805:402m 2570.356WCR2Shahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)06:0806:102m 2596.614WCR3482002, Madhya Pradesh
Adhartal (ADTL)06:4806:502m 2608.053WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Deori (DOE)07:0007:022m 2616.863WCR1Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gosalpur (GSPR)07:1207:142m 2627.466WCR2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)07:2407:262m 2638.475WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Dundi (DDCE)07:3807:402m 2653.457WCR2Dundi, Madhya Pradesh
Umaria (UMR)10:2810:302m 2747.184SECR1Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Karkeli (KKI)10:3910:412m 2759.755SECR--484661, Madhya Pradesh
Birsinghpur (BRS)11:0411:062m 2776.951SECR1Pali, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)11:5012:0010m 2814.373SECR1Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Burhar (BUH)12:1612:182m 2833.858SECR1Burhar, Madhya Pradesh
Amlai (AAL)12:2712:292m 2842.536SECR1486776, Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)12:5012:555m 2855.152SECR1Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Chhulha (CLF)13:0113:032m 2860.358SECR--484551, Madhya Pradesh
Harri (HRB)13:4513:472m 2897.427SECR--pin:-495117, Chhattisgarh
Indore Jn (INDB)17:15 10.038WR6Indore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Mangliyagaon (MGG)17:3817:391m 114.471WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Barlai (BLAX)17:4817:491m 125.059WR1Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Undasa Madhopur (UDM)18:3318:341m 154.056WR1State Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)19:2019:4020m 179.473WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Vikram Nagar (VRG)18:5318:541m 173.713WR1Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)20:4420:462m 1139.661WR1Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Kali Sindh (KSH)20:5820:591m 1151.772WR1Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)21:2821:302m 1182.663WR2district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Kalapipal (KPP)21:4221:442m 1195.273WR1District shajapur pin 465337, Madhya Pradesh
Tenganmada (TGQ)15:1315:152m 2949.754SECR--495116, Chhattisgarh
Belgahna (BIG)15:2615:282m 2959.557SECR2PIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
Salkaroad (SLKR)15:3615:382m 2967.161SECR--Ghutku, Chhattisgarh
Kargi Road (KGB)15:4615:482m 2975.359SECR2PIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Kalmitar (KLTR)15:5615:582m 2983.134SECR--PIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
Ghutku (GTK)16:1216:142m 2991.122SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)16:3516:372m 2998.813SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)17:15 21007.3-SECR7Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18233 timetable?

It is important to check 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT)?

Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) train number is 18233.

What are the 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) running days?

The 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Indore Jn (INDB) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT)?

Class of travel available in Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 18233 from the source station?

The 18233 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 17:15.

How much distance does Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) cover?

Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) covers a total distance of 1007 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18233 to reach the destination?

The 18233 takes 24h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 17:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18233 has between Indore Jn and Bilaspur Jn?

The 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) has 71 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:15 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) usually arrives at INDB and BSP?

Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Indore Jn (INDB) and platform number 2 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) crosses?

The 18233 Narmada Express cum Passenger (PT) passes by 71 major stations which are Dewas Jn (DWX), Naranjipur (NRGR), Karchha (KDHA), Tarana Road (TAN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Akodia (AKD), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Mandideep (MDDP), Obaidulla Ganj (ODG), Hoshangabad (HBD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Niwar (NWR), Jhalwara (JLW), Jaithari (JTI), Nigaura (NIQ), Venkatnagar (VKR), Kareli (KY), Shridham (SRID), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sleemanabad Road (SBD), Sansarpur (SNRR), Katni South (KTES), Rupaund (RPD), Chandia Road (CHD), Nowrozabad (NRZB), Narsinghpur (NU), Sehore (SEH), Pendra Road (PND), Khodri (KOI), Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK), Khongsara (KGS), Bagratawa (BGTA), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bhitoni (BHTN), Madan Mahal (MML), Adhartal (ADTL), Deori (DOE), Gosalpur (GSPR), Sihora Road (SHR), Dundi (DDCE), Umaria (UMR), Karkeli (KKI), Birsinghpur (BRS), Shahdol (SDL), Burhar (BUH), Amlai (AAL), Anuppur Jn (APR), Chhulha (CLF), Harri (HRB), Indore Jn (INDB), Mangliyagaon (MGG), Barlai (BLAX), Undasa Madhopur (UDM), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Vikram Nagar (VRG), Berchha (BCH), Kali Sindh (KSH), Shujalpur (SJP), Kalapipal (KPP), Tenganmada (TGQ), Belgahna (BIG), Salkaroad (SLKR), Kargi Road (KGB), Kalmitar (KLTR), Ghutku (GTK), Uslapur (USL), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).