17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (00:48)

Train : 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly ExpressDep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 6 halts Duration : 5h 25m

From : AWBDeparture : 01:05 To : NED Arrival : 06:30 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 236 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aurangabad (AWB)01:05 10.0150SCR3Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)01:3001:322m 162.796SCR1Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)02:0002:011m 1107.457SCR1Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)02:3002:311m 1134.747SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Manwath Road (MVO)02:5002:511m 1149.624SCR--Pin- 431505, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)04:0004:022m 1177.127SCR2Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)05:0505:105m 1205.623SCR2,3Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)06:30 1236.0-SCR2Pin - 431601, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17619 timetable?

It is important to check 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express?

Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express train number is 17619.

What are the 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express running days?

The 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express runs on Mon between Aurangabad (AWB) and Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17619 from the source station?

The 17619 departs from its source station Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 01:05.

How much distance does Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express cover?

Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express covers a total distance of 236 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17619 to reach the destination?

The 17619 takes 5h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express reaches its destination station Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 .

How many stoppages 17619 has between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded?

The 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express take to reach Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station?

The 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express Express reach on day 1 at 06:30 to the Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express usually arrives at AWB and NED?

Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Aurangabad (AWB) and platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).

How many major stations 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express crosses?

The 17619 Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express passes by 7 major stations which are Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED).