17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:25)

Train : 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 11h 20m

From : KCGDeparture : 07:10 To : AK Arrival : 18:30 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 515 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)07:10 10.034SCR3Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)07:1907:201m 15.024SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)07:2907:301m 18.741SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)07:4507:461m 118.970SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)07:5507:561m 129.415SCR1501401, Telangana
Medchal (MED)08:1008:111m 132.869SCR2501401, Telangana
Wadiaram (WDR)08:4408:451m 171.056SCR--Pin-502255, Telangana
Mirzapalli (MZL)08:5208:531m 177.583SCR1Pin-502248, Telangana
Akanapet (AKE)09:0009:011m 187.236SCR1Pin-502115, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)09:4509:472m 1113.961SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)10:3810:402m 1166.146SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)11:1811:202m 1195.350SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)11:3211:331m 1205.257SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Umri (UMRI)12:0412:051m 1234.736SCR1Pin- 431807, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)12:3812:402m 1254.331SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)13:2313:252m 1276.737SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)14:1514:2510m 1307.146SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)14:5414:551m 1329.571SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)15:4415:451m 1387.765SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)16:2916:301m 1435.640SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:30 1514.8-CR4Akola-444001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17639 timetable?

It is important to check 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express?

Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express train number is 17639.

What are the 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express running days?

The 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express runs on Mon between Kacheguda (KCG) and Akola Jn (AK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 17639 from the source station?

The 17639 departs from its source station Akola Jn (AK) at 07:10.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express cover?

Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express covers a total distance of 515 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17639 to reach the destination?

The 17639 takes 11h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express reaches its destination station Akola Jn at 18:30 .

How many stoppages 17639 has between Kacheguda and Akola Jn?

The 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express take to reach Akola Jn Railway Station?

The 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 18:30 to the Akola Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express usually arrives at KCG and AK?

Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 4 at Akola Jn (AK).

How many major stations 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express crosses?

The 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express passes by 20 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Bolarum (BMO), Gowdavalli (GWV), Medchal (MED), Wadiaram (WDR), Mirzapalli (MZL), Akanapet (AKE), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Umri (UMRI), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Basmat (BMF), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK).