18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 02 2019 (03:00)

Train : 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg ExpressDep Days: - M - W - F -

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 16h 35m

From : JDBDeparture : 12:35 To : DURG Arrival : 05:10 +1 night Zone : SECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 659 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jagdalpur (JDB)12:35 10.051ECoR1Pin- 494001, Chhattisgarh
Jeypore (JYP)13:5113:532m 164.330ECoR1Pin- 764002, Odisha
Koraput Jn (KRPU)15:1515:4025m 1105.645ECoR--Dist - Koraput 764021. JN. Point of Jeypore/Araku/RGDA, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)19:3019:5525m 1278.650ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)21:0021:022m 1333.276ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)21:2221:242m 1358.773ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)21:5021:522m 1390.154ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)22:1022:122m 1406.244ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)22:3022:4010m 1419.367ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)23:1023:2010m 1452.675ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)00:0200:042m 2505.358ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)00:1600:182m 2517.074ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)01:0001:022m 2568.618ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)04:0004:1010m 2622.237SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)05:10 2659.2-SECR5Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express time table?

If you want to check 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jagdalpur - Durg Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18212 timetable?

It is important to check 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jagdalpur - Durg Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jagdalpur - Durg Express?

Jagdalpur - Durg Express train number is 18212.

What are the 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express running days?

The 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express runs on Mon, Wed and Fri between Jagdalpur (JDB) and Durg Jn (DURG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jagdalpur - Durg Express?

Class of travel available in Jagdalpur - Durg Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 18212 from the source station?

The 18212 departs from its source station Durg Jn (DURG) at 12:35.

How much distance does Jagdalpur - Durg Express cover?

Jagdalpur - Durg Express covers a total distance of 659 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18212 to reach the destination?

The 18212 takes 16h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express reaches its destination station Durg Jn at 05:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18212 has between Jagdalpur and Durg Jn?

The 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express take to reach Durg Jn Railway Station?

The 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:10 +1 night to the Durg Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jagdalpur - Durg Express usually arrives at JDB and DURG?

Jagdalpur - Durg Express arrives on platform number 1 at Jagdalpur (JDB) and platform number 1 at Durg Jn (DURG).

How many major stations 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express crosses?

The 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express passes by 14 major stations which are Jagdalpur (JDB), Jeypore (JYP), Koraput Jn (KRPU), Rayagada (RGDA), Muniguda (MNGD), Ambodala (AMB), Rupra Road (RPRD), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Nawapara Road (NPD), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG).