17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (07:01)

Train : 17479 Puri - Tirupati ExpressDep Days: S M - W T F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 70 halts Duration : 27h 5m

From : PURIDeparture : 13:15 To : TPTY Arrival : 16:20 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1233 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Puri (PURI)13:15 10.058ECoR3Puri - 752002, Odisha
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)13:3213:342m 116.453ECoR2Dist - Puri 752014, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)14:0514:2520m 143.879ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Nirakarpur (NKP)14:4514:472m 170.270ECoR2PIN - 752019, Odisha
Bhusandpur (BSDP)14:5314:552m 177.274ECoR2pin- 752021, Odisha
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)15:0315:052m 187.158ECoR2Dist:- khurda, Odisha
Kuhuri (KUU)15:1215:142m 193.968ECoR2PIN - 752027, Odisha
Gangadharpur (GNGD)15:2115:232m 1101.846ECoR2PIN - 752034, Odisha
Balugaon (BALU)15:4015:422m 1114.872ECoR3752030, Odisha
Chilka (CLKA)15:4815:502m 1122.174ECoR2Barkul, Odisha
Khallikot (KIT)15:5816:002m 1132.076ECoR3PIN - 761029, Odisha
Rambha (RBA)16:0916:112m 1143.394ECoR2Pin-761028, Odisha
Ganjam (GAM)16:2216:242m 1160.667ECoR--Ganjam, Odisha
Chatrapur (CAP)16:3216:342m 1169.549ECoR--Dist :- Ganjam, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)17:0017:022m 1190.964ECoR4Pin- 760005, Odisha
Ichchapuram (IPM)17:2517:272m 1215.583ECoR2PIN- 532312, Andhra Pradesh
Sompeta (SPT)17:4017:422m 1233.563ECoR--PIN- 532284, Andhra Pradesh
Mandasa Road (MMS)18:0018:022m 1252.318ECoR1Srikakulam District PIN- 532243, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)18:4518:505m 1265.374ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Pundi (PUN)19:0019:022m 1277.773ECoR--Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
Naupada Jn (NWP)19:1319:152m 1291.175ECoR--PIN-532211, Andhra Pradesh
Kotabommali (KBM)19:2619:282m 1304.975ECoR--Pin - 532195, Andhra Pradesh
Tilaru (TIU)19:3919:412m 1318.669ECoR--PIN- 532474, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)19:5820:035m 1338.365ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Dusi (DUSI)20:0920:112m 1344.753ECoR1Srikakulam District Pin- 532484, Andhra Pradesh
Ponduru (PDU)20:2120:232m 1353.667ECoR--Pin- 532168, Andhra Pradesh
Sigadam (SGDM)20:3220:342m 1363.767ECoR--Pin - 532148, Andhra Pradesh
Chipurupalle (CPP)20:4620:482m 1377.055ECoR1Pin- 535128, Andhra Pradesh
Garividi (GVI)20:5520:572m 1383.534ECoR2Pin- 535101, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)21:4021:455m 1407.875ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)22:1322:152m 1442.872ECoR--Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)22:3022:322m 1460.811ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)23:1523:3520m 1468.929ECoR2,3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)00:1000:122m 2486.1136ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)00:1900:201m 2502.049SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)00:4900:501m 2525.8109SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)01:1201:131m 2565.872SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)01:2701:281m 2582.599SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)01:4301:441m 2607.349SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)01:5902:001m 2619.484SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)02:1902:201m 2646.056SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)02:2402:251m 2649.727SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)03:0903:101m 2669.631SCR--Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)03:2403:251m 2676.846SCR3Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)03:4403:451m 2691.454SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)04:0404:051m 2708.445SCR2131, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)04:1904:201m 2718.829SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)05:0105:021m 2738.748SCR2West Godavari district - 534201, Andhra Pradesh
Akividu (AKVD)05:2405:251m 2756.448SCR1Pin- 534235, Andhra Pradesh
Kaikaluru (KKLR)05:4605:471m 2773.234SCR1Pin- 521333, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)06:3906:401m 2802.333SCR--Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)08:0008:1515m 2845.881SCR4Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Duggirala (DIG)08:3108:321m 2867.385SCR--Pincode-522330, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)08:3908:401m 2877.255SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)09:0409:051m 2899.269SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)09:2309:241m 2919.882SCR2Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)09:3509:361m 2934.858SCR--523157, Andhra Pradesh
Vetapalem (VTM)09:4409:451m 2942.669SCR1Pin- 523187, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)09:5609:571m 2955.250SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Ammanabrolu (ANB)10:1410:151m 2969.326SCR--Pin- 523180, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)10:4910:501m 2984.385SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tanguturu (TNR)11:0311:041m 21002.772SCR--Pincode-523274, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)11:1211:131m 21012.363SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)11:4911:501m 21050.270SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)12:0412:051m 21066.776SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)12:3212:331m 21101.032SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)13:4513:505m 21139.440SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Vendodu (VDD)14:1914:201m 21158.671SCR--Pin- 524131, Andhra Pradesh
Venkatagiri (VKI)14:3414:351m 21175.177SCR2Pin- 524132, Andhra Pradesh
Sri Kalahasti (KHT)14:5414:551m 21199.642SCR1Chittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)15:2815:302m 21222.812SCR3,4Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)16:20 21232.6-SCR4Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express time table?

If you want to check 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Puri - Tirupati Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17479 timetable?

It is important to check 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Puri - Tirupati Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Puri - Tirupati Express?

Puri - Tirupati Express train number is 17479.

What are the 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express running days?

The 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express runs on Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu and Fri between Puri (PURI) and Tirupati (TPTY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Puri - Tirupati Express?

Class of travel available in Puri - Tirupati Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17479 from the source station?

The 17479 departs from its source station Tirupati (TPTY) at 13:15.

How much distance does Puri - Tirupati Express cover?

Puri - Tirupati Express covers a total distance of 1233 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17479 to reach the destination?

The 17479 takes 27h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express reaches its destination station Tirupati at 16:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17479 has between Puri and Tirupati?

The 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express has 71 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express take to reach Tirupati Railway Station?

The 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Express reach on day 2 at 16:20 +1 night to the Tirupati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Puri - Tirupati Express usually arrives at PURI and TPTY?

Puri - Tirupati Express arrives on platform number 3 at Puri (PURI) and platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY).

How many major stations 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express crosses?

The 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express passes by 71 major stations which are Puri (PURI), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Nirakarpur (NKP), Bhusandpur (BSDP), Kalupara Ghat (KAPG), Kuhuri (KUU), Gangadharpur (GNGD), Balugaon (BALU), Chilka (CLKA), Khallikot (KIT), Rambha (RBA), Ganjam (GAM), Chatrapur (CAP), Brahmapur (BAM), Ichchapuram (IPM), Sompeta (SPT), Mandasa Road (MMS), Palasa (PSA), Pundi (PUN), Naupada Jn (NWP), Kotabommali (KBM), Tilaru (TIU), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Dusi (DUSI), Ponduru (PDU), Sigadam (SGDM), Chipurupalle (CPP), Garividi (GVI), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Kovvur (KVR), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tanuku (TNKU), Attili (AL), Bhimavaram Town (BVRT), Akividu (AKVD), Kaikaluru (KKLR), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Duggirala (DIG), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Vetapalem (VTM), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Ammanabrolu (ANB), Ongole (OGL), Tanguturu (TNR), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Vendodu (VDD), Venkatagiri (VKI), Sri Kalahasti (KHT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY).