17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 31 2019 (14:15)

Train : 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 36 halts Duration : 27h 45m

From : TPTYDeparture : 08:30 To : SNSI Arrival : 12:15 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1434 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tirupati (TPTY)08:30 10.029SCR3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)08:5008:555m 19.863SCR2Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)09:3409:351m 150.784SCR--Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)09:5910:001m 184.349SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Nandalur (NRE)10:1410:151m 195.663SCR--Pin- 516150, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)10:5310:552m 1135.281SCR--Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)11:2411:251m 1174.667SCR2Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Muddanuru (MOO)11:3911:401m 1190.273SCR--Pin- 516380, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)12:2412:251m 1243.454SCR2Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)13:1813:202m 1291.528SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)14:2014:255m 1319.995SCR6, Andhra Pradesh
Adoni (AD)14:5815:002m 1372.0-SCR4Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)15:1415:151m 1412.840SCR2Kurnool dist - 518349, Andhra Pradesh
Raichur Jn (RC)15:5816:002m 1441.670SCR2Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)16:5917:001m 1510.353SCR2Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Chittapur (CT)17:5918:001m 1562.568SCR1Chitapur, Karnataka
Tandur (TDU)18:4918:501m 1617.848SCR1Pin- 501141, Telangana
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)19:4319:452m 1659.760SCR1Pin-501101, Telangana
Lingampalli (LPI)20:3420:351m 1708.731SCR2Tel- 040-23010651, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)21:2021:4020m 1731.86SCR4Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)22:1422:151m 1735.376SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)23:3823:402m 1840.546SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)00:4800:502m 2892.636SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)01:3901:401m 2921.966SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Dharmabad (DAB)01:4901:501m 2931.843SCR--Pin- 431809, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)02:5803:002m 2980.935SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)03:3803:402m 21003.341SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)04:2504:305m 21033.761SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)04:5805:002m 21062.275SCR1Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Selu (SELU)05:3405:351m 21104.686SCR1Pin- 431503, Maharashtra
Partur (PTU)05:5405:551m 21131.981SCR--Pin- 431501, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)06:2806:302m 21176.663SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)07:3007:355m 21239.351SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)09:2009:255m 21328.127SCR2Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)10:1510:205m 21351.048CR5,6Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)11:1311:152m 21393.363CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)11:3811:402m 21417.528CR--Puntambe, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)12:15 21434.1-CR1Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check the 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 17417 timetable?

It is important to check 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express train number is 17417.

What are the 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express running days?

The 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express runs on Tue between Tirupati (TPTY) and Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 17417 from the source station?

The 17417 departs from its source station Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) at 08:30.

How much distance does Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express cover?

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1434 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 17417 to reach the destination?

The 17417 takes 27h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi Trm at 12:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 17417 has between Tirupati and Sainagar Shirdi Trm?

The 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express take to reach Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station?

The 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:15 +1 night to the Sainagar Shirdi Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express usually arrives at TPTY and SNSI?

Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati (TPTY) and platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).

How many major stations 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express crosses?

The 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express passes by 37 major stations which are Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Koduru (KOU), Razampeta (RJP), Nandalur (NRE), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Muddanuru (MOO), Tadipatri (TU), Gooty Jn (GY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Jn (RC), Yadgir (YG), Chittapur (CT), Tandur (TDU), Vikarabad Jn (VKB), Lingampalli (LPI), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Dharmabad (DAB), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Selu (SELU), Partur (PTU), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Kopargaon (KPG), Puntamba Jn (PB), Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI).