18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 24 2019 (14:34)

Train : 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh ExpressDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 33h 10m

From : ASRDeparture : 12:35 To : TATA Arrival : 21:45 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1747 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)12:35 10.091NR2Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:0313:052m 142.357NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)13:4313:485m 178.548NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)15:0015:055m 1135.568NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)16:4516:5510m 1249.178NR2,3Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)17:3417:362m 1299.953NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)18:1018:177m 1330.255NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)18:5518:572m 1364.967NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)19:1319:152m 1382.966NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:2221:308m 1523.367NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)22:5122:532m 1613.659NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)02:5003:0010m 2848.464NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)05:0005:055m 2976.151NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)07:0807:102m 21081.134NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)09:5010:0515m 21172.116NR8Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)11:1311:3320m 21190.284ECR1,2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Bhabua Road (BBU)12:1212:131m 21244.889ECR306187-222222, Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)12:4512:461m 21292.372ECR306184-222051, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)13:0113:032m 21310.276ECR4Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)13:1613:171m 21326.688ECR306186-285271, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)13:3813:402m 21357.656ECR3Rafiganj, Bihar
Gaya Jn (GAYA)14:2014:255m 21395.255ECR30631-2220283, Bihar
Koderma Jn (KQR)15:4815:513m 21471.463ECR306534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)17:2017:255m 21564.926ECR2Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)18:4018:455m 21597.260SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)19:4519:472m 21658.345SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)21:45 21747.2-SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express time table?

If you want to check the 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18104 timetable?

It is important to check 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express?

Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express train number is 18104.

What are the 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express running days?

The 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs on Wed and Fri between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18104 from the source station?

The 18104 departs from its source station Tatanagar Jn (TATA) at 12:35.

How much distance does Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express cover?

Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express covers a total distance of 1747 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18104 to reach the destination?

The 18104 takes 33h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express reaches its destination station Tatanagar Jn at 21:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 18104 has between Amritsar Jn and Tatanagar Jn?

The 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express take to reach Tatanagar Jn Railway Station?

The 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Express reach on day 2 at 21:45 +1 night to the Tatanagar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express usually arrives at ASR and TATA?

Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express arrives on platform number 2 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA).

How many major stations 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express crosses?

The 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express passes by 26 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Faizabad Jn (FD), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Bhabua Road (BBU), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), RafiGanj (RFJ), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Koderma Jn (KQR), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).