18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 25 2019 (18:52)

Train : 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : GNPRDeparture : 15:15 To : ROU Arrival : 08:00 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 799 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gunupur (GNPR)15:15 10.039ECoR1Pin- 765022, Odisha
Paralakhemundi (PLH)16:3316:352m 150.939ECoR1Pin- 761201, Odisha
Naupada Jn (NWP)17:3517:372m 190.147ECoR3PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)18:1018:155m 1115.973ECoR3PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)18:4118:432m 1147.783ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)18:5618:582m 1165.755ECoR--PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)19:2519:305m 1190.392ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)19:4419:462m 1211.670ECoR1Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)20:3320:352m 1266.472ECoR--752030, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)21:1221:142m 1311.051ECoR1PIN - 752019, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)21:4522:0520m 1337.441ECoR2,3Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:3322:385m 1356.547ECoR3Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)23:1323:185m 1384.272ECoR2Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)00:1900:212m 2441.635ECoR1Odisha 759013, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)01:4401:462m 2490.030ECoR1outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)02:1002:122m 2502.076ECoR1Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)02:4302:452m 2541.375ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)03:2203:242m 2587.759ECoR--dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)04:3004:355m 2652.863ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)04:5304:552m 2671.724ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)06:0006:055m 2697.969SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)06:2306:241m 2718.667SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)06:3806:391m 2734.370SER--PIN - 768221, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)06:5306:541m 2750.665SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)07:1107:121m 2769.251SER--Pincode-770017, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)07:2307:241m 2778.534SER--PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)08:00 2799.0-SER--PIN - 769001, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check the 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18118 timetable?

It is important to check 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express?

Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express train number is 18118.

What are the 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gunupur (GNPR) and Rourkela Jn (ROU) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18118 from the source station?

The 18118 departs from its source station Rourkela Jn (ROU) at 15:15.

How much distance does Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express cover?

Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 799 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18118 to reach the destination?

The 18118 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station Rourkela Jn at 08:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18118 has between Gunupur and Rourkela Jn?

The 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express take to reach Rourkela Jn Railway Station?

The 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:00 +1 night to the Rourkela Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at GNPR and ROU?

Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number 1 at Gunupur (GNPR) and platform number -- at Rourkela Jn (ROU).

How many major stations 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express passes by 26 major stations which are Gunupur (GNPR), Paralakhemundi (PLH), Naupada Jn (NWP), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Ichchapuram (IPM), Brahmapur (BAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Balugaon (BALU), Nirakarpur (NKP), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Angul (ANGL), Boinda (BONA), Rairakhol (RAIR), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Rengali (RGL), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bagdehi (BEH), Bamra (BMB), Garpos (GPH), Rajgangpur (GP), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rourkela Jn (ROU).