18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 06 2020 (07:28)

Train : 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 35 halts Duration : 19h 0m

From : TATADeparture : 21:25 To : CPR Arrival : 16:25 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 628 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)Dec 30 1899 9:25PM 1023SERTel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)Dec 30 1899 9:37PMDec 30 1899 9:38PM1m 14.734SER1Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Kandra Jn (KND)Dec 30 1899 10:06PMDec 30 1899 10:07PM1m 120.628SERJharkhand - 832402, Jharkhand
Chandil Jn (CNI)Dec 30 1899 10:38PMDec 30 1899 10:40PM2m 134.974SER1Jharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
Barabhum (BBM)Dec 30 1899 10:58PMDec 30 1899 11:00PM2m 157.255SERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)Dec 30 1899 11:35PMDec 30 1899 11:40PM5m 188.959SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Anara (ANR)Dec 30 1899 12:06AMDec 30 1899 12:08AM2m 2114.645SERWest Bengal-723126, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)Dec 30 1899 12:26AMDec 30 1899 12:28AM2m 212845SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)Dec 30 1899 1:11AMDec 30 1899 1:13AM2m 2160.114SER2Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)Dec 30 1899 1:35AMDec 30 1899 2:00AM25m 2165.166ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)Dec 30 1899 2:23AMDec 30 1899 2:25AM2m 2190.283ER3Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)Dec 30 1899 3:06AMDec 30 1899 3:10AM4m 2246.660ER206432-224478, Jharkhand
Jasidih Jn (JSME)Dec 30 1899 3:39AMDec 30 1899 3:44AM5m 2275.631ER2Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Jhajha (JAJ)Dec 30 1899 5:10AMDec 30 1899 5:20AM10m 2319.677ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Gidhaur (GHR)Dec 30 1899 5:29AMDec 30 1899 5:31AM2m 2331.173ECR1811305, Bihar
Jamui (JMU)Dec 30 1899 5:43AMDec 30 1899 5:45AM2m 2345.764ECR1Jamui, Bihar
Mananpur (MNP)Dec 30 1899 5:58AMDec 30 1899 5:59AM1m 2359.750ECR1Mananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)Dec 30 1899 6:15AMDec 30 1899 6:20AM5m 2373.162ECRPhone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)Dec 30 1899 6:36AMDec 30 1899 6:38AM2m 2389.516ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)Dec 30 1899 7:15AMDec 30 1899 7:16AM1m 2399.611ECR1Murarpur, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)Dec 30 1899 8:25AMDec 30 1899 9:25AM60m 2412.444ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Teghra (TGA)Dec 30 1899 9:35AMDec 30 1899 9:37AM2m 2419.849ECR1Begusarai, Bihar
Bachhwara Jn (BCA)Dec 30 1899 9:48AMDec 30 1899 9:50AM2m 2428.761ECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)Dec 30 1899 10:01AMDec 30 1899 10:03AM2m 2439.821ECR106278-221238, Bihar
NazirGanj (NAZJ)Dec 30 1899 10:25AMDec 30 1899 10:27AM2m 2447.713ECR1Pin - 848114, Bihar
Ujiarpur (UJP)Dec 30 1899 10:56AMDec 30 1899 10:58AM2m 245445ECR2Pin - 848132, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)Dec 30 1899 11:10AMDec 30 1899 11:17AM7m 246347ECR848101, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)Dec 30 1899 11:25AMDec 30 1899 11:27AM2m 2469.363ECR1Pin- 848129, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)Dec 30 1899 11:34AMDec 30 1899 11:36AM2m 2476.767ECR2Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)Dec 30 1899 11:48AMDec 30 1899 11:50AM2m 249050ECR2843105, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)Dec 30 1899 12:20PMDec 30 1899 12:25PM5m 2515.265ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)Dec 30 1899 12:49PMDec 30 1899 12:51PM2m 254155ECR2Vaishali, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)Dec 30 1899 1:00PMDec 30 1899 1:02PM2m 2549.315ECR2Dist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)Dec 30 1899 2:22PMDec 30 1899 2:27PM5m 256925ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)Dec 30 1899 2:40PMDec 30 1899 2:42PM2m 2574.367ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)Dec 30 1899 3:03PMDec 30 1899 3:05PM2m 2597.923ECR1Saran, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)Dec 30 1899 4:25PM 2628.5NER1Distt: Saran, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)Dec 30 1899 8:25AMDec 30 1899 9:20AM55m 2412.357ECR9District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)Dec 30 1899 9:36AMDec 30 1899 9:38AM2m 2427.776ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)Dec 30 1899 9:52AMDec 30 1899 9:53AM1m 2445.555ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)Dec 30 1899 10:03AMDec 30 1899 10:04AM1m 2454.634ECR2Pin - 851217, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)Dec 30 1899 10:27AMDec 30 1899 10:29AM2m 2467.766ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)Dec 30 1899 10:37AMDec 30 1899 10:39AM2m 2476.663ECR2Tel: 06244-233234., Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)Dec 30 1899 10:49AMDec 30 1899 10:53AM4m 248735ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)Dec 30 1899 11:34AMDec 30 1899 11:36AM2m 2511.118ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)Dec 30 1899 12:02PMDec 30 1899 12:05PM3m 2518.838ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)Dec 30 1899 12:30PMDec 30 1899 12:32PM2m 2534.742ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)Dec 30 1899 12:58PMDec 30 1899 1:00PM2m 2552.942ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)Dec 30 1899 1:24PMDec 30 1899 1:25PM1m 2569.831ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)Dec 30 1899 1:46PMDec 30 1899 1:48PM2m 2580.810ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)Dec 30 1899 2:55PM 2592.2NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express time table?

If you want to check 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tatanagar - Chhapra Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18181 timetable?

It is important to check 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Chhapra Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Chhapra Express?

Tatanagar - Chhapra Express train number is 18181.

What are the 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express running days?

The 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Chhapra Express?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Chhapra Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18181 from the source station?

The 18181 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 21:25.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Chhapra Express cover?

Tatanagar - Chhapra Express covers a total distance of 628 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18181 to reach the destination?

The 18181 takes 19h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 16:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18181 has between Tatanagar Jn and Chhapra Jn?

The 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express has 50 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:25 +1 night to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Chhapra Express usually arrives at TATA and CPR?

Tatanagar - Chhapra Express arrives on platform number at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express crosses?

The 18181 Tatanagar - Chhapra Express passes by 50 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Adityapur (ADTP), Kandra Jn (KND), Chandil Jn (CNI), Barabhum (BBM), Purulia Jn (PRR), Anara (ANR), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Jhajha (JAJ), Gidhaur (GHR), Jamui (JMU), Mananpur (MNP), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barhiya (BRYA), Hathidah Upper (HTZU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Teghra (TGA), Bachhwara Jn (BCA), Dalsingh Sarai (DSS), NazirGanj (NAZJ), Ujiarpur (UJP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Dholi (DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Goraul (GRL), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Dighwara (DGA), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR).