17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 05 2019 (19:03)

Train : 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 13h 25m

From : KCGDeparture : 21:05 To : YPR Arrival : 10:30 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 665 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)Dec 30 1899 9:05PM 1071SCR3Tel;040-27568624, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)Dec 30 1899 9:49PMDec 30 1899 9:50PM1m 151.871SCR2Mahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)Dec 30 1899 10:36PMDec 30 1899 10:38PM2m 1105.968SCR1Mahbubnagar, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)Dec 30 1899 11:44PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM1m 1181.151SCR1Gadwal Dist., Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)Dec 30 1899 12:50AMDec 30 1899 12:52AM2m 2236.548SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)Dec 30 1899 2:00AMDec 30 1899 2:05AM5m 2290.5142SCR1Kurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)Dec 30 1899 2:29AMDec 30 1899 3:00AM31m 2347.423SCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)Dec 30 1899 3:30AMDec 30 1899 3:40AM10m 2359.161SCR4Guntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)Dec 30 1899 4:08AMDec 30 1899 4:10AM2m 2387.559SCR1NH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)Dec 30 1899 5:08AMDec 30 1899 5:10AM2m 2444.632SCR1Anantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)Dec 30 1899 6:13AMDec 30 1899 6:15AM2m 247847SCR1Dharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)Dec 30 1899 6:58AMDec 30 1899 7:00AM2m 2511.464SWR1Andhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)Dec 30 1899 7:19AMDec 30 1899 7:20AM1m 2531.668SWR1Anantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)Dec 30 1899 7:53AMDec 30 1899 7:55AM2m 2569.261SWR2ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Gauribidanur (GBD)Dec 30 1899 8:18AMDec 30 1899 8:20AM2m 2592.449SWR1Chikkaballapur Dist.- 561208, Karnataka
Dodballapur (DBU)Dec 30 1899 9:09AMDec 30 1899 9:10AM1m 2632.138SWR1Bengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)Dec 30 1899 9:43AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM2m 2652.817SWR4Bengaluru-560064, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)Dec 30 1899 10:30AM 2665.3SWR5Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)Dec 30 1899 3:30AMDec 30 1899 5:40AM130m 2359.143SCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)Dec 30 1899 6:50AMDec 30 1899 6:52AM2m 2409.153SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)Dec 30 1899 7:29AMDec 30 1899 7:30AM1m 2441.643SWRBallari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)Dec 30 1899 8:15AMDec 30 1899 8:20AM5m 247426SWR1Ballari District, Karnataka
Munirabad (MRB)Dec 30 1899 8:34AMDec 30 1899 8:35AM1m 248069SWR1Koppal Dist.-583234, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)Dec 30 1899 8:54AMDec 30 1899 8:55AM1m 2501.947SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)Dec 30 1899 10:08AMDec 30 1899 10:10AM2m 2559.297SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Annigeri (NGR)Dec 30 1899 10:24AMDec 30 1899 10:25AM1m 2581.835SWR2Dist. Dharwad, Karnataka
Hubballi Jn (UBL)Dec 30 1899 11:25AM 2616.8SWR2Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)Dec 30 1899 3:30AMDec 30 1899 4:10AM40m 2359.144SCR2Guntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Ballari Jn (BAY)Dec 30 1899 5:18AMDec 30 1899 5:20AM2m 2409.170SWR1Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Toranagallu Jn (TNGL)Dec 30 1899 5:48AMDec 30 1899 5:50AM2m 2441.669SWRBallari Dist., Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)Dec 30 1899 6:18AMDec 30 1899 6:20AM2m 247449SWR1Ballari District, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)Dec 30 1899 6:54AMDec 30 1899 6:55AM1m 2501.972SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)Dec 30 1899 7:43AMDec 30 1899 7:45AM2m 2559.253SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Hubballi Jn (UBL)Dec 30 1899 8:50AMDec 30 1899 9:00AM10m 2616.845SWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)Dec 30 1899 9:27AMDec 30 1899 9:28AM1m 2637.253SWRPin code : 580001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)Dec 30 1899 10:48AMDec 30 1899 10:50AM2m 2707.637SWRLonda, Karnataka
Castle Rock (CLR)Dec 30 1899 11:30AMDec 30 1899 11:35AM5m 2732.219SWRCastlerock, Karnataka
Kulem (QLM)Dec 30 1899 1:00PMDec 30 1899 1:05PM5m 2758.461SWR2South Goa 403410, Goa
Kudchade (SVM)Dec 30 1899 1:23PMDec 30 1899 1:25PM2m 2776.830SWR1Curchorem 403706, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)Dec 30 1899 1:55PMDec 30 1899 2:00PM5m 2791.723KRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama (VSG)Dec 30 1899 3:05PM 2816.3SWR1Vasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express time table?

If you want to check the 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17603 timetable?

It is important to check 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express?

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express train number is 17603.

What are the 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express running days?

The 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 17603 from the source station?

The 17603 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 21:05.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express cover?

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express covers a total distance of 665 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17603 to reach the destination?

The 17603 takes 13h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 10:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17603 has between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express has 40 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Express reach on day 2 at 10:30 +1 night to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express usually arrives at KCG and YPR?

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express crosses?

The 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express passes by 40 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Shadnagar (SHNR), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Kurnool City (KRNT), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Maddikera (MKR), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Dodballapur (DBU), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Munirabad (MRB), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Annigeri (NGR), Hubballi Jn (UBL), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Ballari Jn (BAY), Toranagallu Jn (TNGL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Koppal (KBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Hubballi Jn (UBL), Dharwad (DWR), Londa Jn (LD), Castle Rock (CLR), Kulem (QLM), Kudchade (SVM), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Vasco da Gama (VSG).