17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:37)

Train : 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 10h 45m

From : AKDeparture : 09:30 To : KCG Arrival : 20:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 515 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Akola Jn (AK)09:30 10.074CR5Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)10:3410:351m 179.259SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)11:2411:251m 1127.189SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)12:0412:051m 1185.327SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)12:5513:0510m 1207.628SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)14:1014:155m 1238.035SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)14:5314:552m 1260.439SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)15:2515:261m 1280.161SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Dharmabad (DAB)15:5515:561m 1309.642SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Basar (BSX)16:1016:122m 1319.563SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)16:4016:455m 1348.757SCR2Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)17:4017:422m 1400.889SCR1503111, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)18:0018:011m 1427.673SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)18:0918:101m 1437.365SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)18:1618:171m 1443.841SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Medchal (MED)19:1319:141m 1482.0103SCR1501401, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)19:1619:171m 1485.439SCR1501401, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)19:3319:341m 1495.936SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)19:5119:521m 1506.137SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)19:5819:591m 1509.719SCR4Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)20:15 1514.8-SCR2Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17640 timetable?

It is important to check 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express?

Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express train number is 17640.

What are the 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express running days?

The 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs on Tue between Akola Jn (AK) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 17640 from the source station?

The 17640 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 09:30.

How much distance does Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express cover?

Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express covers a total distance of 515 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17640 to reach the destination?

The 17640 takes 10h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 17640 has between Akola Jn and Kacheguda?

The 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express usually arrives at AK and KCG?

Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express arrives on platform number 5 at Akola Jn (AK) and platform number 2 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express crosses?

The 17640 Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express passes by 20 major stations which are Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Basmat (BMF), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Umri (UMRI), Dharmabad (DAB), Basar (BSX), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Akanapet (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Wadiaram (WDR), Medchal (MED), Gowdavalli (GWV), Bolarum (BMO), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Kacheguda (KCG).