18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 25 2019 (18:50)

Train : 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 16h 15m

From : ROUDeparture : 21:20 To : GNPR Arrival : 13:35 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 799 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rourkela Jn (ROU)21:20 10.059SER5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Kanshbahal (KXN)21:4121:421m 120.556SER1PIN - 770031, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)21:5221:531m 129.965SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Garpos (GPH)22:1022:111m 148.465SER--PIN - 768224, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)22:2622:271m 164.767SER1PIN - 768221, Odisha
Bagdehi (BEH)22:4122:421m 180.444SER--PIN - 768220, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)23:1023:155m 1101.168SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)23:3823:402m 1127.345ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sambalpur City (SBPY)00:0500:105m 2146.271ECoR--Sambalpur 768001, Odisha
Rairakhol (RAIR)01:0501:072m 2211.484ECoR1dt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
Boinda (BONA)01:4001:422m 2257.725ECoR--Dist: sambalpur Pin 759127, Odisha
Angul (ANGL)03:1503:172m 2297.080ECoR--Dist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Talcher Road (TLHD)03:2603:282m 2309.162ECoR--outsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
Dhenkanal (DNKL)04:1504:172m 2357.454ECoR2Odisha 759013, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:3405:395m 2414.846ECoR5Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:1506:205m 2442.546ECoR6Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:4507:0520m 2461.679ECoR--Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)07:2507:272m 2488.081ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)08:0008:022m 2532.786ECoR--752030, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)08:4008:422m 2587.471ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)09:0009:055m 2608.874ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)09:2509:272m 2633.472ECoR1PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)09:4209:442m 2651.348ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)10:2410:295m 2683.164ECoR2PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)10:5310:552m 2708.930ECoR3PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Paralakhemundi (PLH)12:1312:152m 2748.238ECoR1Pin- 761201, Odisha
Gunupur (GNPR)13:35 2799.0-ECoR1Pin- 765022, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18117 timetable?

It is important to check 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express?

Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express train number is 18117.

What are the 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rourkela Jn (ROU) and Gunupur (GNPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18117 from the source station?

The 18117 departs from its source station Gunupur (GNPR) at 21:20.

How much distance does Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express cover?

Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 799 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18117 to reach the destination?

The 18117 takes 16h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station Gunupur at 13:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18117 has between Rourkela Jn and Gunupur?

The 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express take to reach Gunupur Railway Station?

The 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:35 +1 night to the Gunupur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at ROU and GNPR?

Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number 5 at Rourkela Jn (ROU) and platform number 5 at Gunupur (GNPR).

How many major stations 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express passes by 26 major stations which are Rourkela Jn (ROU), Kanshbahal (KXN), Rajgangpur (GP), Garpos (GPH), Bamra (BMB), Bagdehi (BEH), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rengali (RGL), Sambalpur City (SBPY), Rairakhol (RAIR), Boinda (BONA), Angul (ANGL), Talcher Road (TLHD), Dhenkanal (DNKL), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Nirakarpur (NKP), Balugaon (BALU), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Palasa (PSA), Naupada Jn (NWP), Paralakhemundi (PLH), Gunupur (GNPR).