17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 07 2019 (19:06)

Train : 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur ExpressDep Days: S - - - T - -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 64 halts Duration : 31h 5m

From : TPTYDeparture : 10:35 To : BSP Arrival : 17:40 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1404 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Venkatagiri (VKI)11:3911:401m 157.552SCR1Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)11:1311:141m 133.059SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)11:3911:401m 157.552SCR1Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)11:5912:001m 174.033SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)12:3512:405m 193.282SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)11:5912:001m 174.033SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)12:3512:405m 193.282SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)13:0813:102m 1131.661SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)13:0813:102m 1131.661SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)13:4413:451m 1165.941SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)13:4413:451m 1165.941SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)14:0914:101m 1182.495SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)14:0914:101m 1182.495SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)14:3414:351m 1220.264SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)14:3414:351m 1220.264SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)14:4414:451m 1229.858SCR1Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)15:0415:051m 1248.375SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)14:4414:451m 1229.858SCR1Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)15:1715:181m 1263.377SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)15:0415:051m 1248.375SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)15:2915:301m 1277.484SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)15:1715:181m 1263.377SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)15:2915:301m 1277.484SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)15:3915:401m 1290.051SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)15:3915:401m 1290.051SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)15:4915:501m 1297.765SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)15:4915:501m 1297.765SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)16:0416:051m 1312.865SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)16:0416:051m 1312.865SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)16:2416:251m 1333.490SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)16:2416:251m 1333.490SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)16:3216:331m 1343.827SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)16:3216:331m 1343.827SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)16:5917:001m 1355.385SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)16:5917:001m 1355.385SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)17:0717:081m 1365.219SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)17:0717:081m 1365.219SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)18:1518:3015m 1386.835SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)18:1518:3015m 1386.835SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)19:4419:451m 1430.337SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)19:4419:451m 1430.337SCR1Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)20:3220:331m 1459.450SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)20:3220:331m 1459.450SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)20:5320:552m 1476.244SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)20:5320:552m 1476.244SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)21:1921:201m 1493.931SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)21:1921:201m 1493.931SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)21:5922:001m 1513.733SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)21:5922:001m 1513.733SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)22:1922:201m 1524.235SCR--131, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)22:1922:201m 1524.235SCR--131, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)22:4922:501m 1541.267SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)22:4922:501m 1541.267SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)23:0323:041m 1555.827SCR1Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)23:0323:041m 1555.827SCR1Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)23:2023:255m 1563.085SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)23:2023:255m 1563.085SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)23:3923:401m 1582.956SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)23:3923:401m 1582.956SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)23:4423:451m 1586.684SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)23:4423:451m 1586.684SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:0400:051m 2613.181SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:0400:051m 2613.181SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)00:1400:151m 2625.262SCR1Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)00:1400:151m 2625.262SCR1Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)00:3900:401m 2650.072SCR3Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)00:3900:401m 2650.072SCR3Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)00:5400:551m 2666.829SCR2Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)00:5400:551m 2666.829SCR2Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)02:1902:201m 2706.730SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)02:1902:201m 2706.730SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)03:0803:102m 2730.619SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)03:0803:102m 2730.619SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:0004:022m 2746.424ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:0004:022m 2746.424ECoR--Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:4505:0520m 2763.632ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:4505:0520m 2763.632ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)05:2005:222m 2771.783ECoR2Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)05:2005:222m 2771.783ECoR2Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)05:3505:372m 2789.770ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)05:3505:372m 2789.770ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:0706:125m 2824.868ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)10:35 10.039SCR3,5Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)11:1311:141m 133.059SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)10:5010:555m 19.877SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:0706:125m 2824.868ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:0007:022m 2879.168ECoR1Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)07:0007:022m 2879.168ECoR1Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)07:2307:252m 2903.032ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)07:2307:252m 2903.032ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)07:2807:302m 2904.754ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)07:2807:302m 2904.754ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Ambodala (AMB)09:4809:502m 21029.974ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)09:4809:502m 21029.974ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)10:1010:122m 21054.750ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)10:1010:122m 21054.750ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)10:2010:222m 21061.361ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)10:2010:222m 21061.361ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)10:3810:402m 21077.531ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)10:3810:402m 21077.531ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)11:5011:555m 21123.969ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)11:5011:555m 21123.969ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)12:1512:172m 21147.184ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Harishanker Road (HSK)12:1512:172m 21147.184ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)12:5212:542m 21188.270ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Khariar Road (KRAR)12:5212:542m 21188.270ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Mahasamund (MSMD)13:4013:422m 21239.837ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)15:1015:3020m 21293.469SECR3Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)16:0316:052m 21331.582SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tilda Neora (TLD)16:0316:052m 21331.582SECR--Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Rayagada (RGDA)08:2008:255m 2949.950ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)08:2008:255m 2949.950ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)08:3608:382m 2959.158ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)08:3608:382m 2959.158ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Therubali (THV)08:4808:502m 2968.767ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Therubali (THV)08:4808:502m 2968.767ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)09:2209:242m 21004.564ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)09:2209:242m 21004.564ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)11:0511:1510m 21090.657ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)11:0511:1510m 21090.657ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)12:3812:402m 21176.658ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)12:3812:402m 21176.658ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Bagbahra (BGBR)13:1213:142m 21209.271ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Bagbahra (BGBR)13:1213:142m 21209.271ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Mahasamund (MSMD)13:4013:422m 21239.837ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)15:1015:3020m 21293.469SECR3Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)16:2416:262m 21357.738SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)17:40 21404.3-SECR6Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)16:2416:262m 21357.738SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)17:40 21404.3-SECR6Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express time table?

