17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:25)

Train : 17480 Tirupati - Puri ExpressDep Days: - M T W - F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 71 halts Duration : 28h 15m

From : TPTYDeparture : 10:35 To : PURI Arrival : 14:50 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1233 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)10:35 10.039SCR2Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)10:5010:555m 19.877SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)11:1311:152m 133.061SCR2Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)11:3911:401m 157.552SCR1Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)00:1400:151m 2625.262SCR1Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)00:3900:401m 2650.072SCR3Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)04:4005:0020m 2763.624ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)11:5912:001m 174.033SCR1Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)12:3512:405m 193.282SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)13:0813:102m 1131.661SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)13:4413:451m 1165.941SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)14:3414:351m 1220.264SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)14:4414:451m 1229.858SCR1Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)15:0415:051m 1248.375SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)15:1715:181m 1263.377SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)15:3915:401m 1290.051SCR2Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)16:5917:001m 1355.385SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)18:1518:3015m 1386.835SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)19:4419:451m 1430.337SCR--Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)20:3220:331m 1459.450SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)20:5320:552m 1476.244SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)14:0914:101m 1182.495SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)15:2915:301m 1277.484SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)15:4915:501m 1297.765SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)16:0416:051m 1312.865SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)16:2416:251m 1333.490SCR2Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Tsunduru (TSR)16:3216:331m 1343.827SCR--Pin- 522318, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)17:0717:081m 1365.219SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)21:5922:001m 1513.733SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)23:0323:041m 1555.827SCR1Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)23:2023:255m 1563.085SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)23:3923:401m 1582.956SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)06:0706:125m 2824.873ECoR4Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)21:1921:201m 1493.931SCR1West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)22:1922:201m 1524.235SCR--131, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)22:4922:501m 1541.267SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)23:4423:451m 1586.684SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)00:0400:051m 2613.181SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)00:5400:551m 2666.829SCR2Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)02:1902:201m 2706.730SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)03:0803:102m 2730.619SCR3, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)04:0004:022m 2746.427ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)05:2005:222m 2771.783ECoR2Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Garividi (GVI)06:3206:342m 2849.155ECoR1Pin- 535101, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)06:4106:432m 2855.673ECoR2Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Dusi (DUSI)07:1607:182m 2887.820ECoR2Srikakulam District Pin- 532484, Andhra Pradesh
Ichchapuram (IPM)09:5409:562m 21017.078ECoR1PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Chatrapur (CAP)10:3410:362m 21063.067ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Ganjam (GAM)10:4410:451m 21071.952ECoR--Ganjam, Odisha
Rambha (RBA)11:0511:072m 21089.268ECoR--Pin-761028, Odisha
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)05:3505:372m 2789.770ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Sigadam (SGDM)06:5406:562m 2868.967ECoR--Pin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
Ponduru (PDU)07:0507:072m 2879.059ECoR2Pin- 532168, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)07:3707:425m 2894.379ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Kotabommali (KBM)08:1008:122m 2927.775ECoR--Pin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
Pundi (PUN)08:3608:382m 2954.927ECoR--Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)09:0509:105m 2967.360ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)09:3909:412m 2999.183ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)12:1412:162m 21145.485ECoR--Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Bhusandpur (BSDP)12:2312:252m 21155.360ECoR--pin- 752021, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)12:3212:342m 21162.451ECoR--PIN - 752019, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)13:0513:2520m 21188.872ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Tilaru (TIU)07:5707:592m 2914.075ECoR--PIN- 532474, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)08:2308:252m 2941.573ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Mandasa Road (MMS)09:2309:241m 2980.375ECoR--Srikakulam District PIN- 532243, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)10:1510:205m 21041.792ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)11:1711:192m 21100.674ECoR--PIN - 761029, Odisha
Chilka (CLKA)11:2711:281m 21110.536ECoR--Barkul, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)11:4011:422m 21117.760ECoR--752030, Odisha
Gangadharpur (GNGD)11:5511:572m 21130.760ECoR--PIN - 752034, Odisha
Kuhuri (KUU)12:0512:072m 21138.758ECoR--PIN - 752027, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)13:4813:502m 21216.216ECoR--Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Puri (PURI)14:50 21232.6-ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express time table?

If you want to check 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tirupati - Puri Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17480 timetable?

It is important to check 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Puri Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Puri Express?

Tirupati - Puri Express train number is 17480.

What are the 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express running days?

The 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Puri Express?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Puri Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17480 from the source station?

The 17480 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 10:35.

How much distance does Tirupati - Puri Express cover?

Tirupati - Puri Express covers a total distance of 1233 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17480 to reach the destination?

The 17480 takes 28h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express reaches its destination station Puri at 14:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17480 has between Tirupati and Puri?

The 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express has 72 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Express reach on day 2 at 14:50 +1 night to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Puri Express usually arrives at TPTY and PURI?

Tirupati - Puri Express arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 2 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express crosses?

The 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express passes by 72 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Venkatagiri (VKI), Pithapuram (PAP), Annavaram (ANV), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vendodu (VDD), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Tanguturu (TNR), Ongole (OGL), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Vetapalem (VTM), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Akividu (AKVD), Kavali (KVZ), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tsunduru (TSR), Duggirala (DIG), Attili (AL), Kovvur (KVR), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Tanuku (TNKU), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Anaparti (APT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Tuni (TUNI), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Simhachalam (SCM), Garividi (GVI), Chipurupalle (CPP), Dusi (DUSI), Ichchapuram (IPM), Chatrapur (CAP), Ganjam (GAM), Rambha (RBA), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Sigadam (SGDM), Ponduru (PDU), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Kotabommali (KBM), Pundi (PUN), Palasa (PSA), Sompeta (SPT), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Bhusandpur (BSDP), Nirakarpur (NKP), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Tilaru (TIU), Naupada Jn (NWP), Mandasa Road (MMS), Brahmapur (BAM), Khallikot (KIT), Chilka (CLKA), Balugaon (BALU), Gangadharpur (GNGD), Kuhuri (KUU), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI).