17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:25)

Train : 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity ExpressDep Days: S - T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 16h 0m

From : KCGDeparture : 07:10 To : NRKR Arrival : 23:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 732 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)07:10 10.034SCR3Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)07:1907:201m 15.024SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)07:2907:301m 18.741SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)07:4507:461m 118.970SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)07:5507:561m 129.415SCR1501401, Telangana
Medchal (MED)08:1008:111m 132.869SCR--501401, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)08:4408:451m 171.056SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)08:5208:531m 177.583SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)09:0009:011m 187.236SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)09:4509:472m 1113.961SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)10:3810:402m 1166.146SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)11:1811:202m 1195.350SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)11:3211:331m 1205.257SCR1Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)12:0412:051m 1234.736SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)12:3812:402m 1254.334SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)13:2013:255m 1276.737SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)14:1514:2510m 1307.171SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)14:4414:5511m 1329.571SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)15:4415:451m 1387.765SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)16:2916:301m 1435.647SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:1018:2010m 1514.847CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)19:0819:102m 1552.060CR2Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)19:5219:553m 1593.721CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
New Amravati (NAVI)20:1320:152m 1600.151CR1Amravati, Maharashtra
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)20:5821:002m 1636.858CR1Dist Amravati, Maharashtra
Astegaon (ASTG)21:2321:241m 1659.157CR1444905, Maharashtra
Morshi (MRSH)21:3221:342m 1666.861CR1District. Amravati, Maharashtra
Warud Orange City (WOC)22:0922:112m 1702.561CR1Distt. Amravati, Maharashtra
Pusla (PUSA)22:2022:222m 1711.751CR1Maharashtra 444906, Maharashtra
Mowad (MWAD)22:3622:371m 1723.516CR1Mowad, Maharashtra
Narkher Jn (NRKR)23:10 1732.3-CR4District.- Nagpur, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17641 timetable?

It is important to check 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express?

Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express train number is 17641.

What are the 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express running days?

The 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Narkher Jn (NRKR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 17641 from the source station?

The 17641 departs from its source station Narkher Jn (NRKR) at 07:10.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express cover?

Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express covers a total distance of 732 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17641 to reach the destination?

The 17641 takes 16h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express reaches its destination station Narkher Jn at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 17641 has between Kacheguda and Narkher Jn?

The 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express take to reach Narkher Jn Railway Station?

The 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Narkher Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express usually arrives at KCG and NRKR?

Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 4 at Narkher Jn (NRKR).

How many major stations 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express crosses?

The 17641 Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express passes by 30 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Bolarum (BMO), Gowdavalli (GWV), Medchal (MED), Wadiaram (WDR), Mirzapalli (MZL), Akanapet (AKE), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Umri (UMRI), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Basmat (BMF), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Badnera Jn (BD), New Amravati (NAVI), Chandur Bazar (CNDB), Astegaon (ASTG), Morshi (MRSH), Warud Orange City (WOC), Pusla (PUSA), Mowad (MWAD), Narkher Jn (NRKR).