If you want to check 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17482 timetable?

It is important to check 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Bilaspur Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Bilaspur Express?

Tirupati - Bilaspur Express train number is 17482.

What are the 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express running days?

The 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express runs on Sun and Thu between Tirupati (TPTY) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Bilaspur Express?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Bilaspur Express is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17482 from the source station?

The 17482 departs from its source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 10:35.

How much distance does Tirupati - Bilaspur Express cover?

Tirupati - Bilaspur Express covers a total distance of 1404 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17482 to reach the destination?

The 17482 takes 31h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express reaches its destination station Bilaspur Jn at 17:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17482 has between Tirupati and Bilaspur Jn?

The 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express has 129 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express take to reach Bilaspur Jn Railway Station?

The 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Express reach on day 2 at 17:40 +1 night to the Bilaspur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Bilaspur Express usually arrives at TPTY and BSP?

Tirupati - Bilaspur Express arrives on platform number 1 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 1 at Bilaspur Jn (BSP).

How many major stations 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express crosses?

The 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express passes by 129 major stations which are Venkatagiri (VKI), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Vendodu (VDD), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vendodu (VDD), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Ongole (OGL), Tanguturu (TNR), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Ongole (OGL), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Vetapalem (VTM), Vetapalem (VTM), Chirala (CLX), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tsunduru (TSR), Tsunduru (TSR), Tenali Jn (TEL), Tenali Jn (TEL), Duggirala (DIG), Duggirala (DIG), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Akividu (AKVD), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Attili (AL), Attili (AL), Tanuku (TNKU), Tanuku (TNKU), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Kovvur (KVR), Kovvur (KVR), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Dwarapudi (DWP), Anaparti (APT), Anaparti (APT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Pithapuram (PAP), Pithapuram (PAP), Annavaram (ANV), Annavaram (ANV), Tuni (TUNI), Tuni (TUNI), Elamanchili (YLM), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Simhachalam (SCM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Tirupati (TPTY), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Parvatipuram (PVP), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Ambodala (AMB), Ambodala (AMB), Norla Road (NRLR), Norla Road (NRLR), Rupra Road (RPRD), Rupra Road (RPRD), Kesinga (KSNG), Kesinga (KSNG), Kantabanji (KBJ), Kantabanji (KBJ), Harishanker Road (HSK), Harishanker Road (HSK), Khariar Road (KRAR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Tilda Neora (TLD), Tilda Neora (TLD), Rayagada (RGDA), Rayagada (RGDA), Singapur Road (SPRD), Singapur Road (SPRD), Therubali (THV), Therubali (THV), Muniguda (MNGD), Muniguda (MNGD), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Nawapara Road (NPD), Nawapara Road (NPD), Bagbahra (BGBR), Bagbahra (BGBR), Mahasamund (MSMD), Raipur Jn (R), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Bilaspur Jn (BSP).