17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:03)

Train : 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 63 halts Duration : 30h 15m

From : BSPDeparture : 10:05 To : TPTY Arrival : 16:20 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1404 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahasamund (MSMD)13:1813:202m 1164.473ECoR--Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
Anaparti (APT)02:1902:201m 2817.756SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)02:2402:251m 2821.427SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Tilda Neora (TLD)11:0411:062m 172.747SECR1Dist. - Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)11:5512:1520m 1110.851SECR2Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Pithapuram (PAP)01:4301:441m 2779.049SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Bagbahra (BGBR)13:4513:472m 1195.070ECoR--493449, Chhattisgarh
Khariar Road (KRAR)14:0514:072m 1216.154ECoR--Jonk, Odisha
Nawapara Road (NPD)14:2014:222m 1227.777ECoR--Nuapada District, Odisha
Kaikaluru (KKLR)05:4605:471m 2944.934SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)06:3906:401m 2974.033SCR--Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)08:0008:1515m 21017.581SCR3,4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)04:0404:051m 2880.145SCR2131, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)04:1904:201m 2890.529SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)05:0105:021m 2910.448SCR2West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)05:2405:251m 2928.148SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)08:3108:321m 21039.185SCR1Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)08:3908:401m 21048.955SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)09:0409:051m 21070.969SCR1Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)09:2309:241m 21091.582SCR2Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)09:3509:361m 21106.658SCR1523157, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)11:4911:501m 21221.970SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)12:0412:051m 21238.476SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)14:1914:201m 21330.371SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)15:2915:301m 21394.512SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)16:20 21404.3-SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)10:05 10.074SECR6Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)10:4310:452m 146.682SECR--Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Harishanker Road (HSK)14:4514:472m 1257.260ECoR--Pin Code:767038, Odisha
Kantabanji (KBJ)15:1015:155m 1280.444ECoR--PIN - 767039, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)16:0016:1010m 1313.760ECoR--Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)16:2316:252m 1326.865ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)16:4016:422m 1342.950ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)16:5016:522m 1349.662ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)17:1617:182m 1374.464ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)19:1519:205m 1454.471ECoR--ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)19:5820:002m 1499.619ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)20:0520:072m 1501.255ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)20:3320:352m 1525.250ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)22:3022:322m 1632.511ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)00:1000:122m 2657.8136ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)00:1900:201m 2673.749SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)03:2403:251m 2848.546SCR3Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)03:4403:451m 2863.154SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)09:4409:451m 21114.369SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)09:5609:571m 21126.950SCR2Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)10:1410:151m 21141.026SCR2Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)10:4910:501m 21156.085SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Muniguda (MNGD)17:4217:442m 1399.834ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Therubali (THV)18:4818:502m 1435.658ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)19:0019:022m 1445.242ECoR--Pin- 765017, Odisha
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)21:4021:455m 1579.575ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)22:1322:152m 1614.572ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)23:1523:3520m 1640.629ECoR4pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)00:4900:501m 2697.5109SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)01:1201:131m 2737.572SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)01:2701:281m 2754.299SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)11:0311:041m 21174.472SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)11:1211:131m 21184.063SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)12:3212:331m 21272.732SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)13:4513:505m 21311.140SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)14:3414:351m 21346.877SCR2Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)14:5414:551m 21371.341SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)01:5902:001m 2791.284SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)03:0903:101m 2841.331SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17481 timetable?

It is important to check 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)?

Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) train number is 17481.

What are the 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) running days?

The 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17481 from the source station?

The 17481 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 10:05.

How much distance does Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) cover?

Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1404 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17481 to reach the destination?

The 17481 takes 30h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tirupati at 16:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17481 has between Bilaspur Jn and Tirupati?

The 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) has 64 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:20 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) usually arrives at BSP and TPTY?

Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and platform number -- at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) crosses?

The 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) passes by 64 major stations which are Mahasamund (MSMD), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Tilda Neora (TLD), Raipur Jn (R), Pithapuram (PAP), Bagbahra (BGBR), Khariar Road (KRAR), Nawapara Road (NPD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tanuku (TNKU), Attili (AL), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Duggirala (DIG), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Vendodu (VDD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Harishanker Road (HSK), Kantabanji (KBJ), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Rupra Road (RPRD), Norla Road (NRLR), Ambodala (AMB), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Simhachalam (SCM), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Kovvur (KVR), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Vetapalem (VTM), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Ongole (OGL), Muniguda (MNGD), Therubali (THV), Singapur Road (SPRD), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Venkatagiri (VKI), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY).