17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:19)

Train : 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 8h 25m

From : RALDeparture : 22:30 To : SC Arrival : 06:55 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 341 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Repalle (RAL)22:30 10.046SCR1Phone Number ; 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Pallikona (POA)22:3722:381m 15.479SCR1Station Phone Number ; 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
Bhattiprolu (BQU)22:4222:431m 110.640SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
Vemuru (VMU)22:5722:581m 120.054SCR1Phone Number ; 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaravuru (CIV)23:1023:111m 130.810SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)23:2923:301m 133.834SCR1Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vejandla (VJA)23:5523:561m 147.977SCR1Ph.no 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)00:0500:105m 259.439SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Siripuram (SRPM)00:4500:461m 282.437SCR1Tel; 0863-2114016, Andhra Pradesh
Peddakurapadu (PKPU)00:5700:581m 289.164SCR--Ph.no 08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
Sattenapalle (SAP)01:1001:111m 2101.867SCR1Ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
Piduguralla (PGRL)01:3901:401m 2133.364SCR1Ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
Nadikude Jn (NDKD)02:0002:011m 2154.759SCR--Ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
Miryalaguda (MRGA)02:4002:411m 2193.158SCR2, Telangana
Nalgonda (NLDA)03:2003:211m 2230.839SCR2Pin- 508004; Phone Number ; 08682-224392, Telangana
Ghatkesar (GT)05:4005:411m 2320.359SCR1Pin; 501301, Telangana
Charlapalli (CHZ)05:4905:501m 2328.239SCR1500051, Telangana
Moula Ali (MLY)06:0006:011m 2334.86SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)06:55 2340.6-SCR3Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17626 timetable?

It is important to check 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT)?

Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) train number is 17626.

What are the 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) running days?

The 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Repalle (RAL) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17626 from the source station?

The 17626 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 22:30.

How much distance does Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) cover?

Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 341 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17626 to reach the destination?

The 17626 takes 8h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 06:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17626 has between Repalle and Secunderabad Jn?

The 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:55 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) usually arrives at RAL and SC?

Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle (RAL) and platform number 1 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) crosses?

The 17626 Repalle - Secunderabad (Delta) Express (PT) passes by 18 major stations which are Repalle (RAL), Pallikona (POA), Bhattiprolu (BQU), Vemuru (VMU), Chinnaravuru (CIV), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vejandla (VJA), Guntur Jn (GNT), Siripuram (SRPM), Peddakurapadu (PKPU), Sattenapalle (SAP), Piduguralla (PGRL), Nadikude Jn (NDKD), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nalgonda (NLDA), Ghatkesar (GT), Charlapalli (CHZ), Moula Ali (MLY), Secunderabad Jn (SC).