18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:07)

Train : 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 36h 40m

From : DURGDeparture : 09:00 To : JAT Arrival : 21:40 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1936 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Durg Jn (DURG)09:00 10.064SECR4Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)09:3509:405m 137.069SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)10:1310:152m 175.275SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)10:3610:382m 1101.344SECR3Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Uslapur (USL)11:4511:5510m 1150.864SECR2Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)13:2313:252m 1244.067SECR2495117, Chhattisgarh
Anuppur Jn (APR)14:1014:155m 1294.566SECR3Dist - Anuppur 484224, Madhya Pradesh
Shahdol (SDL)14:5214:575m 1335.341SECR2Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)18:0018:1010m 1461.282WCR3Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)19:3019:322m 1570.487WCR1Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)20:2520:305m 1647.554WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR)21:4821:502m 1717.658WCR1470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)00:2800:3810m 2870.567NCR4Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)02:0502:105m 2968.071NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)03:5003:555m 21086.259NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)07:1507:5035m 21281.276NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Panipat Jn (PNP)09:0109:032m 21371.049NR3Panipat 132103, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:1711:225m 21480.367NR7Ambala 133001, Haryana
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)11:4711:492m 21508.370NR1Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)13:0213:075m 21594.059NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)14:0514:105m 21651.070NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)14:4114:432m 21687.349NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)15:3516:0025m 21729.641NR2Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Batala Jn (BAT)16:5616:582m 21768.260NR1Batala, Punjab
Gurdaspur (GSP)17:3117:332m 21801.037NR1Gurdaspur, Punjab
Pathankot Jn (PTK)18:3018:5525m 21836.436NR3Pathankot (Distt. Pathankot) 145001, Punjab
Jammu Tawi (JAT)21:40 21935.9-NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18215 timetable?

It is important to check 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)?

Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) train number is 18215.

What are the 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) running days?

The 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) runs on Wed between Durg Jn (DURG) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18215 from the source station?

The 18215 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 09:00.

How much distance does Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) cover?

Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) covers a total distance of 1936 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18215 to reach the destination?

The 18215 takes 36h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 21:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18215 has between Durg Jn and Jammu Tawi?

The 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 21:40 +1 night to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) usually arrives at DURG and JAT?

Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Durg Jn (DURG) and platform number 4 at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) crosses?

The 18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Bhatapara (BYT), Uslapur (USL), Pendra Road (PND), Anuppur Jn (APR), Shahdol (SDL), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Bina Malkhedi Jn (MAKR), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Agra Cantt (AGC), New Delhi (NDLS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Batala Jn (BAT), Gurdaspur (GSP), Pathankot Jn (PTK), Jammu Tawi (JAT).