18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 18 2019 (19:24)

Train : 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh ExpressDep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 33h 15m

From : TATADeparture : 21:15 To : ASR Arrival : 06:30 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1747 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)21:15 10.051SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)23:0023:022m 188.955SER2,3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)00:1000:155m 2150.030SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)01:2001:277m 2182.392ECR4Jharkhand, Jharkhand
Koderma Jn (KQR)02:2802:302m 2275.854ECR206534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)03:5504:005m 2352.087ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
RafiGanj (RFJ)04:2604:282m 2389.7116ECR--Rafiganj, Bihar
Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)04:4404:462m 2420.662ECR206186-285271, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)05:0205:042m 2437.089ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)05:1605:182m 2454.992ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Bhabua Road (BBU)05:4905:512m 2502.551ECR206187-222222, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)06:5507:1419m 2557.024ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)08:0008:1515m 2575.257NR4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)11:4011:455m 2771.138NR1,2Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:0515:2015m 2898.859NR6Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)19:1819:235m 21133.656NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)21:0021:088m 21223.970NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)23:0923:123m 21364.345NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)23:3623:382m 21382.344NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)00:2500:3510m 31417.070NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)01:0101:032m 31447.351NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)02:0302:107m 31498.165NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:5504:0510m 31611.754NR2Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)05:0805:135m 31668.775NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)05:4205:442m 31704.955NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)06:30 31747.2-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express time table?

If you want to check the 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 18103 timetable?

It is important to check 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express?

Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express train number is 18103.

What are the 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express running days?

The 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express runs on Mon and Wed between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express?

Class of travel available in Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 18103 from the source station?

The 18103 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 21:15.

How much distance does Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express cover?

Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express covers a total distance of 1747 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 18103 to reach the destination?

The 18103 takes 33h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 06:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 18103 has between Tatanagar Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Express reach on day 3 at 06:30 +2 nights to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express usually arrives at TATA and ASR?

Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Jn (TATA) and platform number 3 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express crosses?

The 18103 Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express passes by 25 major stations which are Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO), Koderma Jn (KQR), Gaya Jn (GAYA), RafiGanj (RFJ), Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Bhabua Road (BBU), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Faizabad Jn (FD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